Portsmouth - DH Cyclesport.co.uk Circuits 3/15

Closed Circuit , Portsmouth – Wednesday, 20 May 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

722/EN/009/2009

Start Date:

Wed, 20th May 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9QA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Alex Hall Andover Whls Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Thamana Nel Unknown 0

2. Thamana Nel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Evie Loveman Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Amber Dawson VC Meudon Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Cameron Thompson Andover Whls Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Rob Panter I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Hall Andover Whls Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Andy Shackel I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Mitchell Webber Andover Whls Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Callum Butterworth Newport Shropshire CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Katie Metalli Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Ellie Gilham Bournemouth Arrow Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Stewart Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Gunner a3crg Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Charlie Loveman Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Oliver Pritchard Behind The Bikeshed Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Andrew Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Stuart Morton Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Stuart Morton Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Stuart Morton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ian Woodhouse DHCyclesport Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Matthew Heathcote Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Gavin Brown Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Dave Harding DHCyclesport Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Michael Webber Andover Whls Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Gavin Squires Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Peter Day Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Ian Stalker Unknown N/A 0

11. Ian Stalker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Steve Willcocks DHCyclesport Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Nigel Powell VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Andrew Page Southdown Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Simon Hall Andover Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Martin Chaldecott Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Richard Bevan Southdown Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Robert Ward Andover Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
19.  Rob Catling Sotonia CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Jonathan Mumby Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
21.  Daniel Stephens Sotonia CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Ed Hampton-Matthews Team Axiom Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Sam Arnold I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
24.  Norman Mellors Hantspol CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  David Hooper Cambridge CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Gavin Barron DHCyclesport Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
27.  Nicola Wheeler Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
28.  John Clark a3crg Unknown 4th 0

28. John Clark - a3crg

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
29.  Rachel McGranaghan Chelmer CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
30.  Ed Nye Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Simon McGee I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  David Gilham Bournemouth Arrow Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Peter Horseman Wessex Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
34.  Dave Dalton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
35.  Eamon Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Mark Warrington Southdown Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
38.  Jacqueline Neave a3crg Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Barry Plank Behind The Bikeshed Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
40.  Kevin Try Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Russell Davies DHCyclesport Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Gavin Hall Team Axiom Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Peter Dibben Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Harry Bulstrode Thames Velo Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Harry Bulstrode Thames Velo Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Harry Bulstrode Thames Velo Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Jonathan Dibben DHCyclesport Unknown A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Colin Parry VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Toby Neave Southdown Velo Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Simon Berogna WyndyMilla Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Phill Sykes VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Dave Bentley VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Stuart Thompson Behind The Bikeshed Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Simon Thomas TS Racing Team - OTR Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Keith Jarrett VC Meudon Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Christopher Peden Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Andrew Powell Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Nicholas Beale Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Jonathan Coleman a3crg Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Michael Bisson DHCyclesport Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Mick Metcalf VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/05/09 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 20/05/09 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/05/09 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 20/05/09 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/05/09 18:15 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 20/05/09 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
Various
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/05/09 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 20/05/09 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/05/09 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 20/05/09 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/05/09 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 20/05/09 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/05/09 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 20/05/09 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/05/09 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 20/05/09 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/05/09 18:45 Regional B Band 5 --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 20/05/09 – 18:45

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
52km / 32 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/05/09 19:30 National B Band 3 --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 20/05/09 – 19:30
National B, Band 3
52km / 32 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

722/EN/009/2009

Start Date:

Wed, 20th May 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9QA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Alex Hall Andover Whls Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Thamana Nel Unknown 0

2. Thamana Nel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Evie Loveman Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Amber Dawson VC Meudon Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Cameron Thompson Andover Whls Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Rob Panter I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Hall Andover Whls Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Andy Shackel I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Mitchell Webber Andover Whls Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Callum Butterworth Newport Shropshire CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Katie Metalli Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Ellie Gilham Bournemouth Arrow Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Stewart Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Gunner a3crg Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Charlie Loveman Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Oliver Pritchard Behind The Bikeshed Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Andrew Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Stuart Morton Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Stuart Morton Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Stuart Morton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ian Woodhouse DHCyclesport Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Matthew Heathcote Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Gavin Brown Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Dave Harding DHCyclesport Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Michael Webber Andover Whls Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Gavin Squires Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Peter Day Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Ian Stalker Unknown N/A 0

11. Ian Stalker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Steve Willcocks DHCyclesport Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Nigel Powell VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Andrew Page Southdown Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Simon Hall Andover Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Martin Chaldecott Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Richard Bevan Southdown Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Robert Ward Andover Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
19.  Rob Catling Sotonia CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Jonathan Mumby Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
21.  Daniel Stephens Sotonia CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Ed Hampton-Matthews Team Axiom Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Sam Arnold I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
24.  Norman Mellors Hantspol CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  David Hooper Cambridge CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Gavin Barron DHCyclesport Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
27.  Nicola Wheeler Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
28.  John Clark a3crg Unknown 4th 0

28. John Clark - a3crg

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
29.  Rachel McGranaghan Chelmer CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
30.  Ed Nye Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Simon McGee I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  David Gilham Bournemouth Arrow Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Peter Horseman Wessex Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
34.  Dave Dalton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
35.  Eamon Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Mark Warrington Southdown Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
38.  Jacqueline Neave a3crg Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Barry Plank Behind The Bikeshed Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
40.  Kevin Try Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Russell Davies DHCyclesport Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Gavin Hall Team Axiom Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Peter Dibben Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Harry Bulstrode Thames Velo Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Harry Bulstrode Thames Velo Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Harry Bulstrode Thames Velo Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Jonathan Dibben DHCyclesport Unknown A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Colin Parry VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Toby Neave Southdown Velo Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Simon Berogna WyndyMilla Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Phill Sykes VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Dave Bentley VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Stuart Thompson Behind The Bikeshed Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Simon Thomas TS Racing Team - OTR Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Keith Jarrett VC Meudon Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Christopher Peden Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Andrew Powell Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Nicholas Beale Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Jonathan Coleman a3crg Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Michael Bisson DHCyclesport Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Mick Metcalf VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/05/09 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 20/05/09 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/05/09 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 20/05/09 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/05/09 18:15 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 20/05/09 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
Various
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/05/09 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 20/05/09 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/05/09 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 20/05/09 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/05/09 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 20/05/09 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/05/09 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 20/05/09 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/05/09 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 20/05/09 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/05/09 18:45 Regional B Band 5 --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 20/05/09 – 18:45

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
52km / 32 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/05/09 19:30 National B Band 3 --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 20/05/09 – 19:30
National B, Band 3
52km / 32 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk