UK Bikepark Downhill Race 3

MTB DH , NR SHILLINGSTONE – Sunday, 20 Jun 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

155/EN/009/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 20th Jun 2010

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

UK Bikepark, Okeford Hill, Nr Shillingstone, Dorset
View map

Series:


UK Bikepark DH Series

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Ashley Mullane EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert - Results
1.  Ben Deakin Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 40

1. Ben Deakin -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Will Soffe Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 39

2. Will Soffe -

Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Lee Huskinson Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Zak Hurrell Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 37

4. Zak Hurrell -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Don Howe Kustom Bikes Downhill Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Oliver Hooper Juice Lubes Racing Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00

Rippers

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Rippers - Results
1.  Jack Miller Go-Ride Bexley Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jordan Reid Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Jordan Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Lonnie Tennant Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Lonnie Tennant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Hardtail

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Hardtail - Results
1.  Ben Deakin Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 0

1. Ben Deakin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Tim Kemp Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Tim Kemp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Edward Hooper Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Charlie Walls Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Charlie Walls -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior - Results
1.  Calvin Rogers Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Moss Macriner Juice Lubes Racing Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  David Trask Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 38

3. David Trask -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Glen Hewitt Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 37

4. Glen Hewitt -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Callum Cussen Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jay Williamson Certini Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Jamie Hext Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Jamie Hext -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Joshua Hobbs Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 33

8. Joshua Hobbs -

Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Tom Coles Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 32

9. Tom Coles -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Curtis Saunders Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Curtis Saunders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Gregory Blinch Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Connor Angus Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

12. Connor Angus -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Lyle Thomas Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. Lyle Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Craig Dias Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 27

14. Craig Dias -

Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Samuel Goode Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0

15. Samuel Goode -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Mat Smith Finished 00:00:00:00 0

16. Mat Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Craig Stanley Finished 00:00:00:00 0

17. Craig Stanley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Edward Hoare Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Edward Hoare -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joel Anderson UK Bike Park Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Charlie Battin Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Charlie Battin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Finn Tennant Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Finn Tennant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Giovanni Di Filippo Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Owen Willicombe Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Will Collie Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Will Collie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Alex Mitchell Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Reece Richards Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Reece Richards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Ciaran King Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Ciaran King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Josh Long Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Josh Long -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master - Results
1.  Steven Atkins Finished Master 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Stuart Bowers Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Marc McHale Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 38

3. Marc McHale -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ben Hargreaves Finished Master 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Andrew Gardiner Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jim Mcnamara Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Jim Mcnamara -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Chris Archer Finished Master 00:00:00:00 34

7. Chris Archer -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Philip White Finished Master 00:00:00:00 33

8. Philip White -

Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Stirron Seaborn Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Stirron Seaborn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Tim Leach Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Tim Leach -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Pete Stokes Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Pete Stokes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Trevor Byrne Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Trevor Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Andrew Snell Derby Mercury RC Finished Master 00:00:00:00 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Gareth Meyer Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. Gareth Meyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master Women - Results
1.  Angela Proctor Juice Lubes Racing Finished Master 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Sarah Jane Archer Finished Master 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior - Results
1.  Liam Saint Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Liam Saint -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Anthony Jones Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jason Morgan Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 38

3. Jason Morgan -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Matthew Shields Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Thomas Evans Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 36

5. Thomas Evans -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Danny Wenmoth Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Darrel Harris Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Richard Huggett Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Matthew Forster Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Matthew Forster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Alex Blayden Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Alex Blayden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Chris Walker Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Chris Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Matthew Roe Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Matthew Roe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Oliver Supiot Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. Oliver Supiot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Craig Rawles Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. Craig Rawles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Clair Lloyd Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

1. Clair Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Helen Thomas Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Helen Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Gary Duffett Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Gary Duffett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Keith Saunders Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Keith Saunders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Tony Hicks Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

3. Tony Hicks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Rich Marzetti Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Rich Marzetti -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Simon Moore Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

5. Simon Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Will Norgan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Will Norgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Wayne Connor Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Wayne Connor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Ty Rutherford Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Ty Rutherford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Isaac Anderson UK Bike Park Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Bill Farrington Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Daniel Joyce Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 37

4. Daniel Joyce -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Sam Marzetti Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Sam Marzetti -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Chris Pleass Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Chris Pleass -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Unknown Rider Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Conor Saxon Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Conor Saxon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Alex Frank Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 32

9. Alex Frank -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Arthur Youe Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Arthur Youe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Greg McGowan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Greg McGowan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Harry Moore Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Harry Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Calum Maynard Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. Calum Maynard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Jacob Davis Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. Jacob Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Taylor Norman Finished 00:00:00:00 0

15. Taylor Norman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Uplift included

The Races

Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 12:00 MTB Regional A Elite
Sun 20/06/10 – 12:00
MTB Regional A,  | Elite
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 12:00 MTB Regional A Expert
Sun 20/06/10 – 12:00
MTB Regional A,  | Expert
Rippers Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 12:00 Non-Ranking N/A
Sun 20/06/10 – 12:00
Non-Ranking,  | N/A
Hardtail Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 13:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 20/06/10 – 13:00
Non-Ranking, None
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 13:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Sun 20/06/10 – 13:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 13:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Sun 20/06/10 – 13:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 13:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Sun 20/06/10 – 13:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 13:00 MTB Regional A Master
Sun 20/06/10 – 13:00
MTB Regional A,  | Master
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 13:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Sun 20/06/10 – 13:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 13:00 MTB Regional A Senior
Sun 20/06/10 – 13:00
MTB Regional A,  | Senior
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 13:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Sun 20/06/10 – 13:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 13:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Sun 20/06/10 – 13:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

155/EN/009/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 20th Jun 2010

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

UK Bikepark, Okeford Hill, Nr Shillingstone, Dorset
View map

Series:


UK Bikepark DH Series

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Ashley Mullane EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert - Results
1.  Ben Deakin Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 40

1. Ben Deakin -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Will Soffe Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 39

2. Will Soffe -

Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Lee Huskinson Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Zak Hurrell Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 37

4. Zak Hurrell -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Don Howe Kustom Bikes Downhill Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Oliver Hooper Juice Lubes Racing Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00

Rippers

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Rippers - Results
1.  Jack Miller Go-Ride Bexley Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jordan Reid Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Jordan Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Lonnie Tennant Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Lonnie Tennant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Hardtail

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Hardtail - Results
1.  Ben Deakin Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 0

1. Ben Deakin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Tim Kemp Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Tim Kemp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Edward Hooper Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Charlie Walls Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Charlie Walls -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior - Results
1.  Calvin Rogers Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Moss Macriner Juice Lubes Racing Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  David Trask Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 38

3. David Trask -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Glen Hewitt Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 37

4. Glen Hewitt -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Callum Cussen Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jay Williamson Certini Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Jamie Hext Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Jamie Hext -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Joshua Hobbs Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 33

8. Joshua Hobbs -

Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Tom Coles Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 32

9. Tom Coles -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Curtis Saunders Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Curtis Saunders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Gregory Blinch Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Connor Angus Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

12. Connor Angus -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Lyle Thomas Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. Lyle Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Craig Dias Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 27

14. Craig Dias -

Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Samuel Goode Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0

15. Samuel Goode -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Mat Smith Finished 00:00:00:00 0

16. Mat Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Craig Stanley Finished 00:00:00:00 0

17. Craig Stanley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Edward Hoare Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Edward Hoare -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joel Anderson UK Bike Park Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Charlie Battin Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Charlie Battin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Finn Tennant Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Finn Tennant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Giovanni Di Filippo Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Owen Willicombe Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Will Collie Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Will Collie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Alex Mitchell Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Reece Richards Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Reece Richards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Ciaran King Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Ciaran King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Josh Long Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Josh Long -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master - Results
1.  Steven Atkins Finished Master 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Stuart Bowers Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Marc McHale Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 38

3. Marc McHale -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ben Hargreaves Finished Master 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Andrew Gardiner Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jim Mcnamara Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Jim Mcnamara -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Chris Archer Finished Master 00:00:00:00 34

7. Chris Archer -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Philip White Finished Master 00:00:00:00 33

8. Philip White -

Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Stirron Seaborn Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Stirron Seaborn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Tim Leach Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Tim Leach -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Pete Stokes Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Pete Stokes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Trevor Byrne Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Trevor Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Andrew Snell Derby Mercury RC Finished Master 00:00:00:00 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Gareth Meyer Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. Gareth Meyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master Women - Results
1.  Angela Proctor Juice Lubes Racing Finished Master 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Sarah Jane Archer Finished Master 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior - Results
1.  Liam Saint Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Liam Saint -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Anthony Jones Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jason Morgan Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 38

3. Jason Morgan -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Matthew Shields Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Thomas Evans Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 36

5. Thomas Evans -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Danny Wenmoth Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Darrel Harris Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Richard Huggett Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Matthew Forster Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Matthew Forster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Alex Blayden Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Alex Blayden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Chris Walker Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Chris Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Matthew Roe Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Matthew Roe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Oliver Supiot Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. Oliver Supiot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Craig Rawles Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. Craig Rawles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Clair Lloyd Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

1. Clair Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Helen Thomas Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Helen Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Gary Duffett Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Gary Duffett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Keith Saunders Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Keith Saunders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Tony Hicks Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

3. Tony Hicks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Rich Marzetti Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Rich Marzetti -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Simon Moore Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

5. Simon Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Will Norgan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Will Norgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Wayne Connor Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Wayne Connor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Ty Rutherford Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Ty Rutherford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Isaac Anderson UK Bike Park Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Bill Farrington Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Daniel Joyce Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 37

4. Daniel Joyce -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Sam Marzetti Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Sam Marzetti -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Chris Pleass Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Chris Pleass -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Unknown Rider Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Conor Saxon Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Conor Saxon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Alex Frank Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 32

9. Alex Frank -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Arthur Youe Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Arthur Youe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Greg McGowan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Greg McGowan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Harry Moore Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Harry Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Calum Maynard Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. Calum Maynard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Jacob Davis Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. Jacob Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Taylor Norman Finished 00:00:00:00 0

15. Taylor Norman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Uplift included

The Races

Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 12:00 MTB Regional A Elite
Sun 20/06/10 – 12:00
MTB Regional A,  | Elite
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 12:00 MTB Regional A Expert
Sun 20/06/10 – 12:00
MTB Regional A,  | Expert
Rippers Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 12:00 Non-Ranking N/A
Sun 20/06/10 – 12:00
Non-Ranking,  | N/A
Hardtail Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 13:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 20/06/10 – 13:00
Non-Ranking, None
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 13:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Sun 20/06/10 – 13:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 13:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Sun 20/06/10 – 13:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 13:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Sun 20/06/10 – 13:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 13:00 MTB Regional A Master
Sun 20/06/10 – 13:00
MTB Regional A,  | Master
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 13:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Sun 20/06/10 – 13:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 13:00 MTB Regional A Senior
Sun 20/06/10 – 13:00
MTB Regional A,  | Senior
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 13:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Sun 20/06/10 – 13:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 13:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Sun 20/06/10 – 13:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk