VC Lincoln Cross/Lincolnshire League 12

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 26 Nov 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

202/EN/006/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 26th Nov 2006

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Tim Allen VC Lincoln Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Daniel Green VC Lincoln Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Paul Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Luke Panton VC Lincoln Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Thomas Garwell Yello Velo CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Bradley Burbridge Kettering CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Chris Bridgwood Unknown 0

7. Chris Bridgwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Christopher York Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Pippa Saint Unknown 0

9. Pippa Saint -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Jake Clare Unknown 0

10. Jake Clare -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Matthew Trimble VC Lincoln Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Jodie Brumhead City RC (Hull) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Benjamin Green Starley Racing Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Lennox Saint Yello Velo CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Jake Poole VC Lincoln Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Jordan Gell Unknown 0

3. Jordan Gell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Oliver Fensom Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Katie Ward Unknown 0

5. Katie Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Scott Gledhill VC Lincoln Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Emily Trimble Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Adam De Smit VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Kieren Boyle Unknown 0

9. Kieren Boyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Lauren Chafer Unknown 0

10. Lauren Chafer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  James Armstrong VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Connor Matt Unknown 0

12. Connor Matt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Colin Payne VC Lincoln Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Tom Clark Unknown 0

14. Tom Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Jake Saint Unknown 0

15. Jake Saint -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Joshua Matt Unknown 0

16. Joshua Matt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Matt Ellis Unknown 0

17. Matt Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Callum Brumby Unknown 0

18. Callum Brumby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Rhian Cooke Unknown 0

19. Rhian Cooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Rhys Cooke Unknown 0

20. Rhys Cooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Jasmin Cooke Unknown 0

21. Jasmin Cooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Aaliyah Lister Unknown 0

22. Aaliyah Lister -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Abigail Armstrong Unknown 0

23. Abigail Armstrong -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Bryony Saint Unknown 0

24. Bryony Saint -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

S/V/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
S/V/W/J - Results
1.  Scott Weekley VC Lincoln Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Mark Cotton VC Lincoln Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Duncan Walmsley VC Lincoln Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Richard Wilkinson JLT Condor Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Carl Buckle Sleaford Whls CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  John Wilkinson Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Adam Blythe Science In Sport.com Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Graham Clark VC Lincoln Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Stephen Poole VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Mark Preston Unknown 0

10. Mark Preston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Shane Lowis VC Lincoln Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Richard Lambert Rossington Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  James Shaw Unknown N/A 0

13. James Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Louise Day Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Paul Bond Team Milton Keynes Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Martin White Unknown N/A 0

16. Martin White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Paul Enright VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Gavin Daley VC Lincoln Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Matthew Fenton City RC (Hull) Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Raymond Beech VC Lincoln Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Charlie Porter Yello Velo CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
22.  Andrew Moore Unknown N/A 0

22. Andrew Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Finnian Haynes Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Theo Brumhead City RC (Hull) Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
25.  Paul Andrews Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Jimmy Armstrong Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  John Bateman Unknown N/A 0

27. John Bateman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  David Allen Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  David Miller Unknown 0

29. David Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Andrew Woodcock Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Amy Willoughby Yello Velo CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Gary Woods Unknown N/A 0

32. Gary Woods -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Andy Wilkinson Unknown 0

33. Andy Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/11/06 10:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 26/11/06 – 10:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/11/06 11:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 26/11/06 – 11:00
MTB IA
S/V/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/11/06 12:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/11/06 – 12:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

202/EN/006/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 26th Nov 2006

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Tim Allen VC Lincoln Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Daniel Green VC Lincoln Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Paul Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Luke Panton VC Lincoln Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Thomas Garwell Yello Velo CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Bradley Burbridge Kettering CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Chris Bridgwood Unknown 0

7. Chris Bridgwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Christopher York Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Pippa Saint Unknown 0

9. Pippa Saint -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Jake Clare Unknown 0

10. Jake Clare -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Matthew Trimble VC Lincoln Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Jodie Brumhead City RC (Hull) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Benjamin Green Starley Racing Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Lennox Saint Yello Velo CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Jake Poole VC Lincoln Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Jordan Gell Unknown 0

3. Jordan Gell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Oliver Fensom Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Katie Ward Unknown 0

5. Katie Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Scott Gledhill VC Lincoln Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Emily Trimble Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Adam De Smit VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Kieren Boyle Unknown 0

9. Kieren Boyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Lauren Chafer Unknown 0

10. Lauren Chafer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  James Armstrong VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Connor Matt Unknown 0

12. Connor Matt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Colin Payne VC Lincoln Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Tom Clark Unknown 0

14. Tom Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Jake Saint Unknown 0

15. Jake Saint -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Joshua Matt Unknown 0

16. Joshua Matt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Matt Ellis Unknown 0

17. Matt Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Callum Brumby Unknown 0

18. Callum Brumby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Rhian Cooke Unknown 0

19. Rhian Cooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Rhys Cooke Unknown 0

20. Rhys Cooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Jasmin Cooke Unknown 0

21. Jasmin Cooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Aaliyah Lister Unknown 0

22. Aaliyah Lister -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Abigail Armstrong Unknown 0

23. Abigail Armstrong -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Bryony Saint Unknown 0

24. Bryony Saint -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

S/V/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
S/V/W/J - Results
1.  Scott Weekley VC Lincoln Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Mark Cotton VC Lincoln Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Duncan Walmsley VC Lincoln Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Richard Wilkinson JLT Condor Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Carl Buckle Sleaford Whls CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  John Wilkinson Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Adam Blythe Science In Sport.com Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Graham Clark VC Lincoln Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Stephen Poole VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Mark Preston Unknown 0

10. Mark Preston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Shane Lowis VC Lincoln Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Richard Lambert Rossington Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  James Shaw Unknown N/A 0

13. James Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Louise Day Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Paul Bond Team Milton Keynes Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Martin White Unknown N/A 0

16. Martin White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Paul Enright VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Gavin Daley VC Lincoln Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Matthew Fenton City RC (Hull) Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Raymond Beech VC Lincoln Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Charlie Porter Yello Velo CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
22.  Andrew Moore Unknown N/A 0

22. Andrew Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Finnian Haynes Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Theo Brumhead City RC (Hull) Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
25.  Paul Andrews Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Jimmy Armstrong Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  John Bateman Unknown N/A 0

27. John Bateman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  David Allen Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  David Miller Unknown 0

29. David Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Andrew Woodcock Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Amy Willoughby Yello Velo CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Gary Woods Unknown N/A 0

32. Gary Woods -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Andy Wilkinson Unknown 0

33. Andy Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/11/06 10:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 26/11/06 – 10:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/11/06 11:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 26/11/06 – 11:00
MTB IA
S/V/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/11/06 12:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/11/06 – 12:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk