Echelon Spiuk 2 Day Road Race

Road – Saturday, 25 Apr 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

787/EN/005/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 25th Apr 2009

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Results
1.  Matthew Rowe Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Colin Mattinson Velo Club Montpellier Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Stephen Rudkin Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Ian Thomas Paramount CRT Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Lee Davis Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Daniel Kogan Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Owain Lovell Ashfield RC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Lewis Cowley Plan B Racing Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Paul Standen Velo Club Montpellier Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Euan Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Results
1.  Daniel Mclay Univega-Kalkhoff Team (UK Team... Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Dean Robson Asptt Rennes Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Benjamin Luckwell Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Danny Axford Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Matthew Rowe Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Oliver Holmes Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Lee Davis Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Mark Lovatt Carnac-Planet X Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Paul Standen Velo Club Montpellier Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Stephen Rudkin Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Results
1.  Mark Lovatt Carnac-Planet X Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Danny Axford Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  David Griffiths Paramount CRT Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Llewellyn Byrne Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  John Fitzpatrick Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Daniel Mclay Univega-Kalkhoff Team (UK Team... Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Benjamin Luckwell Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Ewen McDonald Epic Cycles-Viner RT Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Perry Bowater CC Giro Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Alister Clay Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification - Results
1.  Matthew Rowe Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Lee Davis Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Stephen Rudkin Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Paul Standen Velo Club Montpellier Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Colin Mattinson Velo Club Montpellier Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Daniel Kogan Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Ian Thomas Paramount CRT Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Owain Lovell Ashfield RC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Lewis Cowley Plan B Racing Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Euan Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Danny Axford Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Mark Lovatt Carnac-Planet X Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Philip Borrett Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Nigel Williams Python Racing Team Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  David Griffiths Paramount CRT Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Richard Bradley Shorter Rochford Exclusive Ran... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Adrian Bird Team Echelon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Harry Penn Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  John Fitzpatrick Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Perry Bowater CC Giro Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Stage 1 104km RR 11am Sat, Stage 2 5km TT 3pm Sat, Stage 3 127km RR 10.30 Sun. Band 5 points for each stage and Band 3 for GC.

The Races

Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/04/09 11:00 National B Band 5 --- 104km / 65 miles
Entry:
Sat 25/04/09 – 11:00
National B, Band 5
104km / 65 miles
Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/04/09 15:00 National B Band 5 --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry:
Sat 25/04/09 – 15:00
National B, Band 5
5km / 3 miles
Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/09 10:30 National B Band 5 --- 127km / 79 miles
Entry:
Sun 26/04/09 – 10:30
National B, Band 5
127km / 79 miles
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/09 15:00 National B Band 3 --- 237km / 147 miles
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 26/04/09 – 15:00
National B, Band 3
237km / 147 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

787/EN/005/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 25th Apr 2009

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Results
1.  Matthew Rowe Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Colin Mattinson Velo Club Montpellier Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Stephen Rudkin Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Ian Thomas Paramount CRT Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Lee Davis Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Daniel Kogan Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Owain Lovell Ashfield RC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Lewis Cowley Plan B Racing Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Paul Standen Velo Club Montpellier Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Euan Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Results
1.  Daniel Mclay Univega-Kalkhoff Team (UK Team... Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Dean Robson Asptt Rennes Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Benjamin Luckwell Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Danny Axford Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Matthew Rowe Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Oliver Holmes Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Lee Davis Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Mark Lovatt Carnac-Planet X Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Paul Standen Velo Club Montpellier Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Stephen Rudkin Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Results
1.  Mark Lovatt Carnac-Planet X Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Danny Axford Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  David Griffiths Paramount CRT Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Llewellyn Byrne Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  John Fitzpatrick Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Daniel Mclay Univega-Kalkhoff Team (UK Team... Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Benjamin Luckwell Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Ewen McDonald Epic Cycles-Viner RT Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Perry Bowater CC Giro Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Alister Clay Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification - Results
1.  Matthew Rowe Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Lee Davis Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Stephen Rudkin Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Paul Standen Velo Club Montpellier Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Colin Mattinson Velo Club Montpellier Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Daniel Kogan Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Ian Thomas Paramount CRT Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Owain Lovell Ashfield RC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Lewis Cowley Plan B Racing Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Euan Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Danny Axford Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Mark Lovatt Carnac-Planet X Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Philip Borrett Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Nigel Williams Python Racing Team Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  David Griffiths Paramount CRT Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Richard Bradley Shorter Rochford Exclusive Ran... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Adrian Bird Team Echelon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Harry Penn Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  John Fitzpatrick Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Perry Bowater CC Giro Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Stage 1 104km RR 11am Sat, Stage 2 5km TT 3pm Sat, Stage 3 127km RR 10.30 Sun. Band 5 points for each stage and Band 3 for GC.

The Races

Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/04/09 11:00 National B Band 5 --- 104km / 65 miles
Entry:
Sat 25/04/09 – 11:00
National B, Band 5
104km / 65 miles
Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/04/09 15:00 National B Band 5 --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry:
Sat 25/04/09 – 15:00
National B, Band 5
5km / 3 miles
Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/09 10:30 National B Band 5 --- 127km / 79 miles
Entry:
Sun 26/04/09 – 10:30
National B, Band 5
127km / 79 miles
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/09 15:00 National B Band 3 --- 237km / 147 miles
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 26/04/09 – 15:00
National B, Band 3
237km / 147 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk