Omega Points Chaser Circuits

Closed Circuit , Portsmouth – Sunday, 31 Oct 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

233561

Start Date:

Sun, 31st Oct 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9QA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Erin Baker Southdown Velo Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Oscar Warrington Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Alderney Baker Southdown Velo Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Rob Panter Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Aaron Thompson Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Hugo Walters New Forest CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Brendan Drewett Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Harry Strudley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Poppy Pattinson Oakwood Racers Finished E 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

4th Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
4th Cat Only - Results
1.  Harry Strudley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Phillip Chinn Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Sebastian Finch Okehampton Cycle Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Christopher Eccles Sid Valley CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  John Clark a3crg Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Rob Ellis Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 4

6. Rob Ellis -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Jonathan Dudley Sotonia CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Morgan Williams New Forest CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Steve Middleton Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Robert Spate Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Patrick Walters New Forest CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

3rd Cat

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3rd Cat - Results
1.  Charlie White DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Stuart Harvey Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jeremy Lambert Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Richard Bevan Southdown Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Dave Dalton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Harry Strudley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Edward Knowlton Sotonia CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Women Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women Only - Results
1.  Adel Tyson-Bloor Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  John Wager Felt Racing Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Peter Wager Felt Racing Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jay Eastwood VC St Raphael Finished 1st --- 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Finished Elite --- 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  David Hooper VC St Raphael Finished 2nd --- 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Nigel Powell VC St Raphael Finished 2nd --- 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd --- 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Richard Bevan Southdown Velo Finished N/A --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/10/10 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 31/10/10 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/10/10 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 31/10/10 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/10/10 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 31/10/10 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/10/10 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 31/10/10 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/10/10 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 31/10/10 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/10/10 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 31/10/10 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
4th Cat Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/10/10 10:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 31/10/10 – 10:45
Regional C+, Band 5
40km / 25 miles
3rd Cat Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/10/10 11:45 Regional B Band 5 --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 31/10/10 – 11:45
Regional B, Band 5
50km / 31 miles
Women Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/10/10 11:45 Women Only Band 4 --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 31/10/10 – 11:45
Women Only, Band 4
50km / 31 miles
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/10/10 13:00 National B Band 3 --- 56km / 35 miles
Entry: Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 31/10/10 – 13:00
National B, Band 3
56km / 35 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

233561

Start Date:

Sun, 31st Oct 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9QA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Erin Baker Southdown Velo Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Oscar Warrington Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Alderney Baker Southdown Velo Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Rob Panter Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Aaron Thompson Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Hugo Walters New Forest CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Brendan Drewett Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Harry Strudley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Poppy Pattinson Oakwood Racers Finished E 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

4th Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
4th Cat Only - Results
1.  Harry Strudley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Phillip Chinn Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Sebastian Finch Okehampton Cycle Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Christopher Eccles Sid Valley CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  John Clark a3crg Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Rob Ellis Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 4

6. Rob Ellis -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Jonathan Dudley Sotonia CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Morgan Williams New Forest CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Steve Middleton Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Robert Spate Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Patrick Walters New Forest CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

3rd Cat

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3rd Cat - Results
1.  Charlie White DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Stuart Harvey Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jeremy Lambert Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Richard Bevan Southdown Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Dave Dalton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Harry Strudley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Edward Knowlton Sotonia CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Women Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women Only - Results
1.  Adel Tyson-Bloor Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  John Wager Felt Racing Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Peter Wager Felt Racing Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jay Eastwood VC St Raphael Finished 1st --- 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Finished Elite --- 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  David Hooper VC St Raphael Finished 2nd --- 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Nigel Powell VC St Raphael Finished 2nd --- 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd --- 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Richard Bevan Southdown Velo Finished N/A --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/10/10 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 31/10/10 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/10/10 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 31/10/10 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/10/10 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 31/10/10 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/10/10 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 31/10/10 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/10/10 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 31/10/10 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/10/10 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 31/10/10 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
4th Cat Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/10/10 10:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 31/10/10 – 10:45
Regional C+, Band 5
40km / 25 miles
3rd Cat Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/10/10 11:45 Regional B Band 5 --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 31/10/10 – 11:45
Regional B, Band 5
50km / 31 miles
Women Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/10/10 11:45 Women Only Band 4 --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 31/10/10 – 11:45
Women Only, Band 4
50km / 31 miles
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/10/10 13:00 National B Band 3 --- 56km / 35 miles
Entry: Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 31/10/10 – 13:00
National B, Band 3
56km / 35 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk