Cadence Junior Road Race

Road – Sunday, 29 Mar 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

771/WA/012/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 29th Mar 2009

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3 - Results
1.  Alexander King Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
1.  Alexander King Dumfries CC Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Simon Yates Stirling Bike Club Unknown 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Simon Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown 2nd 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  David Nichols Glendene CC Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Samuel Harrison Carnac-Planet X Unknown 2nd 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Daniel Mclay Univega-Kalkhoff Team (UK Team... Unknown 1st 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Peter Dibben Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown 1st 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Thomas Moses Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Timothy Kennaugh Team Manx Telecom Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Jake Durant Mid Devon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Jake Durant Cyclo Monster Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Jake Durant Mid Devon CC Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Lewis Balyckyi Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Jamie Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Adam Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Alexander Murison Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Joshua Hunt Islington Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Jake Hales Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  George Atkins Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Joseph Perrett Glendene CC Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Christopher Whorrall Team Manx Telecom Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Thomas Yeatman Glendene CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Paul Young Glendene CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Ewen McDonald Epic Cycles-Viner RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Joshua Edmondson Glendene CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Chris Sherriffs Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Jack Salt Pedal Power Loughborough Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Jessica Allen 100% ME Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
28.  Michael Gregg Probikekit.com Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Thomas Lowe Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  Jack Waller Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
31.  Felix English Unknown 2nd 0

31. Felix English -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
32.  Perry Bowater CC Giro Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  Robert Peart Unknown 2nd 0

33. Robert Peart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
34.  Robert Hassan Unknown 3rd 0

34. Robert Hassan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Rhys Gravelle Bynea CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
36.  Graham Howell Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Jonathan Mould Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
38.  James Bowtell VO2 Development Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Martin Dawkins Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
40.  John Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
41.  Paul Fostun Raleigh Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Dean Martin Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
43.  Rowan Marshall Bynea CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
44.  Magnus Davidson Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
45.  Cameron Carthew VO2 Development Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
46.  Matthew Hamilton South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
47.  Richard Forrest CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
49.  Andrew Leith Unknown 0

49. Andrew Leith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
50.  Conor Ryan GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
51.  Tim Allen VC Lincoln Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
52.  James Smith Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
53.  Jack Cousins Unknown 0

53. Jack Cousins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/03/09 10:30 National B Band 2 --- 110km / 68 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/03/09 – 10:30
National B, Band 2
110km / 68 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

771/WA/012/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 29th Mar 2009

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3 - Results
1.  Alexander King Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
1.  Alexander King Dumfries CC Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Simon Yates Stirling Bike Club Unknown 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Simon Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown 2nd 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  David Nichols Glendene CC Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Samuel Harrison Carnac-Planet X Unknown 2nd 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Daniel Mclay Univega-Kalkhoff Team (UK Team... Unknown 1st 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Peter Dibben Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown 1st 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Thomas Moses Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Timothy Kennaugh Team Manx Telecom Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Jake Durant Mid Devon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Jake Durant Cyclo Monster Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Jake Durant Mid Devon CC Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Lewis Balyckyi Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Jamie Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Adam Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Alexander Murison Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Joshua Hunt Islington Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Jake Hales Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  George Atkins Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Joseph Perrett Glendene CC Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Christopher Whorrall Team Manx Telecom Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Thomas Yeatman Glendene CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Paul Young Glendene CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Ewen McDonald Epic Cycles-Viner RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Joshua Edmondson Glendene CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Chris Sherriffs Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Jack Salt Pedal Power Loughborough Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Jessica Allen 100% ME Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
28.  Michael Gregg Probikekit.com Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Thomas Lowe Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  Jack Waller Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
31.  Felix English Unknown 2nd 0

31. Felix English -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
32.  Perry Bowater CC Giro Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  Robert Peart Unknown 2nd 0

33. Robert Peart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
34.  Robert Hassan Unknown 3rd 0

34. Robert Hassan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Rhys Gravelle Bynea CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
36.  Graham Howell Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Jonathan Mould Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
38.  James Bowtell VO2 Development Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Martin Dawkins Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
40.  John Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
41.  Paul Fostun Raleigh Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Dean Martin Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
43.  Rowan Marshall Bynea CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
44.  Magnus Davidson Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
45.  Cameron Carthew VO2 Development Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
46.  Matthew Hamilton South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
47.  Richard Forrest CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
49.  Andrew Leith Unknown 0

49. Andrew Leith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
50.  Conor Ryan GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
51.  Tim Allen VC Lincoln Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
52.  James Smith Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
53.  Jack Cousins Unknown 0

53. Jack Cousins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/03/09 10:30 National B Band 2 --- 110km / 68 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/03/09 – 10:30
National B, Band 2
110km / 68 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk