Mossley Tameside Cyclo-Cross Go-Ride Racing - Event 1

Cyclo-Cross , Hyde – Saturday, 23 Oct 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

233568

Start Date:

Sat, 23rd Oct 2010

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Dowson Primary School, Marlborough Road, Hyde, Cheshire, SK14 5HU

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10's - Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 10's - Boys - Results
1.  Xavier O\'Hare Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Xavier O\'Hare -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Raphael Quirke Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Raphael Quirke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Nathaniel Maguire Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Nathaniel Maguire -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Rory Fitzgerald Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Rory Fitzgerald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Karl Richter Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Karl Richter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Sebastien Foex Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Sebastien Foex -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Cameron Bates Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Cameron Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Vincent Allott Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Vincent Allott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Eddie Hill Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Eddie Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 10's - Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 10's - Girls - Results
1.  Elizabeth Pottage Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Elizabeth Pottage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Rebecca Wilkinson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Rebecca Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 12's - Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12's - Boys - Results
1.  Archie Stewart Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Archie Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Mark Wilkinson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Mark Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Max Rosenthal Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Max Rosenthal -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Adam Bardsley Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Adam Bardsley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Matthew Burke Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Matthew Burke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 12's - Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12's - Girls - Results
1.  Natasha Williamson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Natasha Williamson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Kirsty Saunders Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Kirsty Saunders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Paige Worrall Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Paige Worrall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 14's - Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 14's - Boys - Results
1.  Louis Heywood Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Louis Heywood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 14's - Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 14's - Girls - Results
1.  Ashley Thomas Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Ashley Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 8 - Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 8 - Boys - Results
1.  Victor Allott Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Victor Allott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Archie Booth Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Archie Booth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Sam Pottage Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Sam Pottage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Vernon Allott Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Vernon Allott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Declan Burke Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Declan Burke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 8 - Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 8 - Girls - Results
1.  Sadie Stewart Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Sadie Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note that this is a Go-Ride Racing event, open to under 16 novice riders only.

The Races

Under 10's - Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/10/10 10:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sat 23/10/10 – 10:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
Under 10's - Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/10/10 10:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry:
Sat 23/10/10 – 10:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
Under 12's - Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/10/10 10:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry:
Sat 23/10/10 – 10:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
Under 12's - Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/10/10 10:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry:
Sat 23/10/10 – 10:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
Under 14's - Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/10/10 10:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry:
Sat 23/10/10 – 10:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
Under 14's - Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/10/10 10:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry:
Sat 23/10/10 – 10:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
Under 8 - Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/10/10 10:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry:
Sat 23/10/10 – 10:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
Under 8 - Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/10/10 10:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry:
Sat 23/10/10 – 10:00
Go-Ride Racing, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

233568

Start Date:

Sat, 23rd Oct 2010

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Dowson Primary School, Marlborough Road, Hyde, Cheshire, SK14 5HU

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10's - Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 10's - Boys - Results
1.  Xavier O\'Hare Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Xavier O\'Hare -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Raphael Quirke Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Raphael Quirke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Nathaniel Maguire Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Nathaniel Maguire -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Rory Fitzgerald Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Rory Fitzgerald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Karl Richter Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Karl Richter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Sebastien Foex Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Sebastien Foex -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Cameron Bates Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Cameron Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Vincent Allott Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Vincent Allott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Eddie Hill Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Eddie Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 10's - Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 10's - Girls - Results
1.  Elizabeth Pottage Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Elizabeth Pottage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Rebecca Wilkinson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Rebecca Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 12's - Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12's - Boys - Results
1.  Archie Stewart Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Archie Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Mark Wilkinson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Mark Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Max Rosenthal Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Max Rosenthal -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Adam Bardsley Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Adam Bardsley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Matthew Burke Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Matthew Burke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 12's - Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12's - Girls - Results
1.  Natasha Williamson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Natasha Williamson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Kirsty Saunders Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Kirsty Saunders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Paige Worrall Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Paige Worrall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 14's - Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 14's - Boys - Results
1.  Louis Heywood Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Louis Heywood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 14's - Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 14's - Girls - Results
1.  Ashley Thomas Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Ashley Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 8 - Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 8 - Boys - Results
1.  Victor Allott Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Victor Allott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Archie Booth Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Archie Booth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Sam Pottage Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Sam Pottage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Vernon Allott Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Vernon Allott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Declan Burke Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Declan Burke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 8 - Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 8 - Girls - Results
1.  Sadie Stewart Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Sadie Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note that this is a Go-Ride Racing event, open to under 16 novice riders only.

The Races

Under 10's - Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/10/10 10:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sat 23/10/10 – 10:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
Under 10's - Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/10/10 10:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry:
Sat 23/10/10 – 10:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
Under 12's - Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/10/10 10:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry:
Sat 23/10/10 – 10:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
Under 12's - Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/10/10 10:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry:
Sat 23/10/10 – 10:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
Under 14's - Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/10/10 10:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry:
Sat 23/10/10 – 10:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
Under 14's - Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/10/10 10:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry:
Sat 23/10/10 – 10:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
Under 8 - Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/10/10 10:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry:
Sat 23/10/10 – 10:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
Under 8 - Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/10/10 10:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry:
Sat 23/10/10 – 10:00
Go-Ride Racing, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk