Kudu Kross/Kudu Bikes North Eastern CCA League Round 1

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 06 Sep 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

256/EN/002/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 6th Sep 2009

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Matthew Worton Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Thomas Mein Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Miles Worner Teesdale CRC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Emma Brady Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Nick Hamilton Unknown 0

5. Nick Hamilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Ben Dawson Unknown 0

6. Ben Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Sam Murray Westbrook Cycles - Team Scott Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Christian Worner Teesdale CRC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  William Riley Unknown 0

9. William Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Oakley Owens Unknown 0

10. Oakley Owens -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Ellis Murray Wheelspincycles.com - Scott Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Matthew Lewin Unknown 0

12. Matthew Lewin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Mal Owens Unknown 0

13. Mal Owens -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Joe Mann Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  William Brown Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Ross Landon Unknown 0

2. Ross Landon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Unknown Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Stuart Wearmouth Picarsso - Pulman Race Team Unknown Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Mark Thwaites Unknown Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Alan Nixon Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Unknown Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Malcolm Lewis Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Keith Murray Hope Factory Racing Unknown Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Antony Glover Derwentside CC Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Steven Middleton Hambleton RC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Mark Mather Westbrook Cycles - Team Scott Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Vince Potter Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  N/A N/A Unknown 0

11. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  William Brown Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Ian Knights Ferryhill Wheelers CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Alan King MTS Cycle Sport Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  David Howard Wheelspincycles.com - Scott Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Ross Landon Unknown 0

16. Ross Landon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  John Mein Unknown 0

17. John Mein -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Clifford Featherstone Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Richard Atkinson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Michael Warner Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Ian Brown Unknown 0

21. Ian Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Stephen Newton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  David Stevens Unknown N/A 0

23. David Stevens -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Ronnie Batey Sportcity Velo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Martin Worner Teesdale CRC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
27.  Richard Wood Unknown 0

27. Richard Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Andy May Unknown 0

28. Andy May -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Chris Glass Unknown N/A 0

29. Chris Glass -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Paul Bosomworth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Chris Scaife Unknown 0

31. Chris Scaife -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Paul Best Unknown 0

32. Paul Best -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Steven Ward MTS Cycle Sport Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Mark Mather Westbrook Cycles - Team Scott Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  N/A N/A Unknown 0

2. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ian Knights Ferryhill Wheelers CC Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Alan King MTS Cycle Sport Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  John Mein Bristol RC Unknown 0

5. John Mein - Bristol RC

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Clifford Featherstone Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Richard Atkinson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Ian Brown Adalta Cycling Club Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Stephen Newton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Martin Worner Teesdale CRC Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

About the Event

The Races

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/09 10:30 Category B MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/09/09 – 10:30

U12

Category B, MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/09 11:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 06/09/09 – 11:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/09 12:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 06/09/09 – 12:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/09 12:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 06/09/09 – 12:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/09 12:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 06/09/09 – 12:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

256/EN/002/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 6th Sep 2009

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Matthew Worton Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Thomas Mein Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Miles Worner Teesdale CRC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Emma Brady Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Nick Hamilton Unknown 0

5. Nick Hamilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Ben Dawson Unknown 0

6. Ben Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Sam Murray Westbrook Cycles - Team Scott Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Christian Worner Teesdale CRC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  William Riley Unknown 0

9. William Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Oakley Owens Unknown 0

10. Oakley Owens -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Ellis Murray Wheelspincycles.com - Scott Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Matthew Lewin Unknown 0

12. Matthew Lewin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Mal Owens Unknown 0

13. Mal Owens -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Joe Mann Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  William Brown Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Ross Landon Unknown 0

2. Ross Landon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Unknown Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Stuart Wearmouth Picarsso - Pulman Race Team Unknown Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Mark Thwaites Unknown Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Alan Nixon Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Unknown Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Malcolm Lewis Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Keith Murray Hope Factory Racing Unknown Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Antony Glover Derwentside CC Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Steven Middleton Hambleton RC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Mark Mather Westbrook Cycles - Team Scott Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Vince Potter Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  N/A N/A Unknown 0

11. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  William Brown Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Ian Knights Ferryhill Wheelers CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Alan King MTS Cycle Sport Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  David Howard Wheelspincycles.com - Scott Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Ross Landon Unknown 0

16. Ross Landon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  John Mein Unknown 0

17. John Mein -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Clifford Featherstone Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Richard Atkinson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Michael Warner Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Ian Brown Unknown 0

21. Ian Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Stephen Newton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  David Stevens Unknown N/A 0

23. David Stevens -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Ronnie Batey Sportcity Velo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Martin Worner Teesdale CRC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
27.  Richard Wood Unknown 0

27. Richard Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Andy May Unknown 0

28. Andy May -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Chris Glass Unknown N/A 0

29. Chris Glass -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Paul Bosomworth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Chris Scaife Unknown 0

31. Chris Scaife -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Paul Best Unknown 0

32. Paul Best -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Steven Ward MTS Cycle Sport Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Mark Mather Westbrook Cycles - Team Scott Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  N/A N/A Unknown 0

2. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ian Knights Ferryhill Wheelers CC Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Alan King MTS Cycle Sport Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  John Mein Bristol RC Unknown 0

5. John Mein - Bristol RC

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Clifford Featherstone Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Richard Atkinson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Ian Brown Adalta Cycling Club Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Stephen Newton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Martin Worner Teesdale CRC Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

About the Event

The Races

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/09 10:30 Category B MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/09/09 – 10:30

U12

Category B, MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/09 11:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 06/09/09 – 11:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/09 12:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 06/09/09 – 12:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/09 12:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 06/09/09 – 12:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/09 12:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 06/09/09 – 12:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk