Jersey Road Races

Road , Channel Islands – Monday, 30 May 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

233774

Start Date:

Mon, 30th May 2011

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Watersplash, St Ouen, Jersey, Channel Islands, JE3 7FN

View map

Entry close date

Mon, 9th May 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Leo Mansell Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jonathan Osborn Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Stuart Wallbridge Finished 0

3. Stuart Wallbridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Colm Bloomer Velo Sport Jersey Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  David Conboy Finished 0

5. David Conboy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Jason Miller Caesarean CC Jersey Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Paul Millar Caesarean CC Jersey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Erik Le Brun Caesarean CC Jersey Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Samuel Carney Velo Sport Jersey Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Phil Ahier Finished 0

10. Phil Ahier -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Robert Cabot Velo Sport Jersey Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  John Derrien Caesarean CC Jersey Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Ian Cardy Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Mark Smith Finished 0

14. Mark Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Lorenzo Nardone Caesarean CC Jersey Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Simon Stead Finished N/A 0

16. Simon Stead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Tim Rogers Finished 0

17. Tim Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Paul Lipscombe Caesarean CC Jersey Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Russell Crowder Caesarean CC Jersey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Martin Smith Velo Sport Jersey Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Christopher Seviour Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Tom Killick Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Paul Corcoran Finished 0

23. Paul Corcoran -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Michael Mitchinson Velo Sport Jersey Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Peter Hubert Caesarean CC Jersey Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Martin Kelly Caesarean CC Jersey Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Niklas Gustavsson Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Ian Bibby Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  James McLaughlin Pendragon Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Richard Tanguy Pendragon Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Philip Touzeau Guernsey Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  James Cartridge Adeo Cadence RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Stuart Spies London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Blair Windsor Finished 0

8. Blair Windsor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Matthew Osborn GVC Edmond De Rothschild Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Will Kemp Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Greg Mansell Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Ian Rees Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Jonathan McEvoy Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Joshua Gosselin Guernsey Velo Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Max Webber VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Robert Gough Adeo Cadence RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Nicholas Le Cocq Velo Sport Jersey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Danny Lowthorpe Rutland CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Michael Serafin Guernsey Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Malcolm Elliott Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Chris Spence Caesarean CC Jersey Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  David Williams Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Richard Mason London Dynamo Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Adam Wojtkiewicz Caesarean CC Jersey Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Gavin Ryan London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Tavis Walker Adeo Cadence RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  James Dobbin Adeo Cadence RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Mark Perry Wilier/Live to Ride Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
29.  Benjamin Luckwell Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
30.  Leon Ogier Guernsey Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Magnus Backstedt Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
33.  Fredrik Johansson Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
34.  James Lowsley-Williams Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  James Stewart Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women Only - Results
1.  Hannah Barnes Motorpoint Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Lucy Garner Motorpoint Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Hannah Walker Motorpoint Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Tamina Oliver Squadra Donne Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ann Bowditch Science In Sport.com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Susan Townsend Velo Sport Jersey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Clare Leaver Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Karina Jackson Guernsey Velo Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Emily Bagnall Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Helen McKay Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Anna Grundy Look Mum No Hands! Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Kimberley Ashton Caesarean CC Jersey Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Joanna Le Cocq Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Claire Leonard Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Joanne McRae Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Tonya Moran Finished 0

16. Tonya Moran -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Jemima Leach Velo Sport Jersey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Kay Hack Finished 0

18. Kay Hack -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Catherine Hills WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Samantha Herridge Guernsey Velo Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Laura Chellingworth Finished 0

21. Laura Chellingworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Collyn Ahart London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Elizabeth Murfin Caesarean CC Jersey Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Julie Mulligan Finished 0

24. Julie Mulligan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Hannah Francis Finished 0

25. Hannah Francis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Helen Peach Finished 4th 0

26. Helen Peach -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Tracy Corbett London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Susan Clark Velo Sport Jersey Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Carol Derrien Caesarean CC Jersey Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Sarah Corcoran Finished 0

30. Sarah Corcoran -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Naomi Woodland Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Louise Woodland Finished 0

32. Louise Woodland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Vicki Stammes Finished 0

33. Vicki Stammes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/05/11 07:30 Regional B None 3rd, 4th 55km / 34 miles
Entry: Postal: (£15.00)
Mon 30/05/11 – 07:30

3/4

Regional B, None | 3rd, 4th
55km / 34 miles
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/05/11 07:30 National B None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 100km / 62 miles
Entry: Postal: (£15.00)
Mon 30/05/11 – 07:30
National B, None | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
100km / 62 miles
Women Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/05/11 07:30 Women Only None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 55km / 34 miles
Entry: Postal: (£15.00)
Mon 30/05/11 – 07:30
Women Only, None | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
55km / 34 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

233774

Start Date:

Mon, 30th May 2011

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Watersplash, St Ouen, Jersey, Channel Islands, JE3 7FN

View map

Entry close date

Mon, 9th May 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Leo Mansell Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jonathan Osborn Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Stuart Wallbridge Finished 0

3. Stuart Wallbridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Colm Bloomer Velo Sport Jersey Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  David Conboy Finished 0

5. David Conboy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Jason Miller Caesarean CC Jersey Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Paul Millar Caesarean CC Jersey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Erik Le Brun Caesarean CC Jersey Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Samuel Carney Velo Sport Jersey Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Phil Ahier Finished 0

10. Phil Ahier -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Robert Cabot Velo Sport Jersey Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  John Derrien Caesarean CC Jersey Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Ian Cardy Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Mark Smith Finished 0

14. Mark Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Lorenzo Nardone Caesarean CC Jersey Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Simon Stead Finished N/A 0

16. Simon Stead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Tim Rogers Finished 0

17. Tim Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Paul Lipscombe Caesarean CC Jersey Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Russell Crowder Caesarean CC Jersey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Martin Smith Velo Sport Jersey Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Christopher Seviour Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Tom Killick Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Paul Corcoran Finished 0

23. Paul Corcoran -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Michael Mitchinson Velo Sport Jersey Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Peter Hubert Caesarean CC Jersey Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Martin Kelly Caesarean CC Jersey Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Niklas Gustavsson Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Ian Bibby Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  James McLaughlin Pendragon Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Richard Tanguy Pendragon Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Philip Touzeau Guernsey Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  James Cartridge Adeo Cadence RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Stuart Spies London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Blair Windsor Finished 0

8. Blair Windsor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Matthew Osborn GVC Edmond De Rothschild Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Will Kemp Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Greg Mansell Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Ian Rees Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Jonathan McEvoy Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Joshua Gosselin Guernsey Velo Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Max Webber VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Robert Gough Adeo Cadence RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Nicholas Le Cocq Velo Sport Jersey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Danny Lowthorpe Rutland CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Michael Serafin Guernsey Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Malcolm Elliott Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Chris Spence Caesarean CC Jersey Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  David Williams Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Richard Mason London Dynamo Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Adam Wojtkiewicz Caesarean CC Jersey Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Gavin Ryan London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Tavis Walker Adeo Cadence RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  James Dobbin Adeo Cadence RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Mark Perry Wilier/Live to Ride Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
29.  Benjamin Luckwell Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
30.  Leon Ogier Guernsey Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Magnus Backstedt Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
33.  Fredrik Johansson Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
34.  James Lowsley-Williams Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  James Stewart Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women Only - Results
1.  Hannah Barnes Motorpoint Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Lucy Garner Motorpoint Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Hannah Walker Motorpoint Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Tamina Oliver Squadra Donne Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ann Bowditch Science In Sport.com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Susan Townsend Velo Sport Jersey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Clare Leaver Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Karina Jackson Guernsey Velo Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Emily Bagnall Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Helen McKay Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Anna Grundy Look Mum No Hands! Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Kimberley Ashton Caesarean CC Jersey Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Joanna Le Cocq Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Claire Leonard Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Joanne McRae Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Tonya Moran Finished 0

16. Tonya Moran -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Jemima Leach Velo Sport Jersey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Kay Hack Finished 0

18. Kay Hack -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Catherine Hills WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Samantha Herridge Guernsey Velo Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Laura Chellingworth Finished 0

21. Laura Chellingworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Collyn Ahart London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Elizabeth Murfin Caesarean CC Jersey Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Julie Mulligan Finished 0

24. Julie Mulligan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Hannah Francis Finished 0

25. Hannah Francis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Helen Peach Finished 4th 0

26. Helen Peach -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Tracy Corbett London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Susan Clark Velo Sport Jersey Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Carol Derrien Caesarean CC Jersey Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Sarah Corcoran Finished 0

30. Sarah Corcoran -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Naomi Woodland Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Louise Woodland Finished 0

32. Louise Woodland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Vicki Stammes Finished 0

33. Vicki Stammes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/05/11 07:30 Regional B None 3rd, 4th 55km / 34 miles
Entry: Postal: (£15.00)
Mon 30/05/11 – 07:30

3/4

Regional B, None | 3rd, 4th
55km / 34 miles
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/05/11 07:30 National B None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 100km / 62 miles
Entry: Postal: (£15.00)
Mon 30/05/11 – 07:30
National B, None | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
100km / 62 miles
Women Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/05/11 07:30 Women Only None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 55km / 34 miles
Entry: Postal: (£15.00)
Mon 30/05/11 – 07:30
Women Only, None | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
55km / 34 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk