Kustom Bikes Winter Series Round 3

MTB DH , DUNSTER – Sunday, 13 Feb 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

233586

Start Date:

Sun, 13th Feb 2011

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Avill Ball, Dunster, Somerset, TA24 6UA
View map

Payment instructions

Pre entry via website

Results

Confirmed Results

Hardtail

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Hardtail - Results
1.  Anthony Bishop Finished 00:01:44:844 0

1. Anthony Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:44:844
2.  Greg Berry Finished 00:01:45:322 0

2. Greg Berry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:45:322
3.  Ash Brown Finished 00:01:48:608 0

3. Ash Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:48:608
4.  Matt Wilson Finished 00:02:12:753 0

4. Matt Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:12:753

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior - Results
1.  Moss Macriner Kustom Bikes Downhill Finished Junior 00:01:26:262 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:26:262
2.  Jay Williamson Certini Finished Junior 00:01:26:708 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:26:708
3.  Curtis Saunders Finished Junior 00:01:35:465 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:35:465
4.  Ty Rutherford Finished 00:01:38:196 0

4. Ty Rutherford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:38:196
5.  Michael Coles Finished 00:01:42:614 0

5. Michael Coles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:42:614
6.  Ben Watts Finished 00:01:57:647 0

6. Ben Watts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:57:647
7.  Ollie Hoare Finished 00:02:05:075 0

7. Ollie Hoare -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:05:075
8.  Jason Dalling Finished 00:02:20:613 0

8. Jason Dalling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:20:613

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Joe Scutt Finished 00:02:12:475 0

1. Joe Scutt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:12:475

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master - Results
1.  Julian Jacobs Finished Master 00:01:40:077 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:40:077
2.  Jim Davage Finished 00:01:42:721 0

2. Jim Davage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:42:721
3.  Lee Pattemore Finished 00:01:53:529 0

3. Lee Pattemore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:53:529

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior - Results
1.  Nathan Vials Finished Expert 00:01:23:682 60

1. Nathan Vials -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:23:682
2.  Zak Hurrell Finished Expert 00:01:25:731 0

2. Zak Hurrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:25:731
3.  Ashley Mullane EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Finished Elite 00:01:28:177 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:28:177
4.  Ian Stark Finished Senior 00:01:29:103 40

4. Ian Stark -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:29:103
5.  Ben Deakin Finished Expert 00:01:29:815 37

5. Ben Deakin -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:29:815
6.  Simon Aplin Finished Expert 00:01:31:727 34

6. Simon Aplin -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:31:727
7.  Harry Steer Finished Senior 00:01:33:002 32

7. Harry Steer -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:33:002
8.  Adam Lock Finished Senior 00:01:35:311 30

8. Adam Lock -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:35:311
9.  Jimmy Smith Finished Expert 00:01:35:357 28

9. Jimmy Smith -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:35:357
10.  David Cairns Kustom Bikes Downhill Finished N/A 00:01:42:994 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:42:994
11.  James Brown Finished 00:01:43:344 0

11. James Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:43:344
12.  Leigh Riordan Finished 00:01:46:961 0

12. Leigh Riordan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:46:961
13.  Luke Constanza Finished 00:01:47:847 0

13. Luke Constanza -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:47:847
14.  Joe Stevens Finished Senior 00:01:51:248 21

14. Joe Stevens -

Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:51:248
15.  Alex House Finished 00:02:03:682 0

15. Alex House -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:03:682
16.  Tom Davage Finished 00:02:46:897 0

16. Tom Davage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:46:897

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran - Results
1.  John Cobb Finished Veteran 00:01:32:270 0

1. John Cobb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:32:270
2.  Darren Kneeshaw Finished 00:01:39:330 0

2. Darren Kneeshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:39:330
3.  Keith Saunders Finished Veteran 00:01:47:485 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:47:485
4.  Trevor Byrne Finished 00:01:53:507 0

4. Trevor Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:53:507
5.  Tony Dymond Finished 00:02:03:676 0

5. Tony Dymond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:03:676

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Owen Willicombe Finished Youth 00:01:32:397 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:32:397
2.  Tom Proffitt Finished 00:01:34:842 0

2. Tom Proffitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:34:842
3.  Sam Marzetti Finished Youth --- 45

3. Sam Marzetti -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Charlie Ross Finished Youth 00:01:36:883 40

4. Charlie Ross -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:36:883
5.  Taylor Norman Finished 00:01:46:422 0

5. Taylor Norman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:46:422
6.  Edward Hoare Finished 00:01:47:369 0

6. Edward Hoare -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:47:369
7.  Joe Watts Finished 00:01:47:467 0

7. Joe Watts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:47:467
8.  Christopher Lamley Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 00:02:06:746 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:06:746
9.  James Davey Finished 00:02:08:370 0

9. James Davey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:08:370
--- Giovanni Di Filippo Did not finish Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

If you are placing multiple entries for this event please leave 10-15 minutes between each one otherwise the system will only register the first one. If your name does not appear on the entry list a couple of days after you placed your entry then please contact me •The venue for this round is Avill Ball nr Dunster and we will be using a variation of one of the short tracks that we have used previously. This means the push up can be done in around 10-15 minutes at a sensible pace and no more than 20 minute

The Races

Hardtail Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/02/11 00:00 Non-Ranking N/A
Entry: Online: (£35.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 13/02/11 – 00:00
Non-Ranking,  | N/A
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/02/11 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Junior
Entry: Online: (£35.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 13/02/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Junior
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/02/11 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Juvenile
Entry: Online: (£35.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 13/02/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Juvenile
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/02/11 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Master
Entry: Online: (£35.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 13/02/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Master
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/02/11 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite, Expert, ...
Entry: Online: (£35.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 13/02/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite, Expert, ...
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/02/11 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Veteran
Entry: Online: (£35.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 13/02/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Veteran
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/02/11 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite, Junior, ...
Entry: Online: (£35.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 13/02/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite, Junior, ...
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/02/11 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Youth
Entry: Online: (£35.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 13/02/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

233586

Start Date:

Sun, 13th Feb 2011

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Avill Ball, Dunster, Somerset, TA24 6UA
View map

Payment instructions

Pre entry via website

Results

Confirmed Results

Hardtail

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Hardtail - Results
1.  Anthony Bishop Finished 00:01:44:844 0

1. Anthony Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:44:844
2.  Greg Berry Finished 00:01:45:322 0

2. Greg Berry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:45:322
3.  Ash Brown Finished 00:01:48:608 0

3. Ash Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:48:608
4.  Matt Wilson Finished 00:02:12:753 0

4. Matt Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:12:753

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior - Results
1.  Moss Macriner Kustom Bikes Downhill Finished Junior 00:01:26:262 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:26:262
2.  Jay Williamson Certini Finished Junior 00:01:26:708 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:26:708
3.  Curtis Saunders Finished Junior 00:01:35:465 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:35:465
4.  Ty Rutherford Finished 00:01:38:196 0

4. Ty Rutherford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:38:196
5.  Michael Coles Finished 00:01:42:614 0

5. Michael Coles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:42:614
6.  Ben Watts Finished 00:01:57:647 0

6. Ben Watts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:57:647
7.  Ollie Hoare Finished 00:02:05:075 0

7. Ollie Hoare -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:05:075
8.  Jason Dalling Finished 00:02:20:613 0

8. Jason Dalling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:20:613

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Joe Scutt Finished 00:02:12:475 0

1. Joe Scutt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:12:475

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master - Results
1.  Julian Jacobs Finished Master 00:01:40:077 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:40:077
2.  Jim Davage Finished 00:01:42:721 0

2. Jim Davage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:42:721
3.  Lee Pattemore Finished 00:01:53:529 0

3. Lee Pattemore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:53:529

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior - Results
1.  Nathan Vials Finished Expert 00:01:23:682 60

1. Nathan Vials -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:23:682
2.  Zak Hurrell Finished Expert 00:01:25:731 0

2. Zak Hurrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:25:731
3.  Ashley Mullane EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Finished Elite 00:01:28:177 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:28:177
4.  Ian Stark Finished Senior 00:01:29:103 40

4. Ian Stark -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:29:103
5.  Ben Deakin Finished Expert 00:01:29:815 37

5. Ben Deakin -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:29:815
6.  Simon Aplin Finished Expert 00:01:31:727 34

6. Simon Aplin -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:31:727
7.  Harry Steer Finished Senior 00:01:33:002 32

7. Harry Steer -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:33:002
8.  Adam Lock Finished Senior 00:01:35:311 30

8. Adam Lock -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:35:311
9.  Jimmy Smith Finished Expert 00:01:35:357 28

9. Jimmy Smith -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:35:357
10.  David Cairns Kustom Bikes Downhill Finished N/A 00:01:42:994 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:42:994
11.  James Brown Finished 00:01:43:344 0

11. James Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:43:344
12.  Leigh Riordan Finished 00:01:46:961 0

12. Leigh Riordan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:46:961
13.  Luke Constanza Finished 00:01:47:847 0

13. Luke Constanza -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:47:847
14.  Joe Stevens Finished Senior 00:01:51:248 21

14. Joe Stevens -

Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:51:248
15.  Alex House Finished 00:02:03:682 0

15. Alex House -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:03:682
16.  Tom Davage Finished 00:02:46:897 0

16. Tom Davage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:46:897

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran - Results
1.  John Cobb Finished Veteran 00:01:32:270 0

1. John Cobb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:32:270
2.  Darren Kneeshaw Finished 00:01:39:330 0

2. Darren Kneeshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:39:330
3.  Keith Saunders Finished Veteran 00:01:47:485 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:47:485
4.  Trevor Byrne Finished 00:01:53:507 0

4. Trevor Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:53:507
5.  Tony Dymond Finished 00:02:03:676 0

5. Tony Dymond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:03:676

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Owen Willicombe Finished Youth 00:01:32:397 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:32:397
2.  Tom Proffitt Finished 00:01:34:842 0

2. Tom Proffitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:34:842
3.  Sam Marzetti Finished Youth --- 45

3. Sam Marzetti -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Charlie Ross Finished Youth 00:01:36:883 40

4. Charlie Ross -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:36:883
5.  Taylor Norman Finished 00:01:46:422 0

5. Taylor Norman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:46:422
6.  Edward Hoare Finished 00:01:47:369 0

6. Edward Hoare -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:47:369
7.  Joe Watts Finished 00:01:47:467 0

7. Joe Watts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:47:467
8.  Christopher Lamley Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 00:02:06:746 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:06:746
9.  James Davey Finished 00:02:08:370 0

9. James Davey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:08:370
--- Giovanni Di Filippo Did not finish Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

If you are placing multiple entries for this event please leave 10-15 minutes between each one otherwise the system will only register the first one. If your name does not appear on the entry list a couple of days after you placed your entry then please contact me •The venue for this round is Avill Ball nr Dunster and we will be using a variation of one of the short tracks that we have used previously. This means the push up can be done in around 10-15 minutes at a sensible pace and no more than 20 minute

The Races

Hardtail Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/02/11 00:00 Non-Ranking N/A
Entry: Online: (£35.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 13/02/11 – 00:00
Non-Ranking,  | N/A
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/02/11 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Junior
Entry: Online: (£35.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 13/02/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Junior
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/02/11 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Juvenile
Entry: Online: (£35.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 13/02/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Juvenile
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/02/11 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Master
Entry: Online: (£35.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 13/02/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Master
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/02/11 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite, Expert, ...
Entry: Online: (£35.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 13/02/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite, Expert, ...
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/02/11 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Veteran
Entry: Online: (£35.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 13/02/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Veteran
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/02/11 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite, Junior, ...
Entry: Online: (£35.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 13/02/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite, Junior, ...
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/02/11 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Youth
Entry: Online: (£35.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 13/02/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk