Spring Chicken Road Race

Road – Saturday, 10 Mar 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

262/EN/007/2007

Start Date:

Sat, 10th Mar 2007

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Roger Woodford AW Cycles Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Gavin Atkins Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  George Olive North Road CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Geoff Williams Python Racing Team Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Jim Moffatt Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Simon Cannings Team Milton Keynes Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Marc Freullet Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Alex Turner Team Trident Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Ian Franklin Crest Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Timothy Willmer Bicester Millennium CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Dan Staite Bike & Run London Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Nigel Williams Python Racing Team Unknown N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Roy Chamberlain Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Colin Roshier Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Steve Golla High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Tom Smith AW Cycles Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  William Bunday Royal Air Force CA Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Justin Hoy Felt Racing Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Neil Coleman A & F Pro Development Cycling ... Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Danny Axford Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Andrew Bye Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Peter Kench Unknown 0

12. Peter Kench -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Simon Lawn Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Ian Paine London Dynamo Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Joel Stewart Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Lewis Atkins Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Grant Bayton GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  David Creeggan VC Meudon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  James Whatling Team Synergy Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Wayne Webster Go Sports Spex RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Anthony Morris Fietsen Tempo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Wouter Sybrandy Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Vincent Halpern AW Cycles Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
24.  John Wager VC Meudon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Steve Dring Elmy Cycles CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
27.  Unidentified Rider Unknown 0

27. Unidentified Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Scott Merrilees Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  Cesar Cocco Team Synergy Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  Rodney Rouse Go Sports Spex RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Philip Bayton GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  James Wright Preston Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Richard Wood Gawton Gravity Hub Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
34.  Philip Starr Unknown 0

34. Philip Starr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Alastair Carr Felt Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
36.  Christopher Smith Python Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
37.  James Rutherford Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
38.  Robert Stimpson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  George Richardson Kona UK/Paligap Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
40.  Daniel Patten Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
41.  Kevin Ibbetson Fietsen Tempo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
42.  Alex Peterson AW Cycles Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/03/07 10:30 Regional B Band 4 --- 66km / 41 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 10/03/07 – 10:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 4
66km / 41 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/03/07 13:30 National B Band 3 --- 85km / 53 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 10/03/07 – 13:30
National B, Band 3
85km / 53 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

262/EN/007/2007

Start Date:

Sat, 10th Mar 2007

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Roger Woodford AW Cycles Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Gavin Atkins Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  George Olive North Road CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Geoff Williams Python Racing Team Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Jim Moffatt Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Simon Cannings Team Milton Keynes Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Marc Freullet Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Alex Turner Team Trident Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Ian Franklin Crest Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Timothy Willmer Bicester Millennium CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Dan Staite Bike & Run London Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Nigel Williams Python Racing Team Unknown N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Roy Chamberlain Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Colin Roshier Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Steve Golla High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Tom Smith AW Cycles Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  William Bunday Royal Air Force CA Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Justin Hoy Felt Racing Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Neil Coleman A & F Pro Development Cycling ... Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Danny Axford Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Andrew Bye Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Peter Kench Unknown 0

12. Peter Kench -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Simon Lawn Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Ian Paine London Dynamo Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Joel Stewart Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Lewis Atkins Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Grant Bayton GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  David Creeggan VC Meudon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  James Whatling Team Synergy Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Wayne Webster Go Sports Spex RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Anthony Morris Fietsen Tempo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Wouter Sybrandy Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Vincent Halpern AW Cycles Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
24.  John Wager VC Meudon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Steve Dring Elmy Cycles CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
27.  Unidentified Rider Unknown 0

27. Unidentified Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Scott Merrilees Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  Cesar Cocco Team Synergy Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  Rodney Rouse Go Sports Spex RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Philip Bayton GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  James Wright Preston Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Richard Wood Gawton Gravity Hub Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
34.  Philip Starr Unknown 0

34. Philip Starr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Alastair Carr Felt Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
36.  Christopher Smith Python Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
37.  James Rutherford Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
38.  Robert Stimpson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  George Richardson Kona UK/Paligap Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
40.  Daniel Patten Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
41.  Kevin Ibbetson Fietsen Tempo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
42.  Alex Peterson AW Cycles Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/03/07 10:30 Regional B Band 4 --- 66km / 41 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 10/03/07 – 10:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 4
66km / 41 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/03/07 13:30 National B Band 3 --- 85km / 53 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 10/03/07 – 13:30
National B, Band 3
85km / 53 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk