John Stevenson Memorial Cross/Yorkshire Points 1

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 03 Sep 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

173/EN/004/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 3rd Sep 2006

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  F Roberts Unknown 0

1. F Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Adam Watson Unknown Under 12 0

2. Adam Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Elliott Webster Triangle RT Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Megan Raw Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Kirsty Raw Unknown 0

5. Kirsty Raw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  C Turner Unknown 0

6. C Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  M Warner Unknown 0

7. M Warner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Hannah Saville North Midlands Youth Squad Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  E Dandy Unknown 0

9. E Dandy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  B Wallace Unknown 0

10. B Wallace -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  M Vesty Unknown 0

11. M Vesty -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  C Warner Unknown 0

12. C Warner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Gaetan Stevens Triangle RT Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  S Thackray Unknown 0

14. S Thackray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  J Dandy Unknown 0

15. J Dandy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Robert Watson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  D Roberts Unknown 0

2. D Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Thomas Moses Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Paul Young Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Oliver Webster Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Hannah Shenton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Penny Rowson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Zoe Raw Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Thomas Saville North Midlands Youth Squad Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  J Moses Unknown 0

10. J Moses -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  L Edwards Unknown 0

11. L Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Katie Watson Unknown Youth 0

12. Katie Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Vets/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vets/Women - Results
1.  Andrew Barnard Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Barry Kipling Sky Velo Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Philip Roach Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Richard Binks Huddersfield RC Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  David Stevens Triangle RT Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  John Galway Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Steven Barron Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Michael Rowson Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Gabriella Durrin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Peter Wilkin Unknown 0

11. Peter Wilkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Darrell Bradbury Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Louise Day Vision 1 Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Jessie Roberts Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Ian Kipling MTS Cycle Sport Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Ian Cooke Unknown 0

16. Ian Cooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Martin Vesty Obricoaching Racing Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  C Warley Unknown 0

18. C Warley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Clifford Featherstone Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  . . Unknown N/A 0

20. . . -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Paul Whatmough Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Craven Moses Unknown N/A 0

22. Craven Moses -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Trevor Sharp Unknown N/A 0

23. Trevor Sharp -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Mark Gill Unknown N/A 0

24. Mark Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Phillip Thackray Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  David Green Unknown N/A 0

26. David Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Lynn Bland Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  Richard Law Unknown N/A 0

28. Richard Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Peter Bradford Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Kevin Saville Army Cycling Union Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  David Buffham Unknown 0

31. David Buffham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Peter Milsom Calder Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  John Rawnsley Unknown N/A 0

33. John Rawnsley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Richard Fenn Unknown N/A 0

34. Richard Fenn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Susan Gill Unknown N/A 0

35. Susan Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Seniors/Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors/Juniors - Results
1.  Stuart Wearmouth Science In Sport.com Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Noel Clough Fietsen Tempo Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Mark Cotton VC Lincoln Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Chris Young Unknown 0

4. Chris Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Robert Thackray Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Richard Thackray Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Leigh Andrews Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Vince Potter Wheelspincycles.com - Scott Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Gary Wearmouth MTS Cycle Sport Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Ben Imeson Boneshakers Race Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Antony Greiff Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Steven Middleton Hambleton RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Tim Moorhouse Boneshakers Race Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Jonathan Watson Batley Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Philip Hinchliffe Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Mark Mather Ferryhill Wheelers CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Stephen Jefferson Crosstrax Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
18.  Paul Lehan Harrogate Nova CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Andrew Johnston Clifton CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Ian Caswell Harrogate Nova CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  David Bough Featherstone RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Darren Gladwin Hambleton RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Timothy Rowson Sheffield Phoenix Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
24.  Andrew Hilton Army Cycling Union Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Everett Watson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Paul Milsom Calder Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Mark Townend Unknown 0

27. Mark Townend -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/06 11:00 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/09/06 – 11:00
Category C, MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/06 11:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 03/09/06 – 11:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Vets/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/06 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/09/06 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors/Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/06 13:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/09/06 – 13:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

173/EN/004/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 3rd Sep 2006

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  F Roberts Unknown 0

1. F Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Adam Watson Unknown Under 12 0

2. Adam Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Elliott Webster Triangle RT Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Megan Raw Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Kirsty Raw Unknown 0

5. Kirsty Raw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  C Turner Unknown 0

6. C Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  M Warner Unknown 0

7. M Warner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Hannah Saville North Midlands Youth Squad Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  E Dandy Unknown 0

9. E Dandy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  B Wallace Unknown 0

10. B Wallace -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  M Vesty Unknown 0

11. M Vesty -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  C Warner Unknown 0

12. C Warner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Gaetan Stevens Triangle RT Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  S Thackray Unknown 0

14. S Thackray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  J Dandy Unknown 0

15. J Dandy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Robert Watson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  D Roberts Unknown 0

2. D Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Thomas Moses Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Paul Young Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Oliver Webster Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Hannah Shenton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Penny Rowson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Zoe Raw Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Thomas Saville North Midlands Youth Squad Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  J Moses Unknown 0

10. J Moses -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  L Edwards Unknown 0

11. L Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Katie Watson Unknown Youth 0

12. Katie Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Vets/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vets/Women - Results
1.  Andrew Barnard Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Barry Kipling Sky Velo Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Philip Roach Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Richard Binks Huddersfield RC Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  David Stevens Triangle RT Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  John Galway Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Steven Barron Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Michael Rowson Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Gabriella Durrin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Peter Wilkin Unknown 0

11. Peter Wilkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Darrell Bradbury Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Louise Day Vision 1 Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Jessie Roberts Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Ian Kipling MTS Cycle Sport Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Ian Cooke Unknown 0

16. Ian Cooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Martin Vesty Obricoaching Racing Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  C Warley Unknown 0

18. C Warley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Clifford Featherstone Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  . . Unknown N/A 0

20. . . -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Paul Whatmough Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Craven Moses Unknown N/A 0

22. Craven Moses -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Trevor Sharp Unknown N/A 0

23. Trevor Sharp -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Mark Gill Unknown N/A 0

24. Mark Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Phillip Thackray Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  David Green Unknown N/A 0

26. David Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Lynn Bland Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  Richard Law Unknown N/A 0

28. Richard Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Peter Bradford Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Kevin Saville Army Cycling Union Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  David Buffham Unknown 0

31. David Buffham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Peter Milsom Calder Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  John Rawnsley Unknown N/A 0

33. John Rawnsley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Richard Fenn Unknown N/A 0

34. Richard Fenn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Susan Gill Unknown N/A 0

35. Susan Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Seniors/Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors/Juniors - Results
1.  Stuart Wearmouth Science In Sport.com Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Noel Clough Fietsen Tempo Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Mark Cotton VC Lincoln Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Chris Young Unknown 0

4. Chris Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Robert Thackray Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Richard Thackray Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Leigh Andrews Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Vince Potter Wheelspincycles.com - Scott Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Gary Wearmouth MTS Cycle Sport Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Ben Imeson Boneshakers Race Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Antony Greiff Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Steven Middleton Hambleton RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Tim Moorhouse Boneshakers Race Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Jonathan Watson Batley Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Philip Hinchliffe Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Mark Mather Ferryhill Wheelers CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Stephen Jefferson Crosstrax Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
18.  Paul Lehan Harrogate Nova CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Andrew Johnston Clifton CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Ian Caswell Harrogate Nova CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  David Bough Featherstone RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Darren Gladwin Hambleton RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Timothy Rowson Sheffield Phoenix Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
24.  Andrew Hilton Army Cycling Union Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Everett Watson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Paul Milsom Calder Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Mark Townend Unknown 0

27. Mark Townend -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/06 11:00 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/09/06 – 11:00
Category C, MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/06 11:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 03/09/06 – 11:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Vets/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/06 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/09/06 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors/Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/06 13:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/09/06 – 13:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk