Omega Stage Race and Youth Circuits

Closed Circuit , Portsmouth – Saturday, 18 Jun 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

233806

Start Date:

Sat, 18th Jun 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9QA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3rd cat only 1 mile TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3rd cat only 1 mile TT - Results
1.  Bryce Dyer VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 00:02:05:180 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:02:05:180
2.  Donal Linehan Newbury RC Finished 3rd 00:02:05:670 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:02:05:670
3.  Oliver Hitchings Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 00:02:07:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:02:07:000
4.  Rob Sherwood Finished 3rd 00:02:07:320 6

4. Rob Sherwood -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:02:07:320
5.  Dave Dalton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:02:08:540 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:02:08:540
6.  Harry Strudley AW Cycles Finished 3rd 00:02:10:400 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:02:10:400
7.  Howard Milner Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:02:11:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:02:11:400
8.  Gregory Barber Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 00:02:13:790 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:02:13:790
9.  Matthew Tibbutt Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Finished 3rd 00:02:14:140 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:02:14:140
10.  Carl Silver Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished N/A 00:02:14:440 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:14:440
11.  Paul Redman Thames Velo Finished N/A 00:02:14:590 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:14:590
12.  James Ayton Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 00:02:14:640 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:02:14:640
13.  Daniel Stephens Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 00:02:16:980 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:02:16:980
14.  Richard Walker Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 00:02:17:750 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:02:17:750
15.  Brook Elgie Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 00:02:17:820 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:02:17:820
16.  Alex Harding Andover Whls Finished 3rd 00:02:17:940 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:02:17:940
17.  James Cooper Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 00:02:19:980 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:02:19:980
18.  Hugo Walters New Forest CC Finished A 00:02:20:310 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:20:310
19.  Patrick Martin WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 00:02:24:480 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:02:24:480
20.  Simon Knowlton Sotonia CC Finished N/A 00:02:24:480 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:24:480
21.  Ian Woodhouse DHCyclesport Finished 3rd 00:02:24:850 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:02:24:850
22.  Gregg James Andover Whls Finished N/A 00:02:28:730 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:28:730
23.  John Marriner Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:02:41:150 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:02:41:150

4th Cat only 1 mile Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
4th Cat only 1 mile Time Trial - Results
1.  Gawain Young Sotonia CC Finished 4th 00:02:15:870 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:02:15:870
2.  Joseph Crolla Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:02:16:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:16:000
3.  Nathan Jackson Finished 4th 00:02:22:010 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:02:22:010
4.  Cameron Dorn Finished 00:02:23:420 0

4. Cameron Dorn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:23:420
5.  Nick Casburn Finished 4th 00:02:26:900 5

5. Nick Casburn -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:02:26:900
6.  Jonathan Dudley Sotonia CC Finished N/A 00:02:27:420 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:27:420
7.  Justin Taylor Metropolitan Police CC Finished 4th 00:02:27:500 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:02:27:500
8.  Paul Robinson Behind The Bikeshed Finished N/A 00:02:28:100 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:28:100
9.  Andrew Carter Portsmouth North End CC Finished 4th 00:02:32:640 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:02:32:640

Women only 1 mile TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women only 1 mile TT - Results
1.  Harriet Whewell VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:02:20:590 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:02:20:590
2.  Nicola Wheeler Team Wiggle Finished 1st 00:02:25:560 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:02:25:560
3.  Ellie Gilham Bournemouth Arrow Finished N/A 00:02:28:430 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:28:430
4.  Jo Haley DHCyclesport Finished 3rd 00:02:30:430 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:02:30:430
5.  Katie Metalli Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 00:02:44:620 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:44:620

E/1/2 - 1 mile TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2 - 1 mile TT - Results
1.  Andrew Bryson Cannondale Racing Finished 1st 00:01:55:890 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:01:55:890
2.  Michael Scott VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:01:58:860 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:01:58:860
3.  Rowan Horner VC St Raphael Finished N/A 00:01:59:280 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:59:280
4.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Finished Elite 00:02:00:570 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:00:570
5.  Jake Martin Pendragon Finished 1st 00:02:01:420 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:02:01:420
6.  Martyn Harris Banjo Cycles Finished 2nd 00:02:02:030 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:02:02:030
7.  Henry Newbury VC St Raphael Finished N/A 00:02:03:560 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:03:560
8.  Justin Hoy Felt Racing Finished Elite 00:02:03:570 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:03:570
9.  Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:02:04:390 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:02:04:390
10.  Jay Eastwood Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 1st 00:02:04:560 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:02:04:560
11.  Tim Elverson Felt Racing Finished Elite 00:02:05:060 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:05:060
12.  Thomas Knowlton VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:02:05:750 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:02:05:750
13.  George Harper VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:02:05:780 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:02:05:780
14.  Robert Ward VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:02:08:870 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:02:08:870
15.  Lee Smith Felt Racing Finished Elite 00:02:09:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:09:500
16.  Chris Snook Banjo Cycles Finished 2nd 00:02:09:870 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:02:09:870
17.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Finished Elite 00:02:10:280 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:10:280
18.  Adrian Goatley Felt Racing Finished N/A 00:02:10:970 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:10:970
19.  Nicholas Beale Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 00:02:12:170 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:02:12:170
20.  Phill Reynolds VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:02:12:220 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:02:12:220
21.  David Young Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:02:12:690 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:02:12:690
22.  Stuart Thompson Andover Whls Finished 2nd 00:02:13:620 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:02:13:620
23.  Sean Conway Bournemouth Arrow Finished N/A 00:02:17:480 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:17:480
24.  Ian Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:02:18:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:02:18:500
25.  Richard Pearman Team Wiggle Finished 2nd 00:02:18:620 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:02:18:620

3rd cat only circuit race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd cat only circuit race - Results
1.  Daniel Stephens Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Donal Linehan Newbury RC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Carl Silver Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Matthew Tibbutt Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Oliver Hitchings Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Rob Sherwood Finished 3rd 4

6. Rob Sherwood -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Howard Milner Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Harry Strudley AW Cycles Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Brook Elgie Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Bryce Dyer VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Patrick Martin WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Dave Dalton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Paul Redman Thames Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Hugo Walters New Forest CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Alex Harding Andover Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  James Cooper Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  James Ayton Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  John Marriner Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

4th cat only circuit race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th cat only circuit race - Results
1.  Cameron Dorn Finished 0

1. Cameron Dorn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Joseph Crolla Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Gawain Young Sotonia CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Andrew Carter Portsmouth North End CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Justin Taylor Metropolitan Police CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Nick Casburn Finished 4th 4

6. Nick Casburn -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Nathan Jackson Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Jonathan Dudley Sotonia CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Paul Robinson Behind The Bikeshed Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

E/1/2 Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 Circuit Race - Results
1.  Justin Hoy Felt Racing Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Lee Smith Felt Racing Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Andrew Bryson Cannondale Racing Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Jake Martin Pendragon Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Phill Reynolds VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Chris Snook Banjo Cycles Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Martyn Harris Banjo Cycles Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Rowan Horner VC St Raphael Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Stuart Thompson Andover Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Thomas Knowlton VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Jay Eastwood Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Nicholas Beale Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Adrian Goatley Felt Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Robert Ward VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Michael Scott VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Gregory Barber Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  David Young Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Tim Elverson Felt Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
22.  Sean Conway Bournemouth Arrow Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Henry Newbury VC St Raphael Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Ian Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Richard Pearman Team Wiggle Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Women only circuit race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women only circuit race - Results
1.  Harriet Whewell VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Nicola Wheeler Team Wiggle Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Ellie Gilham Bournemouth Arrow Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Katie Metalli Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A

3rd Cat Only General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat Only General Classification - Results
1.  Donal Linehan Newbury RC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Oliver Hitchings Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Rob Sherwood Finished 3rd 7

3. Rob Sherwood -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Bryce Dyer VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Carl Silver Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Matthew Tibbutt Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Daniel Stephens Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Howard Milner Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Harry Strudley AW Cycles Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Dave Dalton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Brook Elgie Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Paul Redman Thames Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  James Ayton Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Patrick Martin WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Alex Harding Andover Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Hugo Walters New Forest CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  James Cooper Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Gregory Barber Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Richard Walker Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  John Marriner Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Simon Knowlton Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Ian Woodhouse DHCyclesport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Gregg James Andover Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

E/1/2/3 - General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - General Classification - Results
1.  Andrew Bryson Cannondale Racing Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Justin Hoy Felt Racing Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Jake Martin Pendragon Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Rowan Horner VC St Raphael Finished N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Martyn Harris Banjo Cycles Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Lee Smith Felt Racing Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Michael Scott VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Chris Snook Banjo Cycles Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Jay Eastwood Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Thomas Knowlton VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Phill Reynolds VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Henry Newbury VC St Raphael Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Robert Ward VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Tim Elverson Felt Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  Stuart Thompson Andover Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Nicholas Beale Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Adrian Goatley Felt Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  David Young Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Sean Conway Bournemouth Arrow Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Ian Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Richard Pearman Team Wiggle Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Women Only General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women Only General Classification - Results
1.  Harriet Whewell VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Nicola Wheeler Team Wiggle Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Ellie Gilham Bournemouth Arrow Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Katie Metalli Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A

4th Cat Only General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat Only General Classification - Results
1.  Gawain Young Sotonia CC Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Joseph Crolla Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Cameron Dorn Finished 0

3. Cameron Dorn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Nathan Jackson Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Nick Casburn Finished 4th 5

5. Nick Casburn -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Justin Taylor Metropolitan Police CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Andrew Carter Portsmouth North End CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Jonathan Dudley Sotonia CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Paul Robinson Behind The Bikeshed Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Walker Portsmouth North End CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Caitlin Peters Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Louis Rose-Davies Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Alex Hall Andover Whls Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Oscar Warrington Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Cameron Thompson Andover Whls Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Rob Panter Portsmouth North End CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Mitchell Webber Andover Whls Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joseph Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Hugo Walters New Forest CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Katie Metalli Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Stage race of TT and Closed Circuit for adults in the morning followed by Youth Circuit Racing in the afternoon

The Races

3rd cat only 1 mile TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/11 09:00 Regional B Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 18/06/11 – 09:00
Regional B, Band 5
4th Cat only 1 mile Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/11 09:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 18/06/11 – 09:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Women only 1 mile TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/11 09:00 Women Only Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 18/06/11 – 09:00
Women Only, Band 5
E/1/2 - 1 mile TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/11 10:00 National B Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 18/06/11 – 10:00
National B, Band 5
3rd cat only circuit race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/11 11:00 Regional B Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 18/06/11 – 11:00
Regional B, Band 5
4th cat only circuit race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/11 11:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 18/06/11 – 11:00
Regional C+, Band 5
E/1/2 Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/11 11:00 National B Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 18/06/11 – 11:00
National B, Band 5
Women only circuit race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/11 11:00 Women Only Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 18/06/11 – 11:00
Women Only, Band 5
3rd Cat Only General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/11 11:30 Regional B Band 5 ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 18/06/11 – 11:30
E/1/2/3 - General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/11 11:30 National B Band 3 ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 18/06/11 – 11:30
Women Only General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/11 11:30 Women Only Band 4 ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 18/06/11 – 11:30
4th Cat Only General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/11 12:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 18/06/11 – 12:00
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/11 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 18/06/11 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/11 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 18/06/11 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/11 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 18/06/11 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/11 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 18/06/11 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/11 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 18/06/11 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/11 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 18/06/11 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

233806

Start Date:

Sat, 18th Jun 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9QA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3rd cat only 1 mile TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3rd cat only 1 mile TT - Results
1.  Bryce Dyer VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 00:02:05:180 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:02:05:180
2.  Donal Linehan Newbury RC Finished 3rd 00:02:05:670 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:02:05:670
3.  Oliver Hitchings Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 00:02:07:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:02:07:000
4.  Rob Sherwood Finished 3rd 00:02:07:320 6

4. Rob Sherwood -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:02:07:320
5.  Dave Dalton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:02:08:540 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:02:08:540
6.  Harry Strudley AW Cycles Finished 3rd 00:02:10:400 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:02:10:400
7.  Howard Milner Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:02:11:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:02:11:400
8.  Gregory Barber Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 00:02:13:790 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:02:13:790
9.  Matthew Tibbutt Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Finished 3rd 00:02:14:140 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:02:14:140
10.  Carl Silver Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished N/A 00:02:14:440 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:14:440
11.  Paul Redman Thames Velo Finished N/A 00:02:14:590 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:14:590
12.  James Ayton Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 00:02:14:640 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:02:14:640
13.  Daniel Stephens Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 00:02:16:980 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:02:16:980
14.  Richard Walker Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 00:02:17:750 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:02:17:750
15.  Brook Elgie Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 00:02:17:820 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:02:17:820
16.  Alex Harding Andover Whls Finished 3rd 00:02:17:940 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:02:17:940
17.  James Cooper Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 00:02:19:980 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:02:19:980
18.  Hugo Walters New Forest CC Finished A 00:02:20:310 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:20:310
19.  Patrick Martin WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 00:02:24:480 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:02:24:480
20.  Simon Knowlton Sotonia CC Finished N/A 00:02:24:480 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:24:480
21.  Ian Woodhouse DHCyclesport Finished 3rd 00:02:24:850 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:02:24:850
22.  Gregg James Andover Whls Finished N/A 00:02:28:730 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:28:730
23.  John Marriner Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:02:41:150 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:02:41:150

4th Cat only 1 mile Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
4th Cat only 1 mile Time Trial - Results
1.  Gawain Young Sotonia CC Finished 4th 00:02:15:870 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:02:15:870
2.  Joseph Crolla Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:02:16:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:16:000
3.  Nathan Jackson Finished 4th 00:02:22:010 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:02:22:010
4.  Cameron Dorn Finished 00:02:23:420 0

4. Cameron Dorn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:23:420
5.  Nick Casburn Finished 4th 00:02:26:900 5

5. Nick Casburn -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:02:26:900
6.  Jonathan Dudley Sotonia CC Finished N/A 00:02:27:420 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:27:420
7.  Justin Taylor Metropolitan Police CC Finished 4th 00:02:27:500 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:02:27:500
8.  Paul Robinson Behind The Bikeshed Finished N/A 00:02:28:100 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:28:100
9.  Andrew Carter Portsmouth North End CC Finished 4th 00:02:32:640 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:02:32:640

Women only 1 mile TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women only 1 mile TT - Results
1.  Harriet Whewell VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:02:20:590 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:02:20:590
2.  Nicola Wheeler Team Wiggle Finished 1st 00:02:25:560 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:02:25:560
3.  Ellie Gilham Bournemouth Arrow Finished N/A 00:02:28:430 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:28:430
4.  Jo Haley DHCyclesport Finished 3rd 00:02:30:430 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:02:30:430
5.  Katie Metalli Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 00:02:44:620 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:44:620

E/1/2 - 1 mile TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2 - 1 mile TT - Results
1.  Andrew Bryson Cannondale Racing Finished 1st 00:01:55:890 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:01:55:890
2.  Michael Scott VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:01:58:860 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:01:58:860
3.  Rowan Horner VC St Raphael Finished N/A 00:01:59:280 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:59:280
4.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Finished Elite 00:02:00:570 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:00:570
5.  Jake Martin Pendragon Finished 1st 00:02:01:420 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:02:01:420
6.  Martyn Harris Banjo Cycles Finished 2nd 00:02:02:030 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:02:02:030
7.  Henry Newbury VC St Raphael Finished N/A 00:02:03:560 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:03:560
8.  Justin Hoy Felt Racing Finished Elite 00:02:03:570 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:03:570
9.  Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:02:04:390 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:02:04:390
10.  Jay Eastwood Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 1st 00:02:04:560 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:02:04:560
11.  Tim Elverson Felt Racing Finished Elite 00:02:05:060 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:05:060
12.  Thomas Knowlton VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:02:05:750 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:02:05:750
13.  George Harper VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:02:05:780 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:02:05:780
14.  Robert Ward VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:02:08:870 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:02:08:870
15.  Lee Smith Felt Racing Finished Elite 00:02:09:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:09:500
16.  Chris Snook Banjo Cycles Finished 2nd 00:02:09:870 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:02:09:870
17.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Finished Elite 00:02:10:280 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:10:280
18.  Adrian Goatley Felt Racing Finished N/A 00:02:10:970 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:10:970
19.  Nicholas Beale Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 00:02:12:170 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:02:12:170
20.  Phill Reynolds VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:02:12:220 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:02:12:220
21.  David Young Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:02:12:690 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:02:12:690
22.  Stuart Thompson Andover Whls Finished 2nd 00:02:13:620 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:02:13:620
23.  Sean Conway Bournemouth Arrow Finished N/A 00:02:17:480 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:17:480
24.  Ian Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:02:18:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:02:18:500
25.  Richard Pearman Team Wiggle Finished 2nd 00:02:18:620 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:02:18:620

3rd cat only circuit race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd cat only circuit race - Results
1.  Daniel Stephens Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Donal Linehan Newbury RC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Carl Silver Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Matthew Tibbutt Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Oliver Hitchings Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Rob Sherwood Finished 3rd 4

6. Rob Sherwood -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Howard Milner Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Harry Strudley AW Cycles Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Brook Elgie Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Bryce Dyer VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Patrick Martin WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Dave Dalton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Paul Redman Thames Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Hugo Walters New Forest CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Alex Harding Andover Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  James Cooper Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  James Ayton Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  John Marriner Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

4th cat only circuit race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th cat only circuit race - Results
1.  Cameron Dorn Finished 0

1. Cameron Dorn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Joseph Crolla Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Gawain Young Sotonia CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Andrew Carter Portsmouth North End CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Justin Taylor Metropolitan Police CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Nick Casburn Finished 4th 4

6. Nick Casburn -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Nathan Jackson Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Jonathan Dudley Sotonia CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Paul Robinson Behind The Bikeshed Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

E/1/2 Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 Circuit Race - Results
1.  Justin Hoy Felt Racing Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Lee Smith Felt Racing Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Andrew Bryson Cannondale Racing Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Jake Martin Pendragon Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Phill Reynolds VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Chris Snook Banjo Cycles Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Martyn Harris Banjo Cycles Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Rowan Horner VC St Raphael Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Stuart Thompson Andover Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Thomas Knowlton VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Jay Eastwood Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Nicholas Beale Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Adrian Goatley Felt Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Robert Ward VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Michael Scott VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Gregory Barber Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  David Young Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Tim Elverson Felt Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
22.  Sean Conway Bournemouth Arrow Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Henry Newbury VC St Raphael Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Ian Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Richard Pearman Team Wiggle Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Women only circuit race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women only circuit race - Results
1.  Harriet Whewell VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Nicola Wheeler Team Wiggle Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Ellie Gilham Bournemouth Arrow Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Katie Metalli Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A

3rd Cat Only General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat Only General Classification - Results
1.  Donal Linehan Newbury RC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Oliver Hitchings Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Rob Sherwood Finished 3rd 7

3. Rob Sherwood -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Bryce Dyer VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Carl Silver Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Matthew Tibbutt Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Daniel Stephens Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Howard Milner Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Harry Strudley AW Cycles Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Dave Dalton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Brook Elgie Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Paul Redman Thames Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  James Ayton Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Patrick Martin WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Alex Harding Andover Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Hugo Walters New Forest CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  James Cooper Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Gregory Barber Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Richard Walker Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  John Marriner Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Simon Knowlton Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Ian Woodhouse DHCyclesport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Gregg James Andover Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

E/1/2/3 - General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - General Classification - Results
1.  Andrew Bryson Cannondale Racing Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Justin Hoy Felt Racing Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Jake Martin Pendragon Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Rowan Horner VC St Raphael Finished N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Martyn Harris Banjo Cycles Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Lee Smith Felt Racing Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Michael Scott VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Chris Snook Banjo Cycles Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Jay Eastwood Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Thomas Knowlton VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Phill Reynolds VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Henry Newbury VC St Raphael Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Robert Ward VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Tim Elverson Felt Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  Stuart Thompson Andover Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Nicholas Beale Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Adrian Goatley Felt Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  David Young Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Sean Conway Bournemouth Arrow Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Ian Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Richard Pearman Team Wiggle Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Women Only General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women Only General Classification - Results
1.  Harriet Whewell VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Nicola Wheeler Team Wiggle Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Ellie Gilham Bournemouth Arrow Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Katie Metalli Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A

4th Cat Only General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat Only General Classification - Results
1.  Gawain Young Sotonia CC Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Joseph Crolla Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Cameron Dorn Finished 0

3. Cameron Dorn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Nathan Jackson Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Nick Casburn Finished 4th 5

5. Nick Casburn -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Justin Taylor Metropolitan Police CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Andrew Carter Portsmouth North End CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Jonathan Dudley Sotonia CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Paul Robinson Behind The Bikeshed Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Walker Portsmouth North End CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Caitlin Peters Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Louis Rose-Davies Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Alex Hall Andover Whls Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Oscar Warrington Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Cameron Thompson Andover Whls Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Rob Panter Portsmouth North End CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Mitchell Webber Andover Whls Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joseph Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Hugo Walters New Forest CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Katie Metalli Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Stage race of TT and Closed Circuit for adults in the morning followed by Youth Circuit Racing in the afternoon

The Races

3rd cat only 1 mile TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/11 09:00 Regional B Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 18/06/11 – 09:00
Regional B, Band 5
4th Cat only 1 mile Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/11 09:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 18/06/11 – 09:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Women only 1 mile TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/11 09:00 Women Only Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 18/06/11 – 09:00
Women Only, Band 5
E/1/2 - 1 mile TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/11 10:00 National B Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 18/06/11 – 10:00
National B, Band 5
3rd cat only circuit race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/11 11:00 Regional B Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 18/06/11 – 11:00
Regional B, Band 5
4th cat only circuit race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/11 11:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 18/06/11 – 11:00
Regional C+, Band 5
E/1/2 Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/11 11:00 National B Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 18/06/11 – 11:00
National B, Band 5
Women only circuit race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/11 11:00 Women Only Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 18/06/11 – 11:00
Women Only, Band 5
3rd Cat Only General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/11 11:30 Regional B Band 5 ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 18/06/11 – 11:30
E/1/2/3 - General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/11 11:30 National B Band 3 ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 18/06/11 – 11:30
Women Only General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/11 11:30 Women Only Band 4 ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 18/06/11 – 11:30
4th Cat Only General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/11 12:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 18/06/11 – 12:00
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/11 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 18/06/11 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/11 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 18/06/11 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/11 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 18/06/11 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/11 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 18/06/11 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/11 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 18/06/11 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/11 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 18/06/11 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk