SDA DH MTB No 5

MTB DH – Sunday, 12 Sep 2004

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

13292004121

Start Date:

Sun, 12th Sep 2004

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Thomas Braithwaite Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Stu Thomson Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Chris Ball Mojo Suspension Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Daniel Critchlow Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Iain Cookson The Hub / Cyclejersey.com Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Paul Angus Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Steve Barker Unknown Elite 14

7. Steve Barker -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert/Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert/Master - Results
1.  David Armstrong Mojo Suspension Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  James Hughes Unknown Expert 26

2. James Hughes -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Stuart Jenkinson Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Ian McIntosh Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Paul Smail Unknown Expert 16

6. Paul Smail -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Alex Florian Unknown Expert 14

7. Alex Florian -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  James Marples Unknown Expert 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Alasdair Fulton Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Expert 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Alasdair Fulton Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Tim Williams Mojo Suspension Unknown Expert 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
11.  Philip Ashbridge Unknown Expert 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
12.  John Robson Unknown Expert 4

12. John Robson -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
1.  Neill Ross Scottish Downhill Association Unknown G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Gary Forrest Glentress Riders Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Fergus Lamb Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Ben Hall Team CHR Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Aidan Watson West Highland Wheelers Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  David Hillis Unknown Junior 18

5. David Hillis -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Tom Carroll Unknown N/A 16

6. Tom Carroll -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Tom Carroll Unknown N/A 0

6. Tom Carroll -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Jamie Camburn Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Jesse Wigman Unknown Junior 12

8. Jesse Wigman -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Richard Paton Angus Bike Chain Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Richard Paton Angus Bike Chain Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Andrew Sutherland Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Adam Lonie Unknown Junior 4

12. Adam Lonie -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Michael Ball Unknown N/A 3

13. Michael Ball -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Tom Rodgers Unknown Junior 2

14. Tom Rodgers -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Jason Card Unknown Junior 1

15. Jason Card -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Danny Hart Unknown Juvenile 30

1. Danny Hart -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Andrew Phillips Unknown Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Craig Nelson Unknown Juvenile 23

3. Craig Nelson -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Alastair Wilson Unknown Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Antony Hannigan Angus Bike Chain Unknown Juvenile 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  Grant Garden Unknown Juvenile 16

6. Grant Garden -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Martin Young Unknown Juvenile 14

7. Martin Young -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Alasdair Ness Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Juvenile 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
9.  Alastair Parkin Angus Bike Chain Unknown Juvenile 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
10.  Aaron Forster Unknown Juvenile 8

10. Aaron Forster -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
11.  Ryan Martin Descend/Hamsterley Unknown Juvenile 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
12.  Scott Laughland Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Juvenile 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
13.  Joe Flanagan Unknown Juvenile 3

13. Joe Flanagan -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
14.  Robert Spence Angus Bike Chain Unknown Juvenile 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
15.  Callum Tregaskis Unknown Juvenile 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Martin Hodgson Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  John Finney Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Neil Wilson The Hub / Cyclejersey.com Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Toby Owen Unknown Master 18

5. Toby Owen -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Bryan Godfrey Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Simon Harrison Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Seb Ramsay Unknown Master 10

9. Seb Ramsay -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Mark Mackarel Mojo Suspension Unknown Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Richard Hamilton Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Master 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Michael Strangeways Team CHR Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Stephen Walker Unknown Master 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Kenny McVicker Team Corley Cycles Unknown Master 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Graeme Forrest Beeston Cycling Club Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Alasdair Maclennan Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Chris Coates Unknown Sport 23

3. Chris Coates -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Allan Hay Unknown Sport 20

4. Allan Hay -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Allan Clark Unknown Sport 18

5. Allan Clark -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Mark Wilcox Unknown N/A 16

6. Mark Wilcox -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Mark McLintic Team CHR Unknown Sport 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  David Mackison Unknown Sport 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  James Herring Unknown Sport 8

10. James Herring -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Stuart McLaren Unknown Sport 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Paul Ashbridge Unknown Sport 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  Stuart Nicol Unknown Sport 3

13. Stuart Nicol -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Simon Cortis Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Sport 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  Liam Little Unknown Sport 1

15. Liam Little -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Alastair Maclennan West Highland Wheelers Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Steven Felstead Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Stephen Smith Angus Bike Chain Unknown Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Derek Laughland Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Alan Stewart Unknown Veteran 16

6. Alan Stewart -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Thomas Pollock Team CHR Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Ruaridh Cunningham Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Joe Barnes West Highland Wheelers Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Chris Hutchens Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Grant Munro Unknown Youth 18

5. Grant Munro -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Matthew Parkinson Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Sam Flanagan Unknown Youth 14

7. Sam Flanagan -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Benjamin Cortis Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Tony Tsoumalis Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Jamie Stewart Unknown Youth 8

10. Jamie Stewart -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Jack Graham Hooked on Cycling RT Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Lloyd Davison Unknown Youth 4

12. Lloyd Davison -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Mark Birkett Team CHR Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Craig Erskine Dumfries Riders Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Neil Danskin Unknown Youth 1

15. Neil Danskin -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 12/09/04 – 00:00
Expert/Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 12/09/04 – 00:00
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 12/09/04 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 12/09/04 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 12/09/04 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 12/09/04 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 12/09/04 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 12/09/04 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 12/09/04 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

13292004121

Start Date:

Sun, 12th Sep 2004

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Thomas Braithwaite Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Stu Thomson Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Chris Ball Mojo Suspension Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Daniel Critchlow Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Iain Cookson The Hub / Cyclejersey.com Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Paul Angus Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Steve Barker Unknown Elite 14

7. Steve Barker -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert/Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert/Master - Results
1.  David Armstrong Mojo Suspension Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  James Hughes Unknown Expert 26

2. James Hughes -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Stuart Jenkinson Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Ian McIntosh Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Paul Smail Unknown Expert 16

6. Paul Smail -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Alex Florian Unknown Expert 14

7. Alex Florian -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  James Marples Unknown Expert 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Alasdair Fulton Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Expert 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Alasdair Fulton Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Tim Williams Mojo Suspension Unknown Expert 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
11.  Philip Ashbridge Unknown Expert 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
12.  John Robson Unknown Expert 4

12. John Robson -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
1.  Neill Ross Scottish Downhill Association Unknown G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Gary Forrest Glentress Riders Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Fergus Lamb Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Ben Hall Team CHR Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Aidan Watson West Highland Wheelers Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  David Hillis Unknown Junior 18

5. David Hillis -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Tom Carroll Unknown N/A 16

6. Tom Carroll -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Tom Carroll Unknown N/A 0

6. Tom Carroll -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Jamie Camburn Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Jesse Wigman Unknown Junior 12

8. Jesse Wigman -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Richard Paton Angus Bike Chain Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Richard Paton Angus Bike Chain Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Andrew Sutherland Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Adam Lonie Unknown Junior 4

12. Adam Lonie -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Michael Ball Unknown N/A 3

13. Michael Ball -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Tom Rodgers Unknown Junior 2

14. Tom Rodgers -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Jason Card Unknown Junior 1

15. Jason Card -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Danny Hart Unknown Juvenile 30

1. Danny Hart -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Andrew Phillips Unknown Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Craig Nelson Unknown Juvenile 23

3. Craig Nelson -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Alastair Wilson Unknown Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Antony Hannigan Angus Bike Chain Unknown Juvenile 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  Grant Garden Unknown Juvenile 16

6. Grant Garden -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Martin Young Unknown Juvenile 14

7. Martin Young -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Alasdair Ness Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Juvenile 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
9.  Alastair Parkin Angus Bike Chain Unknown Juvenile 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
10.  Aaron Forster Unknown Juvenile 8

10. Aaron Forster -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
11.  Ryan Martin Descend/Hamsterley Unknown Juvenile 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
12.  Scott Laughland Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Juvenile 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
13.  Joe Flanagan Unknown Juvenile 3

13. Joe Flanagan -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
14.  Robert Spence Angus Bike Chain Unknown Juvenile 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
15.  Callum Tregaskis Unknown Juvenile 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Martin Hodgson Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  John Finney Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Neil Wilson The Hub / Cyclejersey.com Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Toby Owen Unknown Master 18

5. Toby Owen -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Bryan Godfrey Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Simon Harrison Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Seb Ramsay Unknown Master 10

9. Seb Ramsay -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Mark Mackarel Mojo Suspension Unknown Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Richard Hamilton Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Master 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Michael Strangeways Team CHR Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Stephen Walker Unknown Master 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Kenny McVicker Team Corley Cycles Unknown Master 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Graeme Forrest Beeston Cycling Club Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Alasdair Maclennan Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Chris Coates Unknown Sport 23

3. Chris Coates -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Allan Hay Unknown Sport 20

4. Allan Hay -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Allan Clark Unknown Sport 18

5. Allan Clark -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Mark Wilcox Unknown N/A 16

6. Mark Wilcox -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Mark McLintic Team CHR Unknown Sport 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  David Mackison Unknown Sport 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  James Herring Unknown Sport 8

10. James Herring -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Stuart McLaren Unknown Sport 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Paul Ashbridge Unknown Sport 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  Stuart Nicol Unknown Sport 3

13. Stuart Nicol -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Simon Cortis Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Sport 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  Liam Little Unknown Sport 1

15. Liam Little -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Alastair Maclennan West Highland Wheelers Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Steven Felstead Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Stephen Smith Angus Bike Chain Unknown Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Derek Laughland Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Alan Stewart Unknown Veteran 16

6. Alan Stewart -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Thomas Pollock Team CHR Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Ruaridh Cunningham Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Joe Barnes West Highland Wheelers Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Chris Hutchens Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Grant Munro Unknown Youth 18

5. Grant Munro -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Matthew Parkinson Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Sam Flanagan Unknown Youth 14

7. Sam Flanagan -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Benjamin Cortis Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Tony Tsoumalis Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Jamie Stewart Unknown Youth 8

10. Jamie Stewart -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Jack Graham Hooked on Cycling RT Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Lloyd Davison Unknown Youth 4

12. Lloyd Davison -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Mark Birkett Team CHR Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Craig Erskine Dumfries Riders Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Neil Danskin Unknown Youth 1

15. Neil Danskin -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 12/09/04 – 00:00
Expert/Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 12/09/04 – 00:00
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 12/09/04 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 12/09/04 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 12/09/04 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 12/09/04 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 12/09/04 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 12/09/04 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 12/09/04 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk