Eddie Morgan Memorial Road Race

Road – Sunday, 11 Jul 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

170/SC/043/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 11th Jul 2010

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3/4 - Results
1.  David Lindsay TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Hans Forhaug Glasgow United CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jeremy Greengrass Endrick Valley Velo Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Gordon Plenderleith East Kilbride Road Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  James Mcpake Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Paul McDonald Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Andrew Ralston Perth United Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Andrew Brierley Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Steven Robertson East Kilbride Road Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Marcin Rzepka Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Marcin Rzepka -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Paul Gareze Lomond Roads CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Gordon Chisholm Perth United Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Alastair McNicol TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Ewan McDougall Elgin CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Geoffrey Martin Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Malcolm Paterson Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Martin Coopland Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Scott Johnston Icarus Racing Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Malcolm Gibson Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Hamish MacLean TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Richard McDonald Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Jack Richards Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Mark Richards East Kilbride Road Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Jamie Drever Glasgow Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Jack Mclaren Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Neil Anderson Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Michael Martin East Kilbride Road Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Tom Worthington Endrick Valley Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Calum MacLean Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  George Findlater Elgin CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Graeme Stewart Hope Factory Racing Finished 00:00:00:00 0

31. Graeme Stewart - Hope Factory Racing

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Mark Murray Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Keith Jones Icarus Racing Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Ian King Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Andrew Underwood Glasgow Wheelers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Tim Caine Berwick Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  John Milligan Dundee Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Neil Crawford Dundee Thistle RC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Ramsay Muirhead Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  Stephen Beech Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  John McCallum Velo Club Moulin Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
42.  Derek Martin Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
43.  Andrew Kilpatrick Fife Cycling 2000 Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
44.  Franco Porto Finished 00:00:00:00 0

44. Franco Porto -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
45.  Michael Paton Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
46.  Robert Marshall Fife Cycling 2000 Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
47.  Tony Nugent East Kilbride Road Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
48.  Aaron Wright Peebles CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
49.  Jake Brown Finished 00:00:00:00 0

49. Jake Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
50.  Calum Cowie Finished 00:00:00:00 0

50. Calum Cowie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
51.  Duncan Buchanan Fife Cycling 2000 Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
52.  James Davidson GS Metro Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
53.  Graeme Walsh Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
54.  Anne Chisholm Perth United Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
55.  Lettie Chambers Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries online only via www.entrycentral.com

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/10 11:00 Regional B Band 4 --- 76km / 47 miles
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 11/07/10 – 11:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 4
76km / 47 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

170/SC/043/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 11th Jul 2010

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3/4 - Results
1.  David Lindsay TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Hans Forhaug Glasgow United CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jeremy Greengrass Endrick Valley Velo Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Gordon Plenderleith East Kilbride Road Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  James Mcpake Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Paul McDonald Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Andrew Ralston Perth United Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Andrew Brierley Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Steven Robertson East Kilbride Road Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Marcin Rzepka Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Marcin Rzepka -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Paul Gareze Lomond Roads CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Gordon Chisholm Perth United Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Alastair McNicol TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Ewan McDougall Elgin CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Geoffrey Martin Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Malcolm Paterson Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Martin Coopland Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Scott Johnston Icarus Racing Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Malcolm Gibson Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Hamish MacLean TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Richard McDonald Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Jack Richards Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Mark Richards East Kilbride Road Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Jamie Drever Glasgow Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Jack Mclaren Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Neil Anderson Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Michael Martin East Kilbride Road Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Tom Worthington Endrick Valley Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Calum MacLean Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  George Findlater Elgin CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Graeme Stewart Hope Factory Racing Finished 00:00:00:00 0

31. Graeme Stewart - Hope Factory Racing

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Mark Murray Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Keith Jones Icarus Racing Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Ian King Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Andrew Underwood Glasgow Wheelers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Tim Caine Berwick Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  John Milligan Dundee Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Neil Crawford Dundee Thistle RC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Ramsay Muirhead Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  Stephen Beech Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  John McCallum Velo Club Moulin Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
42.  Derek Martin Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
43.  Andrew Kilpatrick Fife Cycling 2000 Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
44.  Franco Porto Finished 00:00:00:00 0

44. Franco Porto -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
45.  Michael Paton Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
46.  Robert Marshall Fife Cycling 2000 Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
47.  Tony Nugent East Kilbride Road Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
48.  Aaron Wright Peebles CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
49.  Jake Brown Finished 00:00:00:00 0

49. Jake Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
50.  Calum Cowie Finished 00:00:00:00 0

50. Calum Cowie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
51.  Duncan Buchanan Fife Cycling 2000 Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
52.  James Davidson GS Metro Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
53.  Graeme Walsh Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
54.  Anne Chisholm Perth United Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
55.  Lettie Chambers Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries online only via www.entrycentral.com

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/10 11:00 Regional B Band 4 --- 76km / 47 miles
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 11/07/10 – 11:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 4
76km / 47 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk