Summer in the Park

Closed Circuit – Friday, 22 May 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

269/EN/011/2009

Start Date:

Fri, 22nd May 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Tulett Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Siôn Margrave Team Darenth Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Lewis King Unknown 0

3. Lewis King -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Felix Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Tulett Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Toby Martin Team Darenth Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Nathan Martin Team Darenth Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Tyler Pace Unknown E 0

4. Tyler Pace -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
5.  Samuel Holloway Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Lucy Titmarsh Team Darenth Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Sam Titmarsh Team Darenth Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Joseph Sutton Team Darenth Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Patrick Faint Team Darenth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  James Hopwood Team Darenth Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Luc Legon CC Bexley Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  Jack Miller Go-Ride Bexley Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
8.  Blake Eley Go-Ride Bexley Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Hannah Kane Southend Wheelers Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

About the Event

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/05/09 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 3km / 2 miles
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Fri 22/05/09 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
3km / 2 miles
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/05/09 19:10 Youth Only Youth --- 6km / 3 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Fri 22/05/09 – 19:10
Youth Only, Youth
6km / 3 miles
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/05/09 19:10 Youth Only Youth --- 6km / 3 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Fri 22/05/09 – 19:10
Youth Only, Youth
6km / 3 miles
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/05/09 19:30 Youth Only Youth --- 7km / 4 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Fri 22/05/09 – 19:30
Youth Only, Youth
7km / 4 miles
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/05/09 19:30 Youth Only Youth --- 7km / 4 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Fri 22/05/09 – 19:30
Youth Only, Youth
7km / 4 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

269/EN/011/2009

Start Date:

Fri, 22nd May 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Tulett Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Siôn Margrave Team Darenth Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Lewis King Unknown 0

3. Lewis King -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Felix Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Tulett Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Toby Martin Team Darenth Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Nathan Martin Team Darenth Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Tyler Pace Unknown E 0

4. Tyler Pace -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
5.  Samuel Holloway Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Lucy Titmarsh Team Darenth Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Sam Titmarsh Team Darenth Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Joseph Sutton Team Darenth Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Patrick Faint Team Darenth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  James Hopwood Team Darenth Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Luc Legon CC Bexley Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  Jack Miller Go-Ride Bexley Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
8.  Blake Eley Go-Ride Bexley Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Hannah Kane Southend Wheelers Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

About the Event

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/05/09 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 3km / 2 miles
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Fri 22/05/09 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
3km / 2 miles
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/05/09 19:10 Youth Only Youth --- 6km / 3 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Fri 22/05/09 – 19:10
Youth Only, Youth
6km / 3 miles
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/05/09 19:10 Youth Only Youth --- 6km / 3 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Fri 22/05/09 – 19:10
Youth Only, Youth
6km / 3 miles
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/05/09 19:30 Youth Only Youth --- 7km / 4 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Fri 22/05/09 – 19:30
Youth Only, Youth
7km / 4 miles
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/05/09 19:30 Youth Only Youth --- 7km / 4 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Fri 22/05/09 – 19:30
Youth Only, Youth
7km / 4 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk