Surrey League Dunsfold Park Series 16

Closed Circuit , Cranleigh – Tuesday, 12 Aug 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

776/EN/011/2008

Start Date:

Tue, 12th Aug 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Dunsfold Park, Stovolds Hill, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 8TB
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results
1.  Amy Jacobs VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  William Duffin A D Cycles RT Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Mark Jacobs VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Matthew Duffin A D Cycles RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Thomas Bradbury Unknown 0

5. Thomas Bradbury -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Cameron Houston A D Cycles RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  William Houston A D Cycles RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
8.  Ryan Wood A D Cycles RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Jamie Newall Maxxis 4 Racing Team Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Simon McNamara MEMIL CCN PRO CYCLING Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Mike Hawkins Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Ashley Holding Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Chris McNamara Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  David Larcombe VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Toby Neave Southdown Velo Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Jason Edwards Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Felix English Team Corridori Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Ken Prince VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Toby Meadows Team Corridori Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Stephen Ferguson E.C.St Etienne-Loire Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Philip Watkins Cycle Team OnForm Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Gareth Dickinson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Christopher Hunt VCGH Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Alexander Murison Team Axiom Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
17.  Paul James Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  James Hodge Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Keith Brooks VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Paul Marsh Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Paul Gosling Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Andy Grant VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Adrian Goatley Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Dave Worsfold Unknown N/A 0

24. Dave Worsfold -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Edward Murison Team Axiom Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
26.  Nigel Dickinson Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Drew Holmes Crawley Tri Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
28.  Paul Tunnell Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Shaun Smart Southdown Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
31.  Graham Wyatt Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Craig Peter VC Meudon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
33.  John Leitch Festival RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Mario Manelfi A D Cycles RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Keith Knight Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Graham Wood A D Cycles RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Colin Addison VC Meudon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Matthew Spurgin Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Liam Terry Chorlton Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
40.  Thomas Crouch Felt Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
41.  Mark Trevis Southdown Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
42.  David Pollard In Gear Quickvit CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
43.  Andrew Dilkes VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
44.  Vyvyan Langley Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
45.  TOM Marchment Unknown N/A 0

45. TOM Marchment -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Henry James VO2 Development Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
47.  Brock Duncumb Rogers Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
48.  Andy Bristow A D Cycles RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Steve Smith Team Corridori Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Reade Harfield Crawley Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Michael Leonard Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
52.  Dean Frost VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
53.  David Burt Crawley Tri Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
54.  Mark Warrington Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Ryan Howlett I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
56.  Claire Leonard Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
57.  Alan Buttler Unknown 4th 0

57. Alan Buttler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
58.  Stephen Tallyn I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Giorgio Coppola VC Meudon Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
60.  Derick Coppola Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
61.  Nicholas Sky Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
62.  Morgan Lewis Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
63.  Trevor Holmes Crawley Tri Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League Members is £12. Entry on the line only. Senior race is handicap.

The Races

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/08/08 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 12/08/08 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/08/08 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Tue 12/08/08 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

776/EN/011/2008

Start Date:

Tue, 12th Aug 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Dunsfold Park, Stovolds Hill, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 8TB
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results
1.  Amy Jacobs VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  William Duffin A D Cycles RT Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Mark Jacobs VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Matthew Duffin A D Cycles RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Thomas Bradbury Unknown 0

5. Thomas Bradbury -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Cameron Houston A D Cycles RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  William Houston A D Cycles RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
8.  Ryan Wood A D Cycles RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Jamie Newall Maxxis 4 Racing Team Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Simon McNamara MEMIL CCN PRO CYCLING Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Mike Hawkins Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Ashley Holding Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Chris McNamara Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  David Larcombe VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Toby Neave Southdown Velo Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Jason Edwards Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Felix English Team Corridori Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Ken Prince VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Toby Meadows Team Corridori Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Stephen Ferguson E.C.St Etienne-Loire Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Philip Watkins Cycle Team OnForm Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Gareth Dickinson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Christopher Hunt VCGH Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Alexander Murison Team Axiom Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
17.  Paul James Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  James Hodge Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Keith Brooks VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Paul Marsh Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Paul Gosling Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Andy Grant VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Adrian Goatley Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Dave Worsfold Unknown N/A 0

24. Dave Worsfold -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Edward Murison Team Axiom Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
26.  Nigel Dickinson Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Drew Holmes Crawley Tri Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
28.  Paul Tunnell Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Shaun Smart Southdown Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
31.  Graham Wyatt Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Craig Peter VC Meudon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
33.  John Leitch Festival RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Mario Manelfi A D Cycles RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Keith Knight Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Graham Wood A D Cycles RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Colin Addison VC Meudon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Matthew Spurgin Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Liam Terry Chorlton Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
40.  Thomas Crouch Felt Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
41.  Mark Trevis Southdown Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
42.  David Pollard In Gear Quickvit CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
43.  Andrew Dilkes VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
44.  Vyvyan Langley Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
45.  TOM Marchment Unknown N/A 0

45. TOM Marchment -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Henry James VO2 Development Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
47.  Brock Duncumb Rogers Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
48.  Andy Bristow A D Cycles RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Steve Smith Team Corridori Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Reade Harfield Crawley Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Michael Leonard Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
52.  Dean Frost VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
53.  David Burt Crawley Tri Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
54.  Mark Warrington Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Ryan Howlett I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
56.  Claire Leonard Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
57.  Alan Buttler Unknown 4th 0

57. Alan Buttler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
58.  Stephen Tallyn I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Giorgio Coppola VC Meudon Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
60.  Derick Coppola Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
61.  Nicholas Sky Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
62.  Morgan Lewis Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
63.  Trevor Holmes Crawley Tri Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League Members is £12. Entry on the line only. Senior race is handicap.

The Races

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/08/08 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 12/08/08 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/08/08 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Tue 12/08/08 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk