Surrey League RR - 6.9.98

Road – Sunday, 06 Sep 1998

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

221998061

Start Date:

Sun, 6th Sep 1998

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
2.  Liam Maybank Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Philip Watkins Knottingley Velo Unknown 2nd 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Ross Colson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Andrew Seltzer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Justin Lomas Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Jake Moran Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Daniel Horton Gemini BC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Bruce Griffiths Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Mark Shoebridge Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Michael McManus Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  David Griffiths Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Oscar Whicheloe Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  David Roberts Crawley Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  David 'Ben' Dallison Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

3/4/W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W - Results
1.  Leon Wright Team Clean Unknown 4th 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Jennifer Derham Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Graham Kinsey Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown 3rd 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Aiden Main Redhill CC Unknown 4th 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Danny Foyle Velo Club Venta Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Colin Wellsted Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Marcus Brueton TAAP Cervelo Unknown 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Steve Watkins Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Rob Jackson Cambridge CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Stuart Jackson Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Richard Collins Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Michael Farrington VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Robert McLanachan South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/98 00:00 --- --- 129km / 80 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 06/09/98 – 00:00

2/3

129km / 80 miles
3/4/W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/98 00:00 --- --- 102km / 63 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/09/98 – 00:00
102km / 63 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

221998061

Start Date:

Sun, 6th Sep 1998

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
2.  Liam Maybank Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Philip Watkins Knottingley Velo Unknown 2nd 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Ross Colson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Andrew Seltzer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Justin Lomas Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Jake Moran Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Daniel Horton Gemini BC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Bruce Griffiths Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Mark Shoebridge Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Michael McManus Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  David Griffiths Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Oscar Whicheloe Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  David Roberts Crawley Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  David 'Ben' Dallison Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

3/4/W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W - Results
1.  Leon Wright Team Clean Unknown 4th 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Jennifer Derham Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Graham Kinsey Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown 3rd 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Aiden Main Redhill CC Unknown 4th 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Danny Foyle Velo Club Venta Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Colin Wellsted Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Marcus Brueton TAAP Cervelo Unknown 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Steve Watkins Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Rob Jackson Cambridge CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Stuart Jackson Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Richard Collins Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Michael Farrington VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Robert McLanachan South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/98 00:00 --- --- 129km / 80 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 06/09/98 – 00:00

2/3

129km / 80 miles
3/4/W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/98 00:00 --- --- 102km / 63 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/09/98 – 00:00
102km / 63 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk