MIJ Christmas Cracker Push Up

MTB DH , Rhondda Cynon Taff – Sunday, 06 Feb 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

233700

Start Date:

Sun, 6th Feb 2011

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Llantrisant Woods, Llantrisant, Rhondda Cynon Taff, CF72
View map

Payment instructions

Online only

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite - Results
1.  Emyr Davies Finished Elite 00:01:40:814 40

1. Emyr Davies -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:40:814
2.  Leon Rosser Finished Elite 00:01:48:335 34

2. Leon Rosser -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:48:335
3.  Jamie Maller Finished Elite 00:01:50:335 30

3. Jamie Maller -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:50:335

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert - Results
1.  Will Soffe Finished Expert 00:01:48:158 40

1. Will Soffe -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:48:158
2.  Tom Wheeler Finished Expert 00:01:49:134 34

2. Tom Wheeler -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:49:134
3.  Joel Moore Finished Expert 00:01:49:348 30

3. Joel Moore -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:49:348

Hardtail

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Hardtail - Results
1.  Jonathan Morley Finished Senior 00:02:02:974 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:02:974
2.  Sonny Robinson Finished Junior 00:02:05:173 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:05:173
3.  Ashley Evans John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Finished Youth 00:02:06:186 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:06:186
4.  Michael Williams Finished 00:02:16:770 0

4. Michael Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:16:770
5.  Joe Evans Finished 00:02:23:374 0

5. Joe Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:23:374
6.  Adam Evans Finished Youth 00:02:25:199 0

6. Adam Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:25:199
7.  Jacob Humphrey Finished 00:03:03:178 0

7. Jacob Humphrey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:03:178
8.  Morgan Hammacott Finished 00:03:13:699 0

8. Morgan Hammacott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:13:699
9.  James Clark Finished 00:03:18:049 0

9. James Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:18:049

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior - Results
1.  Josh Lewis Finished Junior 00:01:50:261 40

1. Josh Lewis -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:50:261
2.  Grant Boyce MIJ Downhill Events Finished Junior 00:01:50:645 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:50:645
3.  Jamie Biggs Finished 00:01:55:664 0

3. Jamie Biggs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:55:664
4.  Sean Page Finished 00:01:57:312 0

4. Sean Page -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:57:312
5.  John Windridge Finished 00:02:00:685 0

5. John Windridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:00:685
6.  Tom Davies Finished 00:02:02:555 0

6. Tom Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:02:555
6.  Joshua Matthews Finished N/A 00:02:02:555 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:02:555
8.  Jim Lycett Finished 00:02:04:097 0

8. Jim Lycett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:04:097
9.  Richard James Finished 00:02:07:071 0

9. Richard James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:07:071
10.  Bahadir Ciftci Finished 00:02:10:314 0

10. Bahadir Ciftci -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:10:314
11.  James Wakely Finished 00:02:14:148 0

11. James Wakely -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:14:148
12.  Lewis Ryan Finished 00:02:15:162 0

12. Lewis Ryan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:15:162
13.  Thomas Jefferies Finished 00:02:22:239 0

13. Thomas Jefferies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:22:239
14.  Ben Kirtley Finished 00:02:32:392 0

14. Ben Kirtley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:32:392

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Laurie Greenland Finished Juvenile 00:02:03:543 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:03:543
2.  Jack Jenkins Finished Juvenile 00:02:19:096 34

2. Jack Jenkins -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:19:096
3.  Reece Richards Finished Juvenile 00:02:19:261 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:19:261
4.  Kyle Havard Finished Juvenile 00:02:26:973 26

4. Kyle Havard -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:26:973
5.  Joe Parfitt Finished 00:02:40:460 0

5. Joe Parfitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:40:460
6.  Ryan Hughes Finished 00:02:42:480 0

6. Ryan Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:42:480
7.  Rhys Lester Finished 00:02:45:596 0

7. Rhys Lester -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:45:596
8.  Kieron Powell Finished 00:03:07:150 0

8. Kieron Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:07:150

Little Rippers

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Little Rippers - Results
1.  Ben Davies Finished 00:02:49:062 0

1. Ben Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:49:062
2.  Danni Jones Finished 00:03:57:832 0

2. Danni Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:57:832

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master - Results
1.  Ben Bolton Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Master 00:01:50:727 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:50:727
2.  Giles Austing Finished Master 00:01:52:356 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:52:356
3.  Seb Frost Finished Expert 00:01:52:702 0

3. Seb Frost -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:52:702
4.  Simon Ward Revolution Bikes RT Finished N/A 00:01:59:787 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:59:787
5.  Christopher Crook Dragon Downhill Finished Master 00:02:05:948 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:05:948
6.  Jason Doe Finished 00:03:03:011 0

6. Jason Doe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:03:011

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior - Results
1.  Chris Morris Unknown Senior 00:01:47:484 0

1. Chris Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:47:484
2.  Richard Lane Unknown 00:01:51:315 0

2. Richard Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Time: 00:01:51:315
3.  Darren Lewis Unknown 00:01:52:636 0

3. Darren Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Time: 00:01:52:636
4.  Oliver Hopkinson Unknown 00:01:53:794 0

4. Oliver Hopkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Time: 00:01:53:794
5.  Adam Page PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Unknown Senior 00:01:55:087 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:55:087
6.  George Amos Finished 00:01:55:806 0

6. George Amos -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:55:806
7.  Vivian Jones Finished Senior 00:01:55:914 18

7. Vivian Jones -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:55:914
8.  Henri Brown Finished 00:01:56:067 0

8. Henri Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:56:067
9.  William Elliott Finished Senior 00:01:56:239 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:56:239
10.  Andrew Watkins Unknown 00:01:57:017 0

10. Andrew Watkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Time: 00:01:57:017
11.  David Moulson Finished N/A 00:01:58:396 10

11. David Moulson -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:58:396
12.  Rob Williams Dragon Downhill Unknown N/A 00:02:00:767 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:00:767
13.  Luke Christopher Finished 00:02:03:456 0

13. Luke Christopher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:03:456
14.  Alex Perry Finished 00:02:10:000 0

14. Alex Perry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:10:000
15.  Carl John Finished 00:02:10:632 0

15. Carl John -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:10:632
16.  Adam Thomas Unknown Senior 00:02:11:663 0

16. Adam Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:11:663
17.  Mark Davies Unknown N/A 00:02:11:894 0

17. Mark Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:11:894
18.  Will Rose Finished 00:02:12:038 0

18. Will Rose -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:12:038
20.  Damien Barnard Finished 00:02:14:359 0

20. Damien Barnard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:14:359
21.  Thomas Rees Finished 00:02:16:108 0

21. Thomas Rees -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:16:108
22.  Joe Sullivan Finished 00:02:16:576 0

22. Joe Sullivan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:16:576

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Michael Whyte Lichfield City CC Finished Veteran 00:02:05:100 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:05:100
2.  Jonathan Docherty Finished N/A 00:02:15:004 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:15:004

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Amie Wills Finished 00:02:13:782 0

1. Amie Wills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:13:782
2.  Rachel Burridge Finished 00:02:48:943 0

2. Rachel Burridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:48:943
3.  Jenny Beesley Finished Senior 00:03:41:516 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:41:516

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Thomas Owens Finished Youth 00:01:50:747 40

1. Thomas Owens -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:50:747
2.  Mike Jones Finished 00:01:52:952 0

2. Mike Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:52:952
3.  Callum Havard Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Youth 00:01:53:641 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:53:641
4.  Matthew Davies Finished Youth 00:01:54:253 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:54:253
5.  Taylor Vernon Finished Youth 00:01:55:013 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:55:013
6.  Shaun Richards Finished Youth 00:01:56:261 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:56:261
7.  Callum Thornbury Finished 00:01:59:772 0

7. Callum Thornbury -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:59:772
8.  Lewis Boyce Finished Youth 00:02:03:994 16

8. Lewis Boyce -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:03:994
9.  Liam Jones Finished Youth 00:02:06:700 14

9. Liam Jones -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:06:700
10.  William Roberts Finished Youth 00:02:07:573 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:07:573
11.  Lewis Silvester Finished 00:02:10:968 0

11. Lewis Silvester -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:10:968
12.  Daniel Bowen Finished Juvenile 00:02:11:401 0

12. Daniel Bowen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:11:401
13.  Jack Perry Finished 00:02:11:426 0

13. Jack Perry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:11:426
14.  Austin Salmon Finished 00:02:20:145 0

14. Austin Salmon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:20:145
15.  Ryan Bullimore Finished 00:02:20:799 0

15. Ryan Bullimore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:20:799
16.  Liam Christopher Finished 00:02:20:929 0

16. Liam Christopher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:20:929
17.  Tom Hughes Finished Youth 00:02:21:201 4

17. Tom Hughes -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:21:201
18.  Gavin Taylor Finished 00:02:22:523 0

18. Gavin Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:22:523
19.  Kalum Hoskings Finished 00:02:22:799 0

19. Kalum Hoskings -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:22:799
20.  Damien Robertson Finished 00:02:25:776 0

20. Damien Robertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:25:776
21.  Corie Jones Finished 00:02:36:587 0

21. Corie Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:36:587

About the Event

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/02/11 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 06/02/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/02/11 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Expert
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 06/02/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Expert
Hardtail Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/02/11 00:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry:
Sun 06/02/11 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/02/11 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Junior
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 06/02/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Junior
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/02/11 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Juvenile
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 06/02/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Juvenile
Little Rippers Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/02/11 00:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 06/02/11 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/02/11 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Master
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 06/02/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Master
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/02/11 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Senior
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 06/02/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Senior
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/02/11 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Veteran
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 06/02/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Veteran
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/02/11 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Junior, ...
Entry:
Sun 06/02/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite, Junior, ...
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/02/11 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Youth
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 06/02/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

233700

Start Date:

Sun, 6th Feb 2011

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Llantrisant Woods, Llantrisant, Rhondda Cynon Taff, CF72
View map

Payment instructions

Online only

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite - Results
1.  Emyr Davies Finished Elite 00:01:40:814 40

1. Emyr Davies -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:40:814
2.  Leon Rosser Finished Elite 00:01:48:335 34

2. Leon Rosser -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:48:335
3.  Jamie Maller Finished Elite 00:01:50:335 30

3. Jamie Maller -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:50:335

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert - Results
1.  Will Soffe Finished Expert 00:01:48:158 40

1. Will Soffe -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:48:158
2.  Tom Wheeler Finished Expert 00:01:49:134 34

2. Tom Wheeler -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:49:134
3.  Joel Moore Finished Expert 00:01:49:348 30

3. Joel Moore -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:49:348

Hardtail

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Hardtail - Results
1.  Jonathan Morley Finished Senior 00:02:02:974 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:02:974
2.  Sonny Robinson Finished Junior 00:02:05:173 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:05:173
3.  Ashley Evans John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Finished Youth 00:02:06:186 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:06:186
4.  Michael Williams Finished 00:02:16:770 0

4. Michael Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:16:770
5.  Joe Evans Finished 00:02:23:374 0

5. Joe Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:23:374
6.  Adam Evans Finished Youth 00:02:25:199 0

6. Adam Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:25:199
7.  Jacob Humphrey Finished 00:03:03:178 0

7. Jacob Humphrey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:03:178
8.  Morgan Hammacott Finished 00:03:13:699 0

8. Morgan Hammacott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:13:699
9.  James Clark Finished 00:03:18:049 0

9. James Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:18:049

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior - Results
1.  Josh Lewis Finished Junior 00:01:50:261 40

1. Josh Lewis -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:50:261
2.  Grant Boyce MIJ Downhill Events Finished Junior 00:01:50:645 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:50:645
3.  Jamie Biggs Finished 00:01:55:664 0

3. Jamie Biggs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:55:664
4.  Sean Page Finished 00:01:57:312 0

4. Sean Page -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:57:312
5.  John Windridge Finished 00:02:00:685 0

5. John Windridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:00:685
6.  Tom Davies Finished 00:02:02:555 0

6. Tom Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:02:555
6.  Joshua Matthews Finished N/A 00:02:02:555 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:02:555
8.  Jim Lycett Finished 00:02:04:097 0

8. Jim Lycett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:04:097
9.  Richard James Finished 00:02:07:071 0

9. Richard James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:07:071
10.  Bahadir Ciftci Finished 00:02:10:314 0

10. Bahadir Ciftci -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:10:314
11.  James Wakely Finished 00:02:14:148 0

11. James Wakely -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:14:148
12.  Lewis Ryan Finished 00:02:15:162 0

12. Lewis Ryan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:15:162
13.  Thomas Jefferies Finished 00:02:22:239 0

13. Thomas Jefferies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:22:239
14.  Ben Kirtley Finished 00:02:32:392 0

14. Ben Kirtley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:32:392

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Laurie Greenland Finished Juvenile 00:02:03:543 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:03:543
2.  Jack Jenkins Finished Juvenile 00:02:19:096 34

2. Jack Jenkins -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:19:096
3.  Reece Richards Finished Juvenile 00:02:19:261 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:19:261
4.  Kyle Havard Finished Juvenile 00:02:26:973 26

4. Kyle Havard -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:26:973
5.  Joe Parfitt Finished 00:02:40:460 0

5. Joe Parfitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:40:460
6.  Ryan Hughes Finished 00:02:42:480 0

6. Ryan Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:42:480
7.  Rhys Lester Finished 00:02:45:596 0

7. Rhys Lester -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:45:596
8.  Kieron Powell Finished 00:03:07:150 0

8. Kieron Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:07:150

Little Rippers

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Little Rippers - Results
1.  Ben Davies Finished 00:02:49:062 0

1. Ben Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:49:062
2.  Danni Jones Finished 00:03:57:832 0

2. Danni Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:57:832

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master - Results
1.  Ben Bolton Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Master 00:01:50:727 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:50:727
2.  Giles Austing Finished Master 00:01:52:356 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:52:356
3.  Seb Frost Finished Expert 00:01:52:702 0

3. Seb Frost -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:52:702
4.  Simon Ward Revolution Bikes RT Finished N/A 00:01:59:787 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:59:787
5.  Christopher Crook Dragon Downhill Finished Master 00:02:05:948 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:05:948
6.  Jason Doe Finished 00:03:03:011 0

6. Jason Doe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:03:011

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior - Results
1.  Chris Morris Unknown Senior 00:01:47:484 0

1. Chris Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:47:484
2.  Richard Lane Unknown 00:01:51:315 0

2. Richard Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Time: 00:01:51:315
3.  Darren Lewis Unknown 00:01:52:636 0

3. Darren Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Time: 00:01:52:636
4.  Oliver Hopkinson Unknown 00:01:53:794 0

4. Oliver Hopkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Time: 00:01:53:794
5.  Adam Page PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Unknown Senior 00:01:55:087 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:55:087
6.  George Amos Finished 00:01:55:806 0

6. George Amos -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:55:806
7.  Vivian Jones Finished Senior 00:01:55:914 18

7. Vivian Jones -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:55:914
8.  Henri Brown Finished 00:01:56:067 0

8. Henri Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:56:067
9.  William Elliott Finished Senior 00:01:56:239 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:56:239
10.  Andrew Watkins Unknown 00:01:57:017 0

10. Andrew Watkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Time: 00:01:57:017
11.  David Moulson Finished N/A 00:01:58:396 10

11. David Moulson -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:58:396
12.  Rob Williams Dragon Downhill Unknown N/A 00:02:00:767 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:00:767
13.  Luke Christopher Finished 00:02:03:456 0

13. Luke Christopher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:03:456
14.  Alex Perry Finished 00:02:10:000 0

14. Alex Perry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:10:000
15.  Carl John Finished 00:02:10:632 0

15. Carl John -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:10:632
16.  Adam Thomas Unknown Senior 00:02:11:663 0

16. Adam Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:11:663
17.  Mark Davies Unknown N/A 00:02:11:894 0

17. Mark Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:11:894
18.  Will Rose Finished 00:02:12:038 0

18. Will Rose -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:12:038
20.  Damien Barnard Finished 00:02:14:359 0

20. Damien Barnard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:14:359
21.  Thomas Rees Finished 00:02:16:108 0

21. Thomas Rees -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:16:108
22.  Joe Sullivan Finished 00:02:16:576 0

22. Joe Sullivan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:16:576

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Michael Whyte Lichfield City CC Finished Veteran 00:02:05:100 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:05:100
2.  Jonathan Docherty Finished N/A 00:02:15:004 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:15:004

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Amie Wills Finished 00:02:13:782 0

1. Amie Wills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:13:782
2.  Rachel Burridge Finished 00:02:48:943 0

2. Rachel Burridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:48:943
3.  Jenny Beesley Finished Senior 00:03:41:516 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:41:516

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Thomas Owens Finished Youth 00:01:50:747 40

1. Thomas Owens -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:50:747
2.  Mike Jones Finished 00:01:52:952 0

2. Mike Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:52:952
3.  Callum Havard Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Youth 00:01:53:641 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:53:641
4.  Matthew Davies Finished Youth 00:01:54:253 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:54:253
5.  Taylor Vernon Finished Youth 00:01:55:013 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:55:013
6.  Shaun Richards Finished Youth 00:01:56:261 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:56:261
7.  Callum Thornbury Finished 00:01:59:772 0

7. Callum Thornbury -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:59:772
8.  Lewis Boyce Finished Youth 00:02:03:994 16

8. Lewis Boyce -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:03:994
9.  Liam Jones Finished Youth 00:02:06:700 14

9. Liam Jones -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:06:700
10.  William Roberts Finished Youth 00:02:07:573 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:07:573
11.  Lewis Silvester Finished 00:02:10:968 0

11. Lewis Silvester -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:10:968
12.  Daniel Bowen Finished Juvenile 00:02:11:401 0

12. Daniel Bowen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:11:401
13.  Jack Perry Finished 00:02:11:426 0

13. Jack Perry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:11:426
14.  Austin Salmon Finished 00:02:20:145 0

14. Austin Salmon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:20:145
15.  Ryan Bullimore Finished 00:02:20:799 0

15. Ryan Bullimore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:20:799
16.  Liam Christopher Finished 00:02:20:929 0

16. Liam Christopher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:20:929
17.  Tom Hughes Finished Youth 00:02:21:201 4

17. Tom Hughes -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:21:201
18.  Gavin Taylor Finished 00:02:22:523 0

18. Gavin Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:22:523
19.  Kalum Hoskings Finished 00:02:22:799 0

19. Kalum Hoskings -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:22:799
20.  Damien Robertson Finished 00:02:25:776 0

20. Damien Robertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:25:776
21.  Corie Jones Finished 00:02:36:587 0

21. Corie Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:36:587

About the Event

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/02/11 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 06/02/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/02/11 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Expert
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 06/02/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Expert
Hardtail Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/02/11 00:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry:
Sun 06/02/11 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/02/11 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Junior
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 06/02/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Junior
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/02/11 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Juvenile
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 06/02/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Juvenile
Little Rippers Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/02/11 00:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 06/02/11 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/02/11 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Master
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 06/02/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Master
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/02/11 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Senior
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 06/02/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Senior
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/02/11 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Veteran
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 06/02/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Veteran
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/02/11 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Junior, ...
Entry:
Sun 06/02/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite, Junior, ...
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/02/11 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Youth
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 06/02/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk