Lee Valley Circuit Races

Road – Saturday, 24 Jul 2004

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

8082004000

Start Date:

Sat, 24th Jul 2004

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Andrew Meilak Datateam Allstars Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Philip Hetzel Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Dominique Gabellini Angliasport Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Christopher Parlett Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  James Cocker Finsbury Park CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Martin Docker Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Mickael Metayer Fit-For Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Nathaniel Spurling Finsbury Park CC Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  James McManus Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Alex Dowsett Glendene CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Luke Anderson Datateam Allstars Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jamie Adkins Bournemouth Arrow Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Kevin Barker Ciclos Uno Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Michael Crockford Glendene CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  David Farrow Eagle RC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Martin Pearson John's Bikes RT Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Ashley Lambert Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Scott Milton Team Synergy Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Hugo Robins East London Velo Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Robin Basford Ride Beyond - MS Trust Racing ... Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Wayne Holton Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12/U10/U8 - Results
1.  Sean Wilson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
1.  Joshua Green Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  Joshua Green Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
1.  Robert Lambton VC Londres Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Venita Dabhi Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Joe Murphy Poole Wheelers CC Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U16/U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14 - Results
1.  John Price Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Alex Dowsett Glendene CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Adam Towers Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Joseph Nash Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Adam Green Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Clare Gross Vision 1 Racing Unknown 3rd 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Helen Gutteridge Team Luciano Unknown Elite 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Leda Cox SS Lazio Ciclismo Team Ladispo... Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Michele Ward Team Vitron-Wilstra Lorini Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Jeanette Caldicott Team Vitron-Wilstra Lorini Unknown 1st 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Jo Tindley VC Londres Unknown Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Ceri Dipple Team Milton Keynes Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Laura Bissell Vision 1 Racing Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Susy Davies Vision 1 Racing Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Heather Summers Team Luciano Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Incorporating BC National Women's and Disability Road Circuit Race Championships - Handcycle & Others. Entry Fee £9.00. Start Times H/Cyclists 10.45, Others (Indexed Championship) 13.30. No EOL for any National Championship Event [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/07/04 00:00 --- --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 24/07/04 – 00:00
52km / 32 miles
3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/07/04 00:00 --- --- 55km / 34 miles
Entry:
Sat 24/07/04 – 00:00
55km / 34 miles
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 24/07/04 – 00:00
U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/07/04 00:00 --- --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 24/07/04 – 00:00
5km / 3 miles
U16/U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/07/04 00:00 --- --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£4.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 24/07/04 – 00:00
16km / 10 miles
W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/07/04 00:00 --- --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£13.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 24/07/04 – 00:00

W

40km / 25 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

8082004000

Start Date:

Sat, 24th Jul 2004

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Andrew Meilak Datateam Allstars Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Philip Hetzel Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Dominique Gabellini Angliasport Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Christopher Parlett Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  James Cocker Finsbury Park CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Martin Docker Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Mickael Metayer Fit-For Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Nathaniel Spurling Finsbury Park CC Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  James McManus Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Alex Dowsett Glendene CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Luke Anderson Datateam Allstars Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jamie Adkins Bournemouth Arrow Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Kevin Barker Ciclos Uno Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Michael Crockford Glendene CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  David Farrow Eagle RC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Martin Pearson John's Bikes RT Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Ashley Lambert Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Scott Milton Team Synergy Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Hugo Robins East London Velo Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Robin Basford Ride Beyond - MS Trust Racing ... Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Wayne Holton Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12/U10/U8 - Results
1.  Sean Wilson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
1.  Joshua Green Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  Joshua Green Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
1.  Robert Lambton VC Londres Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Venita Dabhi Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Joe Murphy Poole Wheelers CC Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U16/U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14 - Results
1.  John Price Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Alex Dowsett Glendene CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Adam Towers Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Joseph Nash Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Adam Green Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Clare Gross Vision 1 Racing Unknown 3rd 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Helen Gutteridge Team Luciano Unknown Elite 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Leda Cox SS Lazio Ciclismo Team Ladispo... Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Michele Ward Team Vitron-Wilstra Lorini Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Jeanette Caldicott Team Vitron-Wilstra Lorini Unknown 1st 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Jo Tindley VC Londres Unknown Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Ceri Dipple Team Milton Keynes Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Laura Bissell Vision 1 Racing Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Susy Davies Vision 1 Racing Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Heather Summers Team Luciano Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Incorporating BC National Women's and Disability Road Circuit Race Championships - Handcycle & Others. Entry Fee £9.00. Start Times H/Cyclists 10.45, Others (Indexed Championship) 13.30. No EOL for any National Championship Event [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/07/04 00:00 --- --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 24/07/04 – 00:00
52km / 32 miles
3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/07/04 00:00 --- --- 55km / 34 miles
Entry:
Sat 24/07/04 – 00:00
55km / 34 miles
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 24/07/04 – 00:00
U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/07/04 00:00 --- --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 24/07/04 – 00:00
5km / 3 miles
U16/U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/07/04 00:00 --- --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£4.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 24/07/04 – 00:00
16km / 10 miles
W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/07/04 00:00 --- --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£13.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 24/07/04 – 00:00

W

40km / 25 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk