Maindy Mini League 6

Track League , Cardiff – Thursday, 20 May 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

078/WA/012/2010

Start Date:

Thu, 20th May 2010

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Maindy Cycle Track, Crown Way, Cardiff, Glamorgan, CF14 3AJ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Owain Roberts Towy Riders Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joseph Rees Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jake Young Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Isobel Meek Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Elynor Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Brett Nethell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  James Minto Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  William Gadd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Bethany Maunders Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Mali Meek Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Catherine Mitchen Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Evan Edwards Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ronan Graham Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Harry Lock Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Haycox Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Molly Maunders Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Ryan Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Bevan Smith Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joe Nethell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Zoe Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the line only

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/05/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 20/05/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/05/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 20/05/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/05/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 20/05/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/05/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 20/05/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/05/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 20/05/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/05/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 20/05/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/05/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 20/05/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/05/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 20/05/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

078/WA/012/2010

Start Date:

Thu, 20th May 2010

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Maindy Cycle Track, Crown Way, Cardiff, Glamorgan, CF14 3AJ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Owain Roberts Towy Riders Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joseph Rees Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jake Young Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Isobel Meek Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Elynor Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Brett Nethell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  James Minto Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  William Gadd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Bethany Maunders Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Mali Meek Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Catherine Mitchen Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Evan Edwards Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ronan Graham Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Harry Lock Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Haycox Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Molly Maunders Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Ryan Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Bevan Smith Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joe Nethell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Zoe Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the line only

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/05/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 20/05/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/05/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 20/05/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/05/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 20/05/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/05/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 20/05/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/05/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 20/05/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/05/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 20/05/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/05/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 20/05/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/05/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 20/05/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk