Surrey League Agiskoviner.com Eelmore Series 6

Closed Circuit , Hants – Wednesday, 06 Jun 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

528/EN/011/2007

Start Date:

Wed, 6th Jun 2007

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Eelmore Driver Training School, Aldershot, Hants, GU11 2HL
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Tim Elverson VC Meudon Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Tom Smith One Vision Global Racing Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Lee Smith Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  David Creeggan VC Meudon Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Warren Jesse VC Meudon Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  John Veness Kona UK/Paligap Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Jamie Newall Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  John Wager VC Meudon Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  David Larcombe VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Neil Cooper AW Cycles Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Nicholas English Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Nicholas English Reading CC Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Gavin Spiers Reading CC Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Mark Bremner Unknown 2nd 0

4. Mark Bremner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Richard Cowen Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Iain Redpath iBike Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Ross Mallen Royal Air Force CA Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Russ Turner London Dynamo Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Mark Cracknell AW Cycles Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Martin Weinberger Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on the day only.

The Races

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/06/07 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 06/06/07 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
Various
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/06/07 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 60km / 37 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 06/06/07 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
60km / 37 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/06/07 19:01 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 06/06/07 – 19:01

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
50km / 31 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

528/EN/011/2007

Start Date:

Wed, 6th Jun 2007

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Eelmore Driver Training School, Aldershot, Hants, GU11 2HL
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Tim Elverson VC Meudon Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Tom Smith One Vision Global Racing Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Lee Smith Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  David Creeggan VC Meudon Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Warren Jesse VC Meudon Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  John Veness Kona UK/Paligap Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Jamie Newall Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  John Wager VC Meudon Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  David Larcombe VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Neil Cooper AW Cycles Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Nicholas English Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Nicholas English Reading CC Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Gavin Spiers Reading CC Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Mark Bremner Unknown 2nd 0

4. Mark Bremner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Richard Cowen Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Iain Redpath iBike Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Ross Mallen Royal Air Force CA Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Russ Turner London Dynamo Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Mark Cracknell AW Cycles Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Martin Weinberger Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on the day only.

The Races

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/06/07 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 06/06/07 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
Various
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/06/07 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 60km / 37 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 06/06/07 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
60km / 37 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/06/07 19:01 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 06/06/07 – 19:01

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
50km / 31 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk