Taff Buggy Round 1

MTB DH , Pontypridd – Saturday, 12 Mar 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

233764

Start Date:

Sat, 12th Mar 2011

Finish date:

Sun, 13th Mar 2011

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Taff buggy, Pontypridd, Pontypridd, CF83 4JG

View map

Payment instructions

Online or by post

Entry close date

Tue, 8th Mar 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Daniel Stanbridge Dirt Norco RT Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Emyr Davies Finished Elite 50

2. Emyr Davies -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Harry Molloy Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Ashley Maller Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Leon Rosser Finished Elite 37

5. Leon Rosser -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Jamie Maller Finished Elite 34

6. Jamie Maller -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Nikki Whiles Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Joel Moore Finished Expert 50

2. Joel Moore -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  Danny Bradford Finished Expert 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
4.  Carl Bartleman Finished Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
5.  Gary Drake Finished Expert 37

5. Gary Drake -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
6.  Jack Graham Finished Expert 34

6. Jack Graham -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
7.  Adam Price Juice Lubes Racing Finished Expert 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
8.  Duncan Porter Finished Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
9.  Jimmy Smith Finished Expert 28

9. Jimmy Smith -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
10.  Simon Aplin Finished Expert 26

10. Simon Aplin -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert

Hardtail

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Hardtail - Results
1.  Ashley Evans John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Michael Williams Finished 0

2. Michael Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Miles Jenkins Finished 0

3. Miles Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Jay Williamson Finished 60

1. Jay Williamson -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished
2.  Josh Lowe Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Junior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Grant Boyce MIJ Downhill Events Finished Junior 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Curtis Saunders Finished Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Tom Davies Finished 0

5. Tom Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Will Tyne Finished Junior 34

6. Will Tyne -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Sam Bradford Finished 0

7. Sam Bradford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Bhadir Cifti Finished 0

8. Bhadir Cifti -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Will Skuse Finished Junior 28

9. Will Skuse -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Richard James Finished 0

10. Richard James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Olie Price Finished Junior 24

11. Olie Price -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Tom Williams Finished 0

12. Tom Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Geraint Phiben Finished 0

13. Geraint Phiben -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Troy Clarke Finished 0

14. Troy Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Laurie Greenland Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Kyle Havard Finished Juvenile 50

2. Kyle Havard -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Jack Jenkins Finished Juvenile 45

3. Jack Jenkins -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Obi Eichhorn Finished 0

4. Obi Eichhorn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Austin Salmon Finished 0

5. Austin Salmon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Joe Parfitt Finished 0

6. Joe Parfitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Reece Richards Finished Juvenile 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
8.  Jay Little Finished 0

8. Jay Little -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Max Bryant Finished 0

9. Max Bryant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Ben Bolton Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Steve Jones Finished Master 50

2. Steve Jones -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Seb Frost Finished Master 45

3. Seb Frost -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Shaun Bevan Finished N/A 0

4. Shaun Bevan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Rob Breakwell www.mtb-direct.co.uk Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Mark Simpson Finished 0

6. Mark Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Adam Clarke Finished Master 0

7. Adam Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
8.  Richard Moore Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Morgan Francis-Roberts Finished Master 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
10.  Christopher Crook Dragon Downhill Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
11.  Sean Warry Finished 0

11. Sean Warry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  James Jones Finished Master 0

12. James Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
13.  Dylan Roberts Finished 0

13. Dylan Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  James Parry Finished Master 21

14. James Parry -

Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
15.  Andrew Brodrick Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Paul Tambini Finished 0

16. Paul Tambini -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Philip White Finished Master 0

17. Philip White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
18.  Jason Doe Finished 0

18. Jason Doe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Brad Sheehan Finished Senior 60

1. Brad Sheehan -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Chris Morris Finished Senior 0

2. Chris Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Sam Webster Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Rich Lane Finished Senior 0

4. Rich Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Oliver Carter Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Adam Page PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Ben Gillett Finished 0

7. Ben Gillett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Christopher Astle Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Jake Thomas Finished Senior 0

9. Jake Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Darren Lewis Finished 0

10. Darren Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Chris Kenward Finished 0

11. Chris Kenward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  David Moulson Finished N/A 23

12. David Moulson -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Joe Tindale Finished 0

13. Joe Tindale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Tristan Toms PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Jordan Gilbert Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  James Storey PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Senior 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Oliver Jenkins Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Steve Stokes Finished 0

18. Steve Stokes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Stuart Wiltshire Finished 0

19. Stuart Wiltshire -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Adam Thomas Finished Senior 0

20. Adam Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Daniel Makin Finished Youth 0

21. Daniel Makin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Jonathan Evans Finished 0

22. Jonathan Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Ifan Lloyd Finished Senior 8

23. Ifan Lloyd -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Andrew Watkins Finished 0

24. Andrew Watkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Andrew Wright Finished Expert 0

25. Andrew Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
26.  Vivian Jones Finished Senior 5

26. Vivian Jones -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Peter Robinson PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Matthew Schofield Finished 0

28. Matthew Schofield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Joe Stevens Finished Senior 2

29. Joe Stevens -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Pete Durston Finished Senior 1

30. Pete Durston -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Joe Sullivan Finished 0

31. Joe Sullivan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Jonathan Morley Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Henri Brown Finished 0

33. Henri Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Joshua Bryant Finished 0

34. Joshua Bryant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Nick Burton-Legge Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Keaten Coppard Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Scott Osborne Finished 0

37. Scott Osborne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Lee Cartwright Finished 0

38. Lee Cartwright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Ben Kirtley Finished 0

39. Ben Kirtley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Luke Christopher Finished 0

40. Luke Christopher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Aaron Chorlton Finished 0

41. Aaron Chorlton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Will Rose Finished 0

42. Will Rose -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Thomas Gatton Finished 0

43. Thomas Gatton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Anthony Jenkins Wisley Trails Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Louis Bullimore PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
48.  Lee Hardy Finished 0

48. Lee Hardy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Alastair Keen Finished Senior 0

49. Alastair Keen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Jason Carpenter Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Pete Little Finished 0

2. Pete Little -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ian Sanders Finished 0

3. Ian Sanders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Keith Saunders Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Alvar Coppard Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Tony Hicks Gawton Gravity Hub Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Rich Marzetti Finished 0

7. Rich Marzetti -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Kelvin O'Brien Finished 0

8. Kelvin O'Brien -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Simon Williams Finished 0

9. Simon Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Jonathan Docherty Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Andrew Hughes Finished 0

11. Andrew Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Manon Carpenter Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Lianne Bartleman Finished Senior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Jessica Greaves Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Rachel Burridge Finished 0

4. Rachel Burridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Michael Jones Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Thomas Owens Finished Youth 50

2. Thomas Owens -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Callum Havard Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Youth 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Matthew Davies Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Taylor Vernon Finished Youth 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Thomas Proffitt Finished Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  James Tucker Finished Youth 32

7. James Tucker -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Daniel Bowen Finished Juvenile 0

8. Daniel Bowen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
9.  Shaun Richards Finished Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Sam Marzetti Finished 0

10. Sam Marzetti -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Callum Thornbury MIJ Downhill Events Finished Youth 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Leigh Johnson Finished Youth 23

12. Leigh Johnson -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Lewis Boyce Finished Youth 22

13. Lewis Boyce -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Liam Jones Finished Youth 21

14. Liam Jones -

Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Joe Evans Finished 0

15. Joe Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Nicholas Storey PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished N/A 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Charlie Battin Finished Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Jack Perry Finished 0

18. Jack Perry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Eric Fishenden Finished 0

19. Eric Fishenden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Kalum Hoskins Finished 0

20. Kalum Hoskins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Ben Salter Finished 0

21. Ben Salter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Lewis Silvester Finished 0

22. Lewis Silvester -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Edward Girling Finished Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Liam Christopher Finished 0

24. Liam Christopher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Ryan Bullimore Finished 0

25. Ryan Bullimore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Tom Hughes Finished Youth 5

26. Tom Hughes -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
27.  Gavin Taylor Finished 0

27. Gavin Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Alfie Greenwood Finished 0

28. Alfie Greenwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Matthew Rees Finished 0

29. Matthew Rees -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Practice saturday 9am until 4pm. Sign on 8am until 10am on Sunday. Pre entry limited to 300 riders.

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/03/11 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£55.00)
Sun 13/03/11 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/03/11 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Expert
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£55.00)
Sun 13/03/11 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Expert
Hardtail Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/03/11 12:00 Non-Ranking None Junior, Juvenil...
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£55.00)
Sun 13/03/11 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None | Junior, Juvenil...
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/03/11 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Junior
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£55.00)
Sun 13/03/11 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Junior
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/03/11 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Juvenile
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£55.00)
Sun 13/03/11 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Juvenile
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/03/11 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Master
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£55.00)
Sun 13/03/11 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Master
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/03/11 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Senior
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£55.00)
Sun 13/03/11 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Senior
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/03/11 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A G/Vet, Veteran
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£55.00)
Sun 13/03/11 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | G/Vet, Veteran
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/03/11 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite, Junior, ...
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£55.00)
Sun 13/03/11 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite, Junior, ...
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/03/11 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Youth
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£55.00)
Sun 13/03/11 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

233764

Start Date:

Sat, 12th Mar 2011

Finish date:

Sun, 13th Mar 2011

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Taff buggy, Pontypridd, Pontypridd, CF83 4JG

View map

Payment instructions

Online or by post

Entry close date

Tue, 8th Mar 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Daniel Stanbridge Dirt Norco RT Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Emyr Davies Finished Elite 50

2. Emyr Davies -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Harry Molloy Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Ashley Maller Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Leon Rosser Finished Elite 37

5. Leon Rosser -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Jamie Maller Finished Elite 34

6. Jamie Maller -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Nikki Whiles Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Joel Moore Finished Expert 50

2. Joel Moore -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  Danny Bradford Finished Expert 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
4.  Carl Bartleman Finished Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
5.  Gary Drake Finished Expert 37

5. Gary Drake -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
6.  Jack Graham Finished Expert 34

6. Jack Graham -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
7.  Adam Price Juice Lubes Racing Finished Expert 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
8.  Duncan Porter Finished Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
9.  Jimmy Smith Finished Expert 28

9. Jimmy Smith -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
10.  Simon Aplin Finished Expert 26

10. Simon Aplin -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert

Hardtail

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Hardtail - Results
1.  Ashley Evans John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Michael Williams Finished 0

2. Michael Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Miles Jenkins Finished 0

3. Miles Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Jay Williamson Finished 60

1. Jay Williamson -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished
2.  Josh Lowe Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Junior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Grant Boyce MIJ Downhill Events Finished Junior 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Curtis Saunders Finished Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Tom Davies Finished 0

5. Tom Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Will Tyne Finished Junior 34

6. Will Tyne -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Sam Bradford Finished 0

7. Sam Bradford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Bhadir Cifti Finished 0

8. Bhadir Cifti -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Will Skuse Finished Junior 28

9. Will Skuse -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Richard James Finished 0

10. Richard James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Olie Price Finished Junior 24

11. Olie Price -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Tom Williams Finished 0

12. Tom Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Geraint Phiben Finished 0

13. Geraint Phiben -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Troy Clarke Finished 0

14. Troy Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Laurie Greenland Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Kyle Havard Finished Juvenile 50

2. Kyle Havard -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Jack Jenkins Finished Juvenile 45

3. Jack Jenkins -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Obi Eichhorn Finished 0

4. Obi Eichhorn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Austin Salmon Finished 0

5. Austin Salmon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Joe Parfitt Finished 0

6. Joe Parfitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Reece Richards Finished Juvenile 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
8.  Jay Little Finished 0

8. Jay Little -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Max Bryant Finished 0

9. Max Bryant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Ben Bolton Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Steve Jones Finished Master 50

2. Steve Jones -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Seb Frost Finished Master 45

3. Seb Frost -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Shaun Bevan Finished N/A 0

4. Shaun Bevan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Rob Breakwell www.mtb-direct.co.uk Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Mark Simpson Finished 0

6. Mark Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Adam Clarke Finished Master 0

7. Adam Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
8.  Richard Moore Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Morgan Francis-Roberts Finished Master 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
10.  Christopher Crook Dragon Downhill Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
11.  Sean Warry Finished 0

11. Sean Warry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  James Jones Finished Master 0

12. James Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
13.  Dylan Roberts Finished 0

13. Dylan Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  James Parry Finished Master 21

14. James Parry -

Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
15.  Andrew Brodrick Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Paul Tambini Finished 0

16. Paul Tambini -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Philip White Finished Master 0

17. Philip White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
18.  Jason Doe Finished 0

18. Jason Doe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Brad Sheehan Finished Senior 60

1. Brad Sheehan -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Chris Morris Finished Senior 0

2. Chris Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Sam Webster Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Rich Lane Finished Senior 0

4. Rich Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Oliver Carter Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Adam Page PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Ben Gillett Finished 0

7. Ben Gillett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Christopher Astle Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Jake Thomas Finished Senior 0

9. Jake Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Darren Lewis Finished 0

10. Darren Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Chris Kenward Finished 0

11. Chris Kenward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  David Moulson Finished N/A 23

12. David Moulson -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Joe Tindale Finished 0

13. Joe Tindale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Tristan Toms PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Jordan Gilbert Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  James Storey PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Senior 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Oliver Jenkins Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Steve Stokes Finished 0

18. Steve Stokes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Stuart Wiltshire Finished 0

19. Stuart Wiltshire -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Adam Thomas Finished Senior 0

20. Adam Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Daniel Makin Finished Youth 0

21. Daniel Makin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Jonathan Evans Finished 0

22. Jonathan Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Ifan Lloyd Finished Senior 8

23. Ifan Lloyd -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Andrew Watkins Finished 0

24. Andrew Watkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Andrew Wright Finished Expert 0

25. Andrew Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
26.  Vivian Jones Finished Senior 5

26. Vivian Jones -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Peter Robinson PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Matthew Schofield Finished 0

28. Matthew Schofield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Joe Stevens Finished Senior 2

29. Joe Stevens -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Pete Durston Finished Senior 1

30. Pete Durston -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Joe Sullivan Finished 0

31. Joe Sullivan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Jonathan Morley Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Henri Brown Finished 0

33. Henri Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Joshua Bryant Finished 0

34. Joshua Bryant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Nick Burton-Legge Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Keaten Coppard Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Scott Osborne Finished 0

37. Scott Osborne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Lee Cartwright Finished 0

38. Lee Cartwright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Ben Kirtley Finished 0

39. Ben Kirtley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Luke Christopher Finished 0

40. Luke Christopher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Aaron Chorlton Finished 0

41. Aaron Chorlton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Will Rose Finished 0

42. Will Rose -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Thomas Gatton Finished 0

43. Thomas Gatton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Anthony Jenkins Wisley Trails Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Louis Bullimore PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
48.  Lee Hardy Finished 0

48. Lee Hardy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Alastair Keen Finished Senior 0

49. Alastair Keen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Jason Carpenter Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Pete Little Finished 0

2. Pete Little -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ian Sanders Finished 0

3. Ian Sanders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Keith Saunders Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Alvar Coppard Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Tony Hicks Gawton Gravity Hub Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Rich Marzetti Finished 0

7. Rich Marzetti -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Kelvin O'Brien Finished 0

8. Kelvin O'Brien -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Simon Williams Finished 0

9. Simon Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Jonathan Docherty Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Andrew Hughes Finished 0

11. Andrew Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Manon Carpenter Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Lianne Bartleman Finished Senior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Jessica Greaves Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Rachel Burridge Finished 0

4. Rachel Burridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Michael Jones Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Thomas Owens Finished Youth 50

2. Thomas Owens -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Callum Havard Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Youth 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Matthew Davies Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Taylor Vernon Finished Youth 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Thomas Proffitt Finished Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  James Tucker Finished Youth 32

7. James Tucker -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Daniel Bowen Finished Juvenile 0

8. Daniel Bowen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
9.  Shaun Richards Finished Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Sam Marzetti Finished 0

10. Sam Marzetti -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Callum Thornbury MIJ Downhill Events Finished Youth 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Leigh Johnson Finished Youth 23

12. Leigh Johnson -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Lewis Boyce Finished Youth 22

13. Lewis Boyce -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Liam Jones Finished Youth 21

14. Liam Jones -

Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Joe Evans Finished 0

15. Joe Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Nicholas Storey PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished N/A 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Charlie Battin Finished Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Jack Perry Finished 0

18. Jack Perry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Eric Fishenden Finished 0

19. Eric Fishenden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Kalum Hoskins Finished 0

20. Kalum Hoskins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Ben Salter Finished 0

21. Ben Salter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Lewis Silvester Finished 0

22. Lewis Silvester -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Edward Girling Finished Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Liam Christopher Finished 0

24. Liam Christopher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Ryan Bullimore Finished 0

25. Ryan Bullimore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Tom Hughes Finished Youth 5

26. Tom Hughes -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
27.  Gavin Taylor Finished 0

27. Gavin Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Alfie Greenwood Finished 0

28. Alfie Greenwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Matthew Rees Finished 0

29. Matthew Rees -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Practice saturday 9am until 4pm. Sign on 8am until 10am on Sunday. Pre entry limited to 300 riders.

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/03/11 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£55.00)
Sun 13/03/11 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/03/11 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Expert
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£55.00)
Sun 13/03/11 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Expert
Hardtail Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/03/11 12:00 Non-Ranking None Junior, Juvenil...
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£55.00)
Sun 13/03/11 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None | Junior, Juvenil...
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/03/11 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Junior
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£55.00)
Sun 13/03/11 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Junior
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/03/11 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Juvenile
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£55.00)
Sun 13/03/11 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Juvenile
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/03/11 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Master
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£55.00)
Sun 13/03/11 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Master
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/03/11 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Senior
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£55.00)
Sun 13/03/11 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Senior
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/03/11 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A G/Vet, Veteran
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£55.00)
Sun 13/03/11 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | G/Vet, Veteran
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/03/11 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite, Junior, ...
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£55.00)
Sun 13/03/11 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite, Junior, ...
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/03/11 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Youth
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£55.00)
Sun 13/03/11 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk