Surrey League Road Race (Crawley Wheelers)

Road – Sunday, 07 Sep 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

036/EN/011/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 7th Sep 2008

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 - Results
1.  Sebastian Ader a3crg Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Toks Adesanya Addiscombe CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Toks Adesanya Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Toks Adesanya Addiscombe CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  James Beaumont Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Paul James Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Neil Bradford Norwich CSC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Andrew Ellis Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Richard Collins Imperial Racing Team Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  James Astbury DHCyclesport Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Mark Perry Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Chris Pyne Imperial Racing Team Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Andrew Gill Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Andrew Carnall Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Ian Vincent Norwood Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Alexander Bastin London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Clive Copeland Crawley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Peter Clifton London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Russell Childs RT 316 Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Simon Hazeldine Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Mark Holt Unknown N/A 0

22. Mark Holt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Marcus Brueton Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Toby Meadows Unknown 0

2. Toby Meadows -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  James King VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Stuart Chamberlayne Addiscombe CC Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Roger Smith VC Etoile Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Mike Wragg Team Milton Keynes Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Mike Wragg Team Milton Keynes Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Mike Wragg Team Milton Keynes Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Ben Macland VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Doug Baldock WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Doug Baldock WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Doug Baldock WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  David Kennett Norwood Paragon CC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Mark Sussex Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Michael Cripps Army Cycling Union Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  David Larcombe VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Andrew Mckie Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Niall Digby Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Craig Wilson VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Justin Lomas Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Jon Masters Redhill CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Stephen Young Unknown 0

18. Stephen Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Martin Garratt London Dynamo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Rusper/Capel Circuit. Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £12.00.

The Races

3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/09/08 09:30 Regional B Band 4 --- 92km / 57 miles
Entry: Online: (£17.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 07/09/08 – 09:30

3

Regional B, Band 4
92km / 57 miles
2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/09/08 13:30 Regional A Band 3 --- 122km / 76 miles
Entry: Online: (£17.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 07/09/08 – 13:30

2/3

Regional A, Band 3
122km / 76 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

036/EN/011/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 7th Sep 2008

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 - Results
1.  Sebastian Ader a3crg Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Toks Adesanya Addiscombe CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Toks Adesanya Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Toks Adesanya Addiscombe CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  James Beaumont Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Paul James Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Neil Bradford Norwich CSC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Andrew Ellis Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Richard Collins Imperial Racing Team Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  James Astbury DHCyclesport Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Mark Perry Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Chris Pyne Imperial Racing Team Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Andrew Gill Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Andrew Carnall Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Ian Vincent Norwood Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Alexander Bastin London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Clive Copeland Crawley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Peter Clifton London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Russell Childs RT 316 Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Simon Hazeldine Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Mark Holt Unknown N/A 0

22. Mark Holt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Marcus Brueton Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Toby Meadows Unknown 0

2. Toby Meadows -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  James King VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Stuart Chamberlayne Addiscombe CC Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Roger Smith VC Etoile Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Mike Wragg Team Milton Keynes Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Mike Wragg Team Milton Keynes Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Mike Wragg Team Milton Keynes Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Ben Macland VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Doug Baldock WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Doug Baldock WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Doug Baldock WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  David Kennett Norwood Paragon CC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Mark Sussex Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Michael Cripps Army Cycling Union Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  David Larcombe VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Andrew Mckie Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Niall Digby Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Craig Wilson VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Justin Lomas Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Jon Masters Redhill CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Stephen Young Unknown 0

18. Stephen Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Martin Garratt London Dynamo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Rusper/Capel Circuit. Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £12.00.

The Races

3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/09/08 09:30 Regional B Band 4 --- 92km / 57 miles
Entry: Online: (£17.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 07/09/08 – 09:30

3

Regional B, Band 4
92km / 57 miles
2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/09/08 13:30 Regional A Band 3 --- 122km / 76 miles
Entry: Online: (£17.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 07/09/08 – 13:30

2/3

Regional A, Band 3
122km / 76 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk