Twickenham CC Road Races

Road – Sunday, 20 Apr 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

459/EN/007/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 20th Apr 2008

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Christopher Ansell Team Corridori Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Christopher Ansell Team Corridori Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Christopher Ansell Team Corridori Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Geoffrey Lulham Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Philip Watkins Old Portlians CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Philip Watkins Old Portlians CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Shaun Reed Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  David White Unknown 3rd 5

6. David White -

Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  James Beaumont Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Justin Radford Python Racing Team Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Nigel Smith Boompods EDCO NRG Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Trevor Keenan Festival RC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Michael Cripps Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Ali Cigari Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Stavros Socratous Zappi Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Stephen Roach Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Clive Copeland Crawley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Patrick Hawkins Shavedlegs.co.uk Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Vaughan Luff Team De Ver Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  David Peck Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Gary Smith Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Robert Bordi WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Conor Dunne Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  David Gayler Kenton RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Richard Tozer Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Paul Williams WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Murray Quiney TORQ Performance Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  James Carter London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Michael McManus RT 316 Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Tony Gordon Rogate Downhill Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Darren Cainey East London Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Robin Osborne London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Andy Lack Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  James Dunsbier London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Mark O'Brien Archer RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Adrian Trott Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Graeme Hadlow Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Jon Masters Redhill CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Christian Cormack London Dynamo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
40.  Lindsey Ruocco VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
41.  Emma Trott Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Mario Manelfi Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
44.  Gary Bullock Thames Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
45.  Darren Waters Unknown 3rd 0

45. Darren Waters -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
46.  Paul Redman Thames Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  John McMillan Finchley Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
48.  Richard da Silva Stevenage CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
49.  Daniel Gower Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
50.  Stuart Spies London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
51.  Stuart Jackson Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  David Hawkins High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Garry Timlick Group Sportive Helix/Maestro Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3 - Results
1.  Andy Betts Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Mark Daly Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Lewis Atkins Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Daniel Patten Ciclos Uno Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Toby Meadows Team Corridori Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Nigel Williams Python Racing Team Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Andrew Meilak All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Paul Holdsworth Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Marcus Brueton Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Richard Mason London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Guy Powdrill London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Kevin Chambers API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Dan Staite Python Racing Team Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Colin Roshier Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Daniel Duguid Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Paul Crook WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Simon Lawn Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Stephen Gowar Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Ashley Holding Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  David Creeggan VC Meudon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
21.  Paul Delahunty London Dynamo Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
22.  Neil Linford-Relph Team SBR Sports - www.sbrsport... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
23.  Steven Home Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Matthew Carden Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Sam Humpheson London Dynamo Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
26.  James Makepeace Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Allister Tulett Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
28.  Ben Wilson Unknown 2nd 0

28. Ben Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  Matt Seaton JLT Condor Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Neil Wass TMG Horizon Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
31.  Thomas Crouch SunSport Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
32.  Valentino Fontana Gemini BC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Simon Warren Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
34.  Billy-Joe Whenman Marin UK Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
35.  Jason Humphries Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
37.  Jason Salter Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  Christopher Smith Python Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
39.  Niall Digby Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Darren Clarke Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
41.  James Rutherford Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
42.  Jaco Ehlers Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
43.  Allan Ridler Army Cycling Union Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Jamie Newall VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
45.  Ben White Bike & Run London Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
46.  Ian Paine London Dynamo Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
47.  David Streule London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
48.  Tom Hemmant London Dynamo Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
49.  David Kennett Norwood Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Nick Walker TMG Horizon Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Richard Jerome Willesden Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  John Tuckett AW Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

These races will be open to all entries with no requirement to affiliate to the Surrey League if not already a member. As many expected entries are already likely to be affiliated, the events will qualify as one of the season-long Surrey League series. This event will recieve significant support from the Archer RC.

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/04/08 10:00 Regional B Band 4 --- 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 20/04/08 – 10:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 4
80km / 50 miles
1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/04/08 13:30 National B Band 3 --- 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 20/04/08 – 13:30
National B, Band 3
80km / 50 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

459/EN/007/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 20th Apr 2008

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Christopher Ansell Team Corridori Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Christopher Ansell Team Corridori Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Christopher Ansell Team Corridori Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Geoffrey Lulham Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Philip Watkins Old Portlians CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Philip Watkins Old Portlians CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Shaun Reed Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  David White Unknown 3rd 5

6. David White -

Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  James Beaumont Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Justin Radford Python Racing Team Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Nigel Smith Boompods EDCO NRG Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Trevor Keenan Festival RC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Michael Cripps Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Ali Cigari Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Stavros Socratous Zappi Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Stephen Roach Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Clive Copeland Crawley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Patrick Hawkins Shavedlegs.co.uk Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Vaughan Luff Team De Ver Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  David Peck Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Gary Smith Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Robert Bordi WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Conor Dunne Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  David Gayler Kenton RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Richard Tozer Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Paul Williams WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Murray Quiney TORQ Performance Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  James Carter London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Michael McManus RT 316 Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Tony Gordon Rogate Downhill Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Darren Cainey East London Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Robin Osborne London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Andy Lack Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  James Dunsbier London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Mark O'Brien Archer RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Adrian Trott Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Graeme Hadlow Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Jon Masters Redhill CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Christian Cormack London Dynamo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
40.  Lindsey Ruocco VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
41.  Emma Trott Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Mario Manelfi Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
44.  Gary Bullock Thames Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
45.  Darren Waters Unknown 3rd 0

45. Darren Waters -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
46.  Paul Redman Thames Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  John McMillan Finchley Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
48.  Richard da Silva Stevenage CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
49.  Daniel Gower Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
50.  Stuart Spies London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
51.  Stuart Jackson Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  David Hawkins High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Garry Timlick Group Sportive Helix/Maestro Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3 - Results
1.  Andy Betts Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Mark Daly Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Lewis Atkins Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Daniel Patten Ciclos Uno Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Toby Meadows Team Corridori Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Nigel Williams Python Racing Team Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Andrew Meilak All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Paul Holdsworth Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Marcus Brueton Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Richard Mason London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Guy Powdrill London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Kevin Chambers API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Dan Staite Python Racing Team Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Colin Roshier Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Daniel Duguid Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Paul Crook WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Simon Lawn Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Stephen Gowar Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Ashley Holding Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  David Creeggan VC Meudon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
21.  Paul Delahunty London Dynamo Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
22.  Neil Linford-Relph Team SBR Sports - www.sbrsport... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
23.  Steven Home Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Matthew Carden Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Sam Humpheson London Dynamo Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
26.  James Makepeace Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Allister Tulett Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
28.  Ben Wilson Unknown 2nd 0

28. Ben Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  Matt Seaton JLT Condor Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Neil Wass TMG Horizon Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
31.  Thomas Crouch SunSport Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
32.  Valentino Fontana Gemini BC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Simon Warren Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
34.  Billy-Joe Whenman Marin UK Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
35.  Jason Humphries Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
37.  Jason Salter Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  Christopher Smith Python Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
39.  Niall Digby Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Darren Clarke Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
41.  James Rutherford Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
42.  Jaco Ehlers Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
43.  Allan Ridler Army Cycling Union Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Jamie Newall VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
45.  Ben White Bike & Run London Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
46.  Ian Paine London Dynamo Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
47.  David Streule London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
48.  Tom Hemmant London Dynamo Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
49.  David Kennett Norwood Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Nick Walker TMG Horizon Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Richard Jerome Willesden Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  John Tuckett AW Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

These races will be open to all entries with no requirement to affiliate to the Surrey League if not already a member. As many expected entries are already likely to be affiliated, the events will qualify as one of the season-long Surrey League series. This event will recieve significant support from the Archer RC.

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/04/08 10:00 Regional B Band 4 --- 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 20/04/08 – 10:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 4
80km / 50 miles
1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/04/08 13:30 National B Band 3 --- 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 20/04/08 – 13:30
National B, Band 3
80km / 50 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk