BCF West Thames/Slipstreamers Crits. 17

Road – Tuesday, 03 Aug 1999

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

261999045

Start Date:

Tue, 3rd Aug 1999

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/J - Results
1.  Andrew Fleming Sydenham Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Hendrik Van Calcar WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Mark Broadley Central Lancashire RC Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  John McMillan Kenton RC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Mark Carden Unknown 4th 1

6. Mark Carden -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Paul Crook Angliasport Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Vincent Halpern Twickenham CC Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Gordon McCauley Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Alan Leach Team Sport & Publicity Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Tom Crawforth Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Robert Clark Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Leigh Sarjeant Team Manchester Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Philip Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  George Relf Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Lewis Atkins Glendene CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Andrew Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Samuel Relf Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Michael Kilroy Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Alexander Tollo Willesden Cycling Club Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Clara Beard Royal Albert CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Mark Baxter Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

U16/U14/U12 25 mins, 4/W/J P-T-P, E/1/2/3 1 Hour + [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 03/08/99 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 03/08/99 – 00:00
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 03/08/99 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 03/08/99 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Tue 03/08/99 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Tue 03/08/99 – 00:00

U16

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 03/08/99 – 00:00

U8

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

261999045

Start Date:

Tue, 3rd Aug 1999

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/J - Results
1.  Andrew Fleming Sydenham Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Hendrik Van Calcar WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Mark Broadley Central Lancashire RC Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  John McMillan Kenton RC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Mark Carden Unknown 4th 1

6. Mark Carden -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Paul Crook Angliasport Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Vincent Halpern Twickenham CC Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Gordon McCauley Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Alan Leach Team Sport & Publicity Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Tom Crawforth Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Robert Clark Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Leigh Sarjeant Team Manchester Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Philip Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  George Relf Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Lewis Atkins Glendene CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Andrew Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Samuel Relf Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Michael Kilroy Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Alexander Tollo Willesden Cycling Club Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Clara Beard Royal Albert CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Mark Baxter Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

U16/U14/U12 25 mins, 4/W/J P-T-P, E/1/2/3 1 Hour + [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 03/08/99 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 03/08/99 – 00:00
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 03/08/99 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 03/08/99 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Tue 03/08/99 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Tue 03/08/99 – 00:00

U16

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 03/08/99 – 00:00

U8

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk