Portsmouth Circuits 11

Closed Circuit , Portsmouth – Wednesday, 27 Jul 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

233791

Start Date:

Wed, 27th Jul 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9QA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Samuel Clark Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Harry Dridge Southdown Velo Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Caitlin Peters Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Nicolas Kimish Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  George Moore Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Brendan Drewett Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joseph Clark Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Robert Bolwell Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Connor Innes Southdown Velo Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Guy Newbury Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Marshall Thompson Andover Whls Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Oliver Rodgers Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 0

2. Oliver Rodgers - Andy Moore Autocentres Racing

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Henry Latimer Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  William Couch WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Adrian Jenkins DHCyclesport Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Clinton Casteller Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Adam Herridge VC Meudon Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Brian Macpherson VC Meudon Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Ian Woodhouse DHCyclesport Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Mathew Mackay Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Phil Hobby WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Paul Thatcher Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Hugo Walters New Forest CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Mark Mullen Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Peter Day Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Norman Mellors Hantspol CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Andrew Powell Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Russell Davies DHCyclesport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Michael Betts Vegetarian C & AC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Joseph Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Jo Haley DHCyclesport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Trevor King I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Simon Weeks Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Andy Betteridge New Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Neil Kimish Finished 4th 0

23. Neil Kimish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Thomas Upton University Of Manchester CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  John Fradgley Finished 4th 0

25. John Fradgley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Andrew Carter Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Amba Tyson Finished 3rd 0

27. Amba Tyson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Simon Jefferies I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Colin Stevens VC Meudon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Adel Tyson-Bloor VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  David Hall Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Stuart Willis Club Velo Victor Malaga Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Stuart Morton Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Dave Dalton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Simon Wharton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Carl Silver Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Peter Hailwood Lancaster University Cycling C... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Nick Casburn Finished 3rd 0

38. Nick Casburn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Patrick Martin WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Paul Hailwood Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Justin Hoy Felt Racing Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Toby Neave Cannondale Racing Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Neil Cooper AW Cycles Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Ian Legg Felt Racing Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Stuart Thompson Andover Whls Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Graham Childs Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Steve Legg PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  George Harper VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Jay Eastwood Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Henry Bird VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Tom Smith Felt Racing Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  James Jones Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Andrew Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Joshua Stewart VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Sebastian Ottley VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  David Young Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Benjamin Lowe RT 316 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Clinton Casteller Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Phill Reynolds VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  James Cotty Cannondale Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Giorgios Crouch Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Michael Betts Vegetarian C & AC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Andrew Bryson Cannondale Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
25.  James Cooper Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Richard Stephens Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Alex Harding Andover Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Tim Allen Cyclesport/Pygott & Crone Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Ian Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Nigel Powell VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Harry Bulstrode Cannondale Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
32.  Jeremy Lambert Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/07/11 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 27/07/11 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/07/11 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 27/07/11 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/07/11 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 27/07/11 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/07/11 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 27/07/11 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/07/11 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 27/07/11 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/07/11 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 27/07/11 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/07/11 18:45 Regional B Band 5 --- 40 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 27/07/11 – 18:45

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
40 mins / plus 3 laps
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/07/11 19:45 National B Band 3 --- 50 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 27/07/11 – 19:45
National B, Band 3
50 mins / plus 3 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

233791

Start Date:

Wed, 27th Jul 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9QA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Samuel Clark Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Harry Dridge Southdown Velo Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Caitlin Peters Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Nicolas Kimish Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  George Moore Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Brendan Drewett Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joseph Clark Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Robert Bolwell Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Connor Innes Southdown Velo Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Guy Newbury Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Marshall Thompson Andover Whls Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Oliver Rodgers Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 0

2. Oliver Rodgers - Andy Moore Autocentres Racing

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Henry Latimer Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  William Couch WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Adrian Jenkins DHCyclesport Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Clinton Casteller Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Adam Herridge VC Meudon Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Brian Macpherson VC Meudon Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Ian Woodhouse DHCyclesport Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Mathew Mackay Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Phil Hobby WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Paul Thatcher Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Hugo Walters New Forest CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Mark Mullen Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Peter Day Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Norman Mellors Hantspol CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Andrew Powell Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Russell Davies DHCyclesport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Michael Betts Vegetarian C & AC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Joseph Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Jo Haley DHCyclesport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Trevor King I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Simon Weeks Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Andy Betteridge New Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Neil Kimish Finished 4th 0

23. Neil Kimish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Thomas Upton University Of Manchester CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  John Fradgley Finished 4th 0

25. John Fradgley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Andrew Carter Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Amba Tyson Finished 3rd 0

27. Amba Tyson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Simon Jefferies I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Colin Stevens VC Meudon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Adel Tyson-Bloor VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  David Hall Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Stuart Willis Club Velo Victor Malaga Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Stuart Morton Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Dave Dalton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Simon Wharton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Carl Silver Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Peter Hailwood Lancaster University Cycling C... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Nick Casburn Finished 3rd 0

38. Nick Casburn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Patrick Martin WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Paul Hailwood Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Justin Hoy Felt Racing Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Toby Neave Cannondale Racing Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Neil Cooper AW Cycles Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Ian Legg Felt Racing Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Stuart Thompson Andover Whls Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Graham Childs Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Steve Legg PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  George Harper VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Jay Eastwood Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Henry Bird VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Tom Smith Felt Racing Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  James Jones Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Andrew Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Joshua Stewart VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Sebastian Ottley VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  David Young Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Benjamin Lowe RT 316 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Clinton Casteller Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Phill Reynolds VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  James Cotty Cannondale Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Giorgios Crouch Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Michael Betts Vegetarian C & AC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Andrew Bryson Cannondale Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
25.  James Cooper Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Richard Stephens Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Alex Harding Andover Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Tim Allen Cyclesport/Pygott & Crone Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Ian Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Nigel Powell VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Harry Bulstrode Cannondale Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
32.  Jeremy Lambert Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/07/11 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 27/07/11 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/07/11 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 27/07/11 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/07/11 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 27/07/11 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/07/11 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 27/07/11 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/07/11 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 27/07/11 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/07/11 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 27/07/11 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/07/11 18:45 Regional B Band 5 --- 40 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 27/07/11 – 18:45

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
40 mins / plus 3 laps
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/07/11 19:45 National B Band 3 --- 50 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 27/07/11 – 19:45
National B, Band 3
50 mins / plus 3 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk