Soggy Bottom Series Round 2

MTB XC , Plymouth – Sunday, 09 Jan 2011

Event Details

Event URN:

233734

Start Date:

Sun, 9th Jan 2011

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Newnham Park, Plympton, Plymouth, PL7 5BN
View map

The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
9/01/11 10:00 Fun Female Non-Ranking None N/A 2 laps
9/01/11 10:00 Fun Male Non-Ranking None N/A ---
9/01/11 10:00 Grand Veteran Male MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B G/Vet 3 laps
9/01/11 10:00 Juvenile Female MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Juvenile 2 laps
9/01/11 10:00 Juvenile Male MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Juvenile 2 laps
9/01/11 10:00 Youth Male MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Youth 3 laps
9/01/11 13:00 Elite/Expert Female MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Elite, Expert, Junio... 4 laps
9/01/11 13:00 Elite/Expert Male MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Elite, Expert 5 laps
9/01/11 13:00 Junior Male MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Junior 4 laps
9/01/11 13:00 Masters Female MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Master 3 laps
9/01/11 13:00 Masters Male MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Master 4 laps
9/01/11 13:00 Sport Male MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Sport ---
9/01/11 13:00 Veteran Male MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Veteran ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race Fun Female
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 09/01/11 10:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Online: (£12.00), On Day: (£14.00)
Race Fun Female
Sun 09/01/11 - 10:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: Online: (£12.00), On Day: (£14.00)
Race Fun Male
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 09/01/11 10:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Online: (£12.00), On Day: (£14.00)
Race Fun Male
Sun 09/01/11 - 10:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: Online: (£12.00), On Day: (£14.00)
Race Grand Veteran Male
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 09/01/11 10:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B G/Vet
Entry: Online: (£16.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Race Grand Veteran Male
Sun 09/01/11 - 10:00
Classification: MTB Regional B
Band: MTB XC Regional B
Rider Cat: G/Vet
Entry: Online: (£16.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Race Juvenile Female
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 09/01/11 10:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Juvenile
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Juvenile Female
Sun 09/01/11 - 10:00
Classification: MTB Regional B
Band: MTB XC Regional B
Rider Cat: Juvenile
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Juvenile Male
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 09/01/11 10:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Juvenile
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Juvenile Male
Sun 09/01/11 - 10:00
Classification: MTB Regional B
Band: MTB XC Regional B
Rider Cat: Juvenile
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Race Youth Male
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 09/01/11 10:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Youth
Entry: Online: (£12.00), On Day: (£14.00)
Race Youth Male
Sun 09/01/11 - 10:00
Classification: MTB Regional B
Band: MTB XC Regional B
Rider Cat: Youth
Entry: Online: (£12.00), On Day: (£14.00)
Race Elite/Expert Female
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 09/01/11 13:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Elite, Expert, Junior
Entry: Online: (£16.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Race Elite/Expert Female
Sun 09/01/11 - 13:00
Classification: MTB Regional B
Band: MTB XC Regional B
Rider Cat: Elite, Expert, Junior
Entry: Online: (£16.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Race Elite/Expert Male
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 09/01/11 13:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Elite, Expert
Entry: Online: (£16.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Race Elite/Expert Male
Sun 09/01/11 - 13:00
Classification: MTB Regional B
Band: MTB XC Regional B
Rider Cat: Elite, Expert
Entry: Online: (£16.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Race Junior Male
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 09/01/11 13:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Junior
Entry: Online: (£16.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Race Junior Male
Sun 09/01/11 - 13:00
Classification: MTB Regional B
Band: MTB XC Regional B
Rider Cat: Junior
Entry: Online: (£16.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Race Masters Female
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 09/01/11 13:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Master
Entry: Online: (£16.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Race Masters Female
Sun 09/01/11 - 13:00
Classification: MTB Regional B
Band: MTB XC Regional B
Rider Cat: Master
Entry: Online: (£16.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Race Masters Male
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 09/01/11 13:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Master
Entry: Online: (£16.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Race Masters Male
Sun 09/01/11 - 13:00
Classification: MTB Regional B
Band: MTB XC Regional B
Rider Cat: Master
Entry: Online: (£16.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Race Sport Male
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 09/01/11 13:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Sport
Entry: Online: (£16.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Race Sport Male
Sun 09/01/11 - 13:00
Classification: MTB Regional B
Band: MTB XC Regional B
Rider Cat: Sport
Entry: Online: (£16.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Race Veteran Male
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 09/01/11 13:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Veteran
Entry: Online: (£16.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Race Veteran Male
Sun 09/01/11 - 13:00
Classification: MTB Regional B
Band: MTB XC Regional B
Rider Cat: Veteran
Entry: Online: (£16.00), On Day: (£18.00)

Confirmed Results

Race Fun Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Natalie Newton Finished N/A 0
2 Micki Beci Finished 0
3 Amy Sole Finished N/A 0
4 Kim Long Finished 0
5 Penny Allan Finished 0

Race Fun Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Liam Newton Finished 0
2 Simon Shirley-Smith Finished 0
3 Nick Welsh Finished 0
4 Rob Clay Finished 0
5 Paul Harrison Finished 0
6 Matthew Noble Castle Combe Road Race League Finished Sport 0
7 Nick Benton Finished 0
8 Tom Evans Finished 0
9 Anthony Bishop Finished 0
10 Chris York Finished 0
11 Andy Utting Finished 0
12 Alex Liobine Finished 0
13 Duncan Baldie Finished N/A 0
14 Allan Evans Finished 0
15 Mark Osborne Finished 0
16 James Batters Finished 0
17 John Allan Finished 0
18 Sean Hewlett Taw Velo Finished N/A 0
19 Mark Goodwin Finished 0
20 Martin Woodbridge-Harris Finished 0
21 Ian Sinclair Finished 0
22 Mark Minton Finished 0
23 John Sole Finished N/A 0
24 Kevin Brunyee Finished 0
25 Darren Slemon Finished 0
26 Chris Morris Finished N/A 0
27 Aaron Thornber Finished 0
28 Matt Ball Finished 0
29 Rupert Smith Finished N/A 0
30 Steve Humphries Finished 0
31 John Hutchens Finished 0
32 Lewis Penaluna Finished 0
33 Jason Penaluna Finished 0
--- Will Broom Did not finish 0
Show More

Race Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Robin Delve Finished G/Vet 0
2 Steve Whitehouse Finished G/Vet 34
3 Colin Wright Finished 0
4 David Poole Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chai... Finished N/A 0
5 Steve Edmonds Finished 0
6 Stephen Long Finished G/Vet 20
7 Mike Saunders Finished 0
8 Graham Pooley Behind The Bikeshed Finished N/A 0

Race Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Lucy Allen Finished 0

Race Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Joe Barker Finished 0
2 William Kelly Mid Devon CC Finished Juvenile 0
3 Finley Clay Taw Velo Finished Juvenile 0
4 Harry Birchill Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
5 Jack Hewlett Taw Velo Finished Juvenile 0
6 Ben Carter Finished 0
7 Freddie Birchill Finished 0

Race Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ed Welsh Finished Youth 0
2 Harry Forshaw Finished 0
3 Ciaran Barker Finished Youth 0
4 Jake Alderman One and All Cycling Finished Youth 0
5 Joe Williams One and All Cycling Finished Youth 0
6 Silas Clay Finished 0
7 Luc Hesdon Finished Juvenile 0
8 Joseph Oliver Wallace Finished 0

Race Elite/Expert Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Carla Haines WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Elite 0
2 Jane Cumming Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Veteran 0

Race Elite/Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Russell Turner Finished N/A 40
2 Scot Easter Finished Elite 34
3 Benjamin Brown Finished Expert 30
4 Henry Benning Finished Expert 26
5 Lee Mallen Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished Expert 0

Race Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Harry Smith Certini Finished Junior 40
2 James Birch Shred Limited Finished Junior 0
3 Bow-Jango Cann EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Finished Youth 0
4 Paul Miles Finished Junior 26

Race Masters Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Emma Sargent Finished 0
2 Millie Wilson Finished N/A 0

Race Masters Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Matthew Loake Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Master 40
2 Philip Morris XCracer.com Finished Master 34
3 Alistair Lovell Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Master 0
4 James Bovey Finished Veteran 0
5 Ollie Taylor Finished 0
6 Julian Grundy Finished 0
7 Graham Sheldon Finished Master 0
8 Andrew Parker Mid Devon CC Finished Veteran 0
9 Michael Tomlinson Finished N/A 0
10 Lee Hayward Finished Veteran 0
11 Paul Sole Finished Expert 0
12 Simon Smith Adeo Cadence RT Finished Master 9
13 Paul Broom Finished Master 8
14 Rob Smith Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Master 0
15 Andrew Ellis www.cyclelogic.co.uk Finished Veteran 0
16 Craig Powell Finished 0
17 Matt Jepson Finished 0
18 Lee Burnett Finished N/A 0
19 Jason Crossman Finished 0
20 Mark Byrne Finished 0
21 David Elliot Finished 0
22 Christian Pill Finished 0
23 Andy Taylor Finished 0
24 Edward Worthington Finished Expert 0
--- Martin Crocker Southfork Racing.co.uk Did not finish Master 0
--- Jonathan Gould Did not finish 0
--- Stuart Maudling Did not finish Sport 0
--- Stephen Roundhill Did not finish 0
--- Chris Slough Did not finish 0
Show More

Race Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Stephen Hodge YOGi Cycling Finished Sport 0
2 Peter Haworth Revo Racing Finished Sport 0
3 Steve Toze Finished Sport 30
4 Mark Greedy Finished 0
5 Oliver Herdsman Finished N/A 0
6 Ashley Mullane EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Finished Sport 0
7 Dexter Hurlock Finished 0
8 Peter Robinson Finished Sport 16
9 Simon Tranter Finished N/A 0
10 Lewis Simpson Finished 0
11 Chris Laurie Crabwood CC Finished Sport 0
12 Steven Libralon Finished 0
13 David Whittaker Finished 0
14 Justin Blake Finished 0
15 James Farrow Cornwall Freeriders Finished N/A 0
16 James Capper Finished 0
17 Neil Peacock Finished 0
18 Ben Floyd Finished 0
19 Phil Bennett Finished 0
20 Matt Ancrum Finished Sport 0
21 Lee Maunder Finished 0
22 Paul Pople Finished 0
23 Peter Beale Finished N/A 0
--- Jason Cole Did not finish N/A 0
--- Bradley Cole Did not finish N/A 0
--- Rikki Jones Did not finish 0
--- Robert Kendryna Did not finish 0
--- Raul Walker Did not finish 0
Show More

Race Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Pete Dawe Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Veteran 40
2 Garry Pike Shred Limited Finished Veteran 34
3 Steve Birchill Finished 0
4 Brendan Murphy Shred Limited Finished Veteran 26
5 Nick Butler Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Veteran 0
6 Paul Wells Finished 0
7 Gary Andrews Finished N/A 18
8 Brian Bullen Finished N/A 16
9 Sean Connock Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Veteran 14
10 John Cobb Finished Veteran 0
11 Stuart Ross Revo Racing Finished Veteran 10
12 Timothy Clarke Finished N/A 0
13 Simon Romaine Finished 0
14 Christopher Juckes Finished 0
15 Daniel McHugo-Crawford Finished 0
16 Pete White Finished 0
17 Paul Penrose Finished 0
18 Tex Lord Finished 0
19 Neil Minion Finished 0
20 Andy Brown Finished 0
21 Andrew Cheesewright Finished 0
--- Myles Gerrard Southfork Racing.co.uk Did not finish Veteran 0
--- Neil Nosworthy Did not finish 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk