Taff Buggy Round 3

MTB DH , Pontypridd – Saturday, 06 Aug 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

233767

Start Date:

Sat, 6th Aug 2011

Finish date:

Sun, 7th Aug 2011

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Taff buggy, Pontypridd, Pontypridd, CF83 4JG
View map

Payment instructions

Online or by post

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Leon Rosser Finished Elite 60

1. Leon Rosser -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Luke Davis Finished 0

2. Luke Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Duran Van Eeden Finished 0

3. Duran Van Eeden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Will Soffe Finished Expert 60

1. Will Soffe -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  William Jones PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Expert 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  Joel Moore PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Expert 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
4.  Duncan Porter Finished Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
5.  Jason Morgan Finished Expert 37

5. Jason Morgan -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
6.  Jack Graham Finished Expert 34

6. Jack Graham -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
7.  Rhys Evans Finished Expert 32

7. Rhys Evans -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert

Hardtail

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Hardtail - Results
1.  Ashley Evans Finished Youth 0

1. Ashley Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Aaron Chorlton Finished 0

2. Aaron Chorlton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Henri Brown Finished N/A 0

3. Henri Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Jay Williamson Certini Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Grant Boyce MIJ Downhill Events Finished Junior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Bill Colwill Finished 0

3. Bill Colwill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  James Anderson Finished Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Tom Davies Finished 0

5. Tom Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Curtis Saunders Finished Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Harry Williams Finished Junior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Daniel Ingram MIJ Downhill Events Finished Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Bahadir Ciftci Finished 0

9. Bahadir Ciftci -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Daniel Thomas Finished Junior 26

10. Daniel Thomas -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Jamie Jones Borderline Events Finished Junior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Sam Hunt Finished 0

12. Sam Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Charlie Wright Finished Junior 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Laurie Greenland Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Kyle Havard Finished Juvenile 50

2. Kyle Havard -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Charlie Hatton Finished 0

3. Charlie Hatton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Joe Parfitt Bristol BMX Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Jack Jenkins Finished Juvenile 37

5. Jack Jenkins -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Jay Little Finished 0

6. Jay Little -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Austin Salmon PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Juvenile 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
8.  Rhys Lester Finished 0

8. Rhys Lester -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Alex Mitchell Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
10.  Obi Eichhorn Finished Juvenile 26

10. Obi Eichhorn -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Daniel Haines Finished Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Steve Jones Finished Master 50

2. Steve Jones -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Shaun Bevan Finished N/A 0

3. Shaun Bevan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Seb Frost Finished Master 40

4. Seb Frost -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Christopher Crook Dragon Downhill Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Nigel Hillman Finished Master 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
8.  Richard Moore Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Jamie Rowland Finished 0

9. Jamie Rowland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Robert Williams Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Senior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Oliver Jenkins Finished Senior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Ian Stark Finished Senior 45

3. Ian Stark -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Jordan Gilbert Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Adam Page PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Senior 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Alex Moss Finished Senior 32

7. Alex Moss -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Joe Taylor Mojo Suspension Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  David Moulson Finished N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Jonathan Evans Finished 0

10. Jonathan Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Rhys Evans Finished Expert 0

11. Rhys Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
12.  Adam Lock Finished Senior 23

12. Adam Lock -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Sean Smith Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Stuart Wiltshire Finished 0

14. Stuart Wiltshire -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Nick Burton-Legge Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Alex Hammond Finished Senior 19

16. Alex Hammond -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  James Heal Finished 0

17. James Heal -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Zac Searle Finished 0

18. Zac Searle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Darren Lewis Finished 0

19. Darren Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Luke Christopher Finished 0

20. Luke Christopher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Ifan Lloyd Finished Senior 10

21. Ifan Lloyd -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Ash Brown Finished 0

22. Ash Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Jonathan Morley Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Peter Treviss Finished Senior 7

24. Peter Treviss -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Christopher Moore Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Lee Cartwright Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Tom Searle Finished 0

27. Tom Searle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Gareth Jones Finished 0

28. Gareth Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Andrew Watkins Finished 0

29. Andrew Watkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  James Tunstall Finished 0

30. James Tunstall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Will Rose Finished 0

31. Will Rose -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  David Cairns Kustom Bikes Downhill Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Amoux Home Finished 0

34. Amoux Home -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Wayne Gill Finished 0

35. Wayne Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Michael Fenwick Finished 0

36. Michael Fenwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Rhys Cross Finished 0

37. Rhys Cross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Pete Little Finished 0

1. Pete Little -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Niall Ingram MIJ Downhill Events Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  ian sanders Finished 0

3. ian sanders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Steven Mcmillan Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Keith Saunders Finished Veteran 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Simon Williams Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Jessica Greaves Bristol BMX Club Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Harriet Jones Finished Senior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Rachel Burridge Finished 0

3. Rachel Burridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jenny Beesley Finished Senior 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Callum Havard Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Michael Jones Finished Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Thomas Owens Finished Youth 45

3. Thomas Owens -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Taylor Vernon Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Shaun Richards Finished Youth 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Leigh Johnson Finished Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Thomas Proffitt Finished Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Tom Bell Finished 0

8. Tom Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Daniel Bowen Finished Juvenile 0

9. Daniel Bowen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
10.  J J Scott Decoy BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Finn Tennant Finished Youth 24

11. Finn Tennant -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Callum Thornbury MIJ Downhill Events Finished Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Lewis Boyce Finished Youth 22

13. Lewis Boyce -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Liam Jones Finished Youth 21

14. Liam Jones -

Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Jack Perry Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Alex Frank Finished Youth 19

16. Alex Frank -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Liam Arkell Finished 0

17. Liam Arkell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Adam Evans Finished 0

18. Adam Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Practice saturday 9am until 4pm. Sign on 8am until 10am on Sunday. Pre entry limited to 300 riders.

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£55.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Expert
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£55.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Expert
Hardtail Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:00 Non-Ranking None Junior, Juvenil...
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£55.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None | Junior, Juvenil...
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Junior
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£55.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Junior
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Juvenile
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£55.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Juvenile
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Master
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£55.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Master
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Senior
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£55.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Senior
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A G/Vet, Veteran
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£55.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | G/Vet, Veteran
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite, Junior, ...
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£55.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite, Junior, ...
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Youth
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£55.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

233767

Start Date:

Sat, 6th Aug 2011

Finish date:

Sun, 7th Aug 2011

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Taff buggy, Pontypridd, Pontypridd, CF83 4JG
View map

Payment instructions

Online or by post

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Leon Rosser Finished Elite 60

1. Leon Rosser -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Luke Davis Finished 0

2. Luke Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Duran Van Eeden Finished 0

3. Duran Van Eeden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Will Soffe Finished Expert 60

1. Will Soffe -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  William Jones PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Expert 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  Joel Moore PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Expert 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
4.  Duncan Porter Finished Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
5.  Jason Morgan Finished Expert 37

5. Jason Morgan -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
6.  Jack Graham Finished Expert 34

6. Jack Graham -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
7.  Rhys Evans Finished Expert 32

7. Rhys Evans -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert

Hardtail

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Hardtail - Results
1.  Ashley Evans Finished Youth 0

1. Ashley Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Aaron Chorlton Finished 0

2. Aaron Chorlton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Henri Brown Finished N/A 0

3. Henri Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Jay Williamson Certini Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Grant Boyce MIJ Downhill Events Finished Junior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Bill Colwill Finished 0

3. Bill Colwill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  James Anderson Finished Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Tom Davies Finished 0

5. Tom Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Curtis Saunders Finished Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Harry Williams Finished Junior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Daniel Ingram MIJ Downhill Events Finished Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Bahadir Ciftci Finished 0

9. Bahadir Ciftci -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Daniel Thomas Finished Junior 26

10. Daniel Thomas -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Jamie Jones Borderline Events Finished Junior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Sam Hunt Finished 0

12. Sam Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Charlie Wright Finished Junior 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Laurie Greenland Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Kyle Havard Finished Juvenile 50

2. Kyle Havard -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Charlie Hatton Finished 0

3. Charlie Hatton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Joe Parfitt Bristol BMX Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Jack Jenkins Finished Juvenile 37

5. Jack Jenkins -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Jay Little Finished 0

6. Jay Little -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Austin Salmon PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Juvenile 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
8.  Rhys Lester Finished 0

8. Rhys Lester -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Alex Mitchell Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
10.  Obi Eichhorn Finished Juvenile 26

10. Obi Eichhorn -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Daniel Haines Finished Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Steve Jones Finished Master 50

2. Steve Jones -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Shaun Bevan Finished N/A 0

3. Shaun Bevan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Seb Frost Finished Master 40

4. Seb Frost -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Christopher Crook Dragon Downhill Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Nigel Hillman Finished Master 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
8.  Richard Moore Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Jamie Rowland Finished 0

9. Jamie Rowland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Robert Williams Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Senior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Oliver Jenkins Finished Senior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Ian Stark Finished Senior 45

3. Ian Stark -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Jordan Gilbert Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Adam Page PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Senior 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Alex Moss Finished Senior 32

7. Alex Moss -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Joe Taylor Mojo Suspension Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  David Moulson Finished N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Jonathan Evans Finished 0

10. Jonathan Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Rhys Evans Finished Expert 0

11. Rhys Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
12.  Adam Lock Finished Senior 23

12. Adam Lock -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Sean Smith Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Stuart Wiltshire Finished 0

14. Stuart Wiltshire -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Nick Burton-Legge Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Alex Hammond Finished Senior 19

16. Alex Hammond -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  James Heal Finished 0

17. James Heal -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Zac Searle Finished 0

18. Zac Searle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Darren Lewis Finished 0

19. Darren Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Luke Christopher Finished 0

20. Luke Christopher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Ifan Lloyd Finished Senior 10

21. Ifan Lloyd -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Ash Brown Finished 0

22. Ash Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Jonathan Morley Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Peter Treviss Finished Senior 7

24. Peter Treviss -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Christopher Moore Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Lee Cartwright Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Tom Searle Finished 0

27. Tom Searle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Gareth Jones Finished 0

28. Gareth Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Andrew Watkins Finished 0

29. Andrew Watkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  James Tunstall Finished 0

30. James Tunstall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Will Rose Finished 0

31. Will Rose -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  David Cairns Kustom Bikes Downhill Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Amoux Home Finished 0

34. Amoux Home -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Wayne Gill Finished 0

35. Wayne Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Michael Fenwick Finished 0

36. Michael Fenwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Rhys Cross Finished 0

37. Rhys Cross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Pete Little Finished 0

1. Pete Little -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Niall Ingram MIJ Downhill Events Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  ian sanders Finished 0

3. ian sanders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Steven Mcmillan Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Keith Saunders Finished Veteran 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Simon Williams Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Jessica Greaves Bristol BMX Club Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Harriet Jones Finished Senior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Rachel Burridge Finished 0

3. Rachel Burridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jenny Beesley Finished Senior 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Callum Havard Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Michael Jones Finished Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Thomas Owens Finished Youth 45

3. Thomas Owens -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Taylor Vernon Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Shaun Richards Finished Youth 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Leigh Johnson Finished Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Thomas Proffitt Finished Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Tom Bell Finished 0

8. Tom Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Daniel Bowen Finished Juvenile 0

9. Daniel Bowen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
10.  J J Scott Decoy BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Finn Tennant Finished Youth 24

11. Finn Tennant -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Callum Thornbury MIJ Downhill Events Finished Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Lewis Boyce Finished Youth 22

13. Lewis Boyce -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Liam Jones Finished Youth 21

14. Liam Jones -

Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Jack Perry Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Alex Frank Finished Youth 19

16. Alex Frank -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Liam Arkell Finished 0

17. Liam Arkell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Adam Evans Finished 0

18. Adam Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Practice saturday 9am until 4pm. Sign on 8am until 10am on Sunday. Pre entry limited to 300 riders.

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£55.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Expert
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£55.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Expert
Hardtail Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:00 Non-Ranking None Junior, Juvenil...
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£55.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None | Junior, Juvenil...
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Junior
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£55.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Junior
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Juvenile
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£55.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Juvenile
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Master
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£55.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Master
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Senior
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£55.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Senior
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A G/Vet, Veteran
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£55.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | G/Vet, Veteran
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite, Junior, ...
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£55.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite, Junior, ...
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Youth
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£55.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk