EA Regional Winter Series 2010-2011 R1

BMX , IPSWICH – Sunday, 31 Oct 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

233702

Start Date:

Sun, 31st Oct 2010

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Ipswich BMX Track, Landsdeer Road, Ipswich, IP3 0HD
Directions: Follow the A14 signs for Felixstowe. Go over the Orwell bridge and take the next exit. At the roundabout turn left towards Ipswich. At the next roundabout turn left onto Nacton Road and follow the signs for the town centre. At the main roundabout turn left into Landseer Road and follow along to the traffic lights. Go straight on and follow road down the hill. Half way down the hill on the right is the entrance to the park. Turn into the park and turn right and follow the path to the track.
View map

Payment instructions

pay on the day 10am until 11:30am

Results

Confirmed Results

Cruiser 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Cruiser 17+ - Results
1.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Junior Men 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Paul Barnard Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0

2. Paul Barnard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jason Bridge Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Samuel King Cambridge CC Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Mark Spenner Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Abi Hill Redline/Troy Lee Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Female 14-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female 14-16 - Results
1.  Bethany Shriever Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Lana Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Faye Godfrey Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Lori Blanche Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Lori Blanche -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Deborah Parrish Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Mollie Foster Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female (7-9) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (7-9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ella Tomsett Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female (7-9) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (7-9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Betty Porter Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Betty Porter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Ella Foster Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Morgan Dorrell Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female (7-9) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (7-9) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 10-11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 10-11 - Results
1.  Myles Fisher Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male (10) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Daniel Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male (10) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Charlie O'Grady Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Luke Mayes Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (10) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Kyle Gladwell Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Brandan Boulter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (10) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10) | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Adam Lewenz Ipswich CSC Finished Male (6>) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (6>) | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Sam Curtis Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Sam Curtis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Evan Tulloch Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Jehu Parrish Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male (10) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10) | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Noah Shriever Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (10) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10) | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Coby Newman Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Coby Newman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 12-13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 12-13 - Results
1.  Joshua Legrove Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Callum Raven Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male (12) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Shekinah Parrish Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female (13-15) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (13-15) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jake Newman Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Fergus Barker Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Shane Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Jonathan Boreham Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (12) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Elijah Parrish Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Alexander Campbell Urbanair BMX Finished Male (12) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Kelsey Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female (13-15) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (13-15) | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Alex Pike Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 14-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 14-16 - Results
1.  Aidan Barker Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joe Sawyer Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Daragh Ward Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jordan Godfrey Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Michael Ledlie Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Bethany Campbell Urbanair BMX Finished Female (13-15) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (13-15) | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Thomas Drinkwater Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 17+ - Results
1.  Shaun Andrews FTB Dialled Bikes Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Junior Men 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Tim Phelps Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0

3. Tim Phelps -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Nick Hill Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Nick Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Christopher Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Anthony Coe Pontyclun Flyers Finished Junior Men 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Andrew Brooker Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Robbie Goodman Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Michael Ledlie Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Alexander Shore-Nye Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Jonathan Ivory Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 7 & under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 7 & under - Results
1.  Jack Leahy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Kyle Hill Redline/Troy Lee Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joshua Childerhouse Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Morgan Spenner Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Hayden Gladwell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Hayden Gladwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Josh Curtis Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Josh Curtis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 8-9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 8-9 - Results
1.  Oliver Rowe Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  James King Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Tom Stokes Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Charlie Foster Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Sydney Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Luke Shriever Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Tyler Carter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Jake Newton Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Freddie Bridge Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Joseph Carter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Alex Leach Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Ben Curtis Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Ben Curtis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

4 MOTO'S BEFORE THE FINALS. COMPETE IN 4 OR MORE ROUNDS IN THE SAME CLASS FOR A SERIES TROPHY. ALL ROUNDS COUNT TOWARDS FINAL SERIES STANDING. POINTS FOR MOTOS AND A, B, C, D FINALS. BONUS POINTS FOR MAKING QUARTER AND SEMI FINALS. BONUS POINTS BASED ON THE NUMBER OF RIDERS IN THE CLASS

The Races

Cruiser 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/10/10 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 31/10/10 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Female 14-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/10/10 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 31/10/10 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/10/10 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 31/10/10 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 10-11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/10/10 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 31/10/10 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 12-13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/10/10 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 31/10/10 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 14-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/10/10 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 31/10/10 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/10/10 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 31/10/10 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 7 & under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/10/10 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 31/10/10 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 8-9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/10/10 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 31/10/10 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

233702

Start Date:

Sun, 31st Oct 2010

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Ipswich BMX Track, Landsdeer Road, Ipswich, IP3 0HD
Directions: Follow the A14 signs for Felixstowe. Go over the Orwell bridge and take the next exit. At the roundabout turn left towards Ipswich. At the next roundabout turn left onto Nacton Road and follow the signs for the town centre. At the main roundabout turn left into Landseer Road and follow along to the traffic lights. Go straight on and follow road down the hill. Half way down the hill on the right is the entrance to the park. Turn into the park and turn right and follow the path to the track.
View map

Payment instructions

pay on the day 10am until 11:30am

Results

Confirmed Results

Cruiser 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Cruiser 17+ - Results
1.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Junior Men 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Paul Barnard Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0

2. Paul Barnard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jason Bridge Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Samuel King Cambridge CC Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Mark Spenner Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Abi Hill Redline/Troy Lee Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Female 14-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female 14-16 - Results
1.  Bethany Shriever Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Lana Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Faye Godfrey Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Lori Blanche Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Lori Blanche -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Deborah Parrish Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Mollie Foster Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female (7-9) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (7-9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ella Tomsett Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female (7-9) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (7-9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Betty Porter Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Betty Porter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Ella Foster Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Morgan Dorrell Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female (7-9) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (7-9) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 10-11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 10-11 - Results
1.  Myles Fisher Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male (10) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Daniel Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male (10) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Charlie O'Grady Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Luke Mayes Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (10) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Kyle Gladwell Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Brandan Boulter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (10) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10) | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Adam Lewenz Ipswich CSC Finished Male (6>) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (6>) | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Sam Curtis Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Sam Curtis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Evan Tulloch Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Jehu Parrish Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male (10) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10) | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Noah Shriever Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (10) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10) | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Coby Newman Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Coby Newman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 12-13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 12-13 - Results
1.  Joshua Legrove Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Callum Raven Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male (12) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Shekinah Parrish Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female (13-15) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (13-15) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jake Newman Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Fergus Barker Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Shane Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Jonathan Boreham Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (12) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Elijah Parrish Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Alexander Campbell Urbanair BMX Finished Male (12) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Kelsey Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female (13-15) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (13-15) | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Alex Pike Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 14-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 14-16 - Results
1.  Aidan Barker Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joe Sawyer Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Daragh Ward Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jordan Godfrey Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Michael Ledlie Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Bethany Campbell Urbanair BMX Finished Female (13-15) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (13-15) | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Thomas Drinkwater Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 17+ - Results
1.  Shaun Andrews FTB Dialled Bikes Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Junior Men 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Tim Phelps Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0

3. Tim Phelps -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Nick Hill Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Nick Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Christopher Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Anthony Coe Pontyclun Flyers Finished Junior Men 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Andrew Brooker Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Robbie Goodman Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Michael Ledlie Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Alexander Shore-Nye Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Jonathan Ivory Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 7 & under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 7 & under - Results
1.  Jack Leahy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Kyle Hill Redline/Troy Lee Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joshua Childerhouse Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Morgan Spenner Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Hayden Gladwell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Hayden Gladwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Josh Curtis Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Josh Curtis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 8-9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 8-9 - Results
1.  Oliver Rowe Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  James King Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Tom Stokes Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Charlie Foster Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Sydney Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Luke Shriever Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Tyler Carter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Jake Newton Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Freddie Bridge Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Joseph Carter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Alex Leach Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Ben Curtis Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Ben Curtis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

4 MOTO'S BEFORE THE FINALS. COMPETE IN 4 OR MORE ROUNDS IN THE SAME CLASS FOR A SERIES TROPHY. ALL ROUNDS COUNT TOWARDS FINAL SERIES STANDING. POINTS FOR MOTOS AND A, B, C, D FINALS. BONUS POINTS FOR MAKING QUARTER AND SEMI FINALS. BONUS POINTS BASED ON THE NUMBER OF RIDERS IN THE CLASS

The Races

Cruiser 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/10/10 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 31/10/10 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Female 14-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/10/10 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 31/10/10 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/10/10 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 31/10/10 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 10-11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/10/10 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 31/10/10 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 12-13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/10/10 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 31/10/10 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 14-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/10/10 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 31/10/10 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/10/10 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 31/10/10 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 7 & under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/10/10 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 31/10/10 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 8-9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/10/10 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 31/10/10 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk