Northern Area MTB Series DH 4

MTB DH – Saturday, 14 Aug 1999

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

121999035

Start Date:

Sat, 14th Aug 1999

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Elliot Campbell Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Steven Hole Unknown Elite 26

2. Steven Hole -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Adam Robertson Sintesi UK Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Andrew Mills Sintesi UK Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Darren Howarth Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  James Richards Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Christopher Whitfield Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Dave Wardell Unknown Junior 30

1. Dave Wardell -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Paul Garrett Unknown Junior 26

2. Paul Garrett -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Robert Jarman Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Samuel Furness Hope Factory Racing Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Simon Darlington Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Steve Barker Unknown Junior 16

6. Steve Barker -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Daniel Critchlow Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Lee White Unknown Junior 8

10. Lee White -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  John Laverick Unknown Junior 3

13. John Laverick -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Craig Robertson Ride On Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Mike Burrell The Bike Place Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Gary Millings Ride On Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Ryan Williamson Unknown Master 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Kevin Baxter Unknown Master 8

10. Kevin Baxter -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Mike Corkill Race Doctor/Jelly Belly Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Shaun Wilson Dirt Magazine Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Ross Tricker Unknown Sport 26

2. Ross Tricker -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Michael Alderson Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Andrew McCoy Unknown Sport 20

4. Andrew McCoy -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Peter Lincoln Cycle Force 2000 Unknown Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Paul Carvill SKCC Unknown Sport 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Ian Tate Unknown Sport 12

8. Ian Tate -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  N/A N/A Unknown Sport 10

9. N/A N/A -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Chay Granby Unknown Sport 8

10. Chay Granby -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Richard Minshull Tom Royle Rocky Mountain Unknown Sport 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Lee Martindale Unknown Sport 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Chris Platt Ride On Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Matthew Crawford Unknown Sport 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
2.  Robert Kinsey Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Michael Janion Unknown Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  N/A N/A Unknown Veteran 20

4. N/A N/A -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Philip Coles Unknown Veteran 16

6. Philip Coles -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Karen Ballantine All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Rebecca May Unknown Master 26

2. Rebecca May -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Marie Tinkler Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Lee Kermode Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Lewis White Owens Cycles Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Stephen Foster Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Paul Goddard Unknown Youth 18

5. Paul Goddard -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Marc Henshaw Science In Sport.com Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Greg Myers Unknown Youth 8

10. Greg Myers -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Ashley Cross Unknown Youth 4

12. Ashley Cross -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 14/08/99 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 14/08/99 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 14/08/99 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 14/08/99 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 14/08/99 – 00:00

Vet

Women Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 14/08/99 – 00:00
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 14/08/99 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

121999035

Start Date:

Sat, 14th Aug 1999

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Elliot Campbell Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Steven Hole Unknown Elite 26

2. Steven Hole -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Adam Robertson Sintesi UK Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Andrew Mills Sintesi UK Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Darren Howarth Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  James Richards Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Christopher Whitfield Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Dave Wardell Unknown Junior 30

1. Dave Wardell -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Paul Garrett Unknown Junior 26

2. Paul Garrett -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Robert Jarman Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Samuel Furness Hope Factory Racing Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Simon Darlington Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Steve Barker Unknown Junior 16

6. Steve Barker -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Daniel Critchlow Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Lee White Unknown Junior 8

10. Lee White -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  John Laverick Unknown Junior 3

13. John Laverick -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Craig Robertson Ride On Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Mike Burrell The Bike Place Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Gary Millings Ride On Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Ryan Williamson Unknown Master 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Kevin Baxter Unknown Master 8

10. Kevin Baxter -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Mike Corkill Race Doctor/Jelly Belly Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Shaun Wilson Dirt Magazine Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Ross Tricker Unknown Sport 26

2. Ross Tricker -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Michael Alderson Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Andrew McCoy Unknown Sport 20

4. Andrew McCoy -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Peter Lincoln Cycle Force 2000 Unknown Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Paul Carvill SKCC Unknown Sport 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Ian Tate Unknown Sport 12

8. Ian Tate -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  N/A N/A Unknown Sport 10

9. N/A N/A -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Chay Granby Unknown Sport 8

10. Chay Granby -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Richard Minshull Tom Royle Rocky Mountain Unknown Sport 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Lee Martindale Unknown Sport 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Chris Platt Ride On Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Matthew Crawford Unknown Sport 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
2.  Robert Kinsey Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Michael Janion Unknown Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  N/A N/A Unknown Veteran 20

4. N/A N/A -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Philip Coles Unknown Veteran 16

6. Philip Coles -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Karen Ballantine All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Rebecca May Unknown Master 26

2. Rebecca May -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Marie Tinkler Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Lee Kermode Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Lewis White Owens Cycles Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Stephen Foster Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Paul Goddard Unknown Youth 18

5. Paul Goddard -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Marc Henshaw Science In Sport.com Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Greg Myers Unknown Youth 8

10. Greg Myers -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Ashley Cross Unknown Youth 4

12. Ashley Cross -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 14/08/99 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 14/08/99 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 14/08/99 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 14/08/99 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 14/08/99 – 00:00

Vet

Women Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 14/08/99 – 00:00
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 14/08/99 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk