Lincoln Grand Prix

Road – Sunday, 07 May 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

110/EN/006/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 7th May 2006

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Kristian House Hamsterley Trailblazers Unknown Elite 100
Points: 100 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Paul Healion (IRL) Unknown 0

2. Paul Healion (IRL) -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Matthew Talbot Glendene CC Unknown Elite 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Peter McDonald (AUS) Unknown 0

4. Peter McDonald (AUS) -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Chris Newton Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 58
Points: 58 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Robert Hayles Team KLR Unknown N/A 51
Points: 51 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Ian Wilkinson Science In Sport.com Unknown Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Ben Pochee JLT Condor Unknown 1st 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Peter Herzig (AUS) Unknown 0

9. Peter Herzig (AUS) -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Raymond Rol (NED) Unknown 0

10. Raymond Rol (NED) -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Robin Sharman Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Warrick Spence London Dynamo Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Cody Stevenson (AUS) Unknown 0

13. Cody Stevenson (AUS) -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Joe McDonnell (AUS) Unknown 0

14. Joe McDonnell (AUS) -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Gary Hand Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Neil Jones Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Greg Roche Team Nippo KFS Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Paul Wilkes I-Ride.co.uk Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Philip Dixon Science In Sport.com Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Andrew Stuart JCAYA Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
21.  Stephen Wolfer (GER) Unknown 0

21. Stephen Wolfer (GER) -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Malcolm Elliott Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Mark Wordsworth J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  Clayton Barrows (USA) Unknown 0

24. Clayton Barrows (USA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Dale Appleby Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
26.  Geoffrey Beetham Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
27.  Andy Collis I-Ride.co.uk Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
28.  Alex Atkins Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
29.  Martin Ford Team Lloyds TSB Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
30.  Matthew Higgins J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
31.  Andrew Roche Team Murphy & Gunn Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
32.  Ashley Brown Featherstone RC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
33.  Peter Williams KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
34.  Neil Coleman Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
35.  Evan Oliphant Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
36.  Jack Woodward Science In Sport.com Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
37.  Mark McKay Glendene CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
38.  Robert Partridge Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
39.  Gavin Evans Unknown 1st 0

39. Gavin Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
40.  Matthew Stephens Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
41.  Jamie Burgan Rutland CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
42.  Chris Bartlett High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
43.  Alastair Kay York Cycleworks Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
44.  Alex Hagman (USA) Unknown 0

44. Alex Hagman (USA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Adam Weaver Doncaster Whls CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Conor Murphy (IRL) Unknown 0

46. Conor Murphy (IRL) -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
47.  Matthew Charity I-Ride.co.uk Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
48.  Nan-Simo Dekker (NED) Unknown 0

48. Nan-Simo Dekker (NED) -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
49.  Richard Wilkinson JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
50.  James Williamson Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Duncan Urquhart Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
52.  Josh James (CAN) Unknown 0

52. Josh James (CAN) -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
53.  Wesley Cole Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
54.  Craig Butland (RSA) Unknown 0

54. Craig Butland (RSA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
55.  Bryan Pool Andersons Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
56.  Robert Enslin Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
57.  Steven Kenny Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
58.  Mark Dziobon MK Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
59.  Graeme Stone Team Lloyds TSB Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/06 11:30 National A Band 1 --- 165km / 103 miles
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 07/05/06 – 11:30
National A, Band 1
165km / 103 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

110/EN/006/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 7th May 2006

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Kristian House Hamsterley Trailblazers Unknown Elite 100
Points: 100 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Paul Healion (IRL) Unknown 0

2. Paul Healion (IRL) -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Matthew Talbot Glendene CC Unknown Elite 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Peter McDonald (AUS) Unknown 0

4. Peter McDonald (AUS) -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Chris Newton Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 58
Points: 58 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Robert Hayles Team KLR Unknown N/A 51
Points: 51 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Ian Wilkinson Science In Sport.com Unknown Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Ben Pochee JLT Condor Unknown 1st 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Peter Herzig (AUS) Unknown 0

9. Peter Herzig (AUS) -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Raymond Rol (NED) Unknown 0

10. Raymond Rol (NED) -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Robin Sharman Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Warrick Spence London Dynamo Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Cody Stevenson (AUS) Unknown 0

13. Cody Stevenson (AUS) -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Joe McDonnell (AUS) Unknown 0

14. Joe McDonnell (AUS) -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Gary Hand Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Neil Jones Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Greg Roche Team Nippo KFS Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Paul Wilkes I-Ride.co.uk Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Philip Dixon Science In Sport.com Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Andrew Stuart JCAYA Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
21.  Stephen Wolfer (GER) Unknown 0

21. Stephen Wolfer (GER) -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Malcolm Elliott Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Mark Wordsworth J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  Clayton Barrows (USA) Unknown 0

24. Clayton Barrows (USA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Dale Appleby Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
26.  Geoffrey Beetham Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
27.  Andy Collis I-Ride.co.uk Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
28.  Alex Atkins Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
29.  Martin Ford Team Lloyds TSB Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
30.  Matthew Higgins J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
31.  Andrew Roche Team Murphy & Gunn Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
32.  Ashley Brown Featherstone RC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
33.  Peter Williams KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
34.  Neil Coleman Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
35.  Evan Oliphant Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
36.  Jack Woodward Science In Sport.com Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
37.  Mark McKay Glendene CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
38.  Robert Partridge Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
39.  Gavin Evans Unknown 1st 0

39. Gavin Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
40.  Matthew Stephens Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
41.  Jamie Burgan Rutland CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
42.  Chris Bartlett High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
43.  Alastair Kay York Cycleworks Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
44.  Alex Hagman (USA) Unknown 0

44. Alex Hagman (USA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Adam Weaver Doncaster Whls CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Conor Murphy (IRL) Unknown 0

46. Conor Murphy (IRL) -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
47.  Matthew Charity I-Ride.co.uk Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
48.  Nan-Simo Dekker (NED) Unknown 0

48. Nan-Simo Dekker (NED) -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
49.  Richard Wilkinson JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
50.  James Williamson Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Duncan Urquhart Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
52.  Josh James (CAN) Unknown 0

52. Josh James (CAN) -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
53.  Wesley Cole Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
54.  Craig Butland (RSA) Unknown 0

54. Craig Butland (RSA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
55.  Bryan Pool Andersons Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
56.  Robert Enslin Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
57.  Steven Kenny Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
58.  Mark Dziobon MK Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
59.  Graeme Stone Team Lloyds TSB Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/06 11:30 National A Band 1 --- 165km / 103 miles
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 07/05/06 – 11:30
National A, Band 1
165km / 103 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk