SXC Round 6

MTB XC – Sunday, 29 Aug 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

174/SC/043/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 29th Aug 2010

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Beginners

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Beginners - Results
1.  Douglas Carchrie Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Douglas Carchrie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Murray Paterson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Murray Paterson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Matthew Grigor Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Sam Lawton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Sam Lawton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  James Millar Kelso Wheelers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Matthew Macdonald Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Thomas Spence Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Thomas Spence -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Connor O Neill Las Vegas Institute of Sport /... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Elliot Stanton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Elliot Stanton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Scott Thompson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Scott Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Craig Riddell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Craig Riddell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Jack Ogilvie Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Jack Ogilvie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Lewis King Did not start 00:00:00:00 0

12. Lewis King -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Time: 00:00:00:00

Expert/Elite Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert/Elite Female - Results
1.  Lesley Ingram Glentress Riders Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Lee Craigie TORQ Performance Did not start N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Grand Veteran Male - Results
1.  Gregor Grant Square Wheels Cycles Finished G/Vet 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Billy Matthews Square Wheels Cycles Finished G/Vet 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Robert Johnson Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ian Robson MTS Cycle Sport Finished G/Vet 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Alan Laing Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Steve Brown Square Wheels Cycles Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  David McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Alan Boyd Perth City Cycles Finished G/Vet 00:00:00:00 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- John Gemmell Ayr Roads Cycling Club Did not start G/Vet 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Robert McLellan Did not start N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Grand Veteran/Super Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Grand Veteran/Super Veteran Female - Results
1.  Fiona Paton Finished G/Vet 00:00:00:00 40

1. Fiona Paton -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:00:00:00

Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Female - Results
1.  Katy Winton Glentress Riders Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Claire Oakley Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Claire Oakley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Matthew Adair Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Matthew Adair -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Lewis Kirkwood Glentress Riders Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jack Taylor Dumfries CC Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Lee Dickson Edinburgh RC Did not start Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Lucy Grant Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jenna Fenwick Stewartry Wheelers Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Elena Melton Wolfpax Riders Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Catherine Angus Carnegie Cyclones Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Erika Allen Stirling Bike Club Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Thomas Van Holten Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished Juvenile --- 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Liam McLaughlin Square Wheels Cycles Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Calum Magowan Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Stephen Lee Derwentside CC Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Ash Mosdell Wolfpax Riders Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Francis Webb Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Bryan Moodie Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Bryan Moodie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Stuart Balfour Peebles CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Callum Russell Square Wheels Cycles Finished Juvenile --- 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
10.  Conor Nally Carnegie Cyclones Finished N/A --- 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Callum Morrison Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Callum Morrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Angus Millar Kelso Wheelers Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 29
Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Ben Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Harry Johnston Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. Harry Johnston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Sean Stewart Carnegie Cyclones Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Donald Rodgers Finished 00:00:00:00 0

16. Donald Rodgers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Jamie Mason Finished 00:00:00:00 0

17. Jamie Mason -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Rhys Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Ross Nicoll Edinburgh RC Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Callum Scott Finished 00:00:00:00 0

20. Callum Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Matthew Mcintosh Did not start 00:00:00:00 0

20. Matthew Mcintosh -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Cameron Simpson Peebles CC Did not start Juvenile 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00

Master Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master Female - Results
1.  Kim Craigie Rockhard MBC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Kate Carmichael Hervelo Cycling Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Samantha Dainty Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Master 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00

Open Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Open Female - Results
1.  Jan Sword Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Jan Sword -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Brenda Callander Stirling Bike Club Did not start Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00

Open Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Open Male - Results
1.  Graham Johnston Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Graham Johnston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Kevin Duffy Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0

2. Kevin Duffy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Oliver Samphier Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Oliver Samphier -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Aiden Docherty Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Aiden Docherty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Gregor Robertson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Gregor Robertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  David Mason Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

6. David Mason -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Douglas Sword Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Douglas Sword -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Scott Brosdanoff Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Scott Brosdanoff -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Richard Mosdell Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Stuart Brock Kent Velo Kids Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Stuart Brock - Kent Velo Kids

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Stephen Miller Square Wheels Cycles Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Jamie Foster Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Tim Allen Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. Tim Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Peter Johnson Stewart's Melville College MTB... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Nick Miller Finished 00:00:00:00 0

15. Nick Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Alistair Galloway Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Tom Moodie Finished 00:00:00:00 0

17. Tom Moodie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  John Robertson Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Walter Struthers Finished 00:00:00:00 0

19. Walter Struthers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Mark Malloy Finished 00:00:00:00 0

20. Mark Malloy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Ian Taylor Finished 00:00:00:00 0

21. Ian Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  William Macdonald Finished 00:00:00:00 0

22. William Macdonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Robert Taylor Square Wheels Cycles Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Jamie Todd Finished 00:00:00:00 0

24. Jamie Todd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Paul Downton Did not start 00:00:00:00 0

24. Paul Downton -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Andrew Gumley Did not start 00:00:00:00 0

24. Andrew Gumley -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Luke Newns Did not start 00:00:00:00 0

24. Luke Newns -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- John Owen Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0

24. John Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Stuart Rogers Did not start 00:00:00:00 0

24. Stuart Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Thomas Smith Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

24. Thomas Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00

Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sport Female - Results
1.  Hannah Barnes Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jessica Lee Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Jessica Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Super Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Super Veteran Male - Results
1.  Keith Jones Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Keith Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Sandy Allan Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Female - Results
1.  Anne Murray Square Wheels Cycles Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Corran Cardwell-Gillies Elgin CC Did not start N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  Kenny Kentley Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Alex Slaven Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Paul Masson Cairngorm Mountain Bikers Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  John McCaffery Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Damien Slorach Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Michael Nally Dunfermline CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Brian Garriock Perth City Cycles Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Paul Crotty Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Paul Crotty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Mark Barnett Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Jason Sinden Stewartry Wheelers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Gary Beall Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Gary Beall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  John Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 29
Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Graham Calder Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

12. Graham Calder -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Stuart Campbell Did not start N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Richard Cantillon Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Gordon Dickson Rockhard MBC Did not finish Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Keith Forsyth Did not start 00:00:00:00 0

12. Keith Forsyth -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Did not finish Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Steve Nicholson Team CHR Did not start Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Neil Scott Angus Bike Chain Did not start Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Sam Sherwin Stewartry Wheelers Did not start Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Graeme Short Peebles CC Did not start N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Yuka Gallagher Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Hannah Ferguson Glentress Riders Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Stuart Wilcox Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ross Wilcox Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ryan Fenwick Stewartry Wheelers Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ben Miller West Highland Wheelers Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Tom Evans Square Wheels Cycles Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Iain Paton Square Wheels Cycles Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Michael Taylor Square Wheels Cycles Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Finn Munro-Gear Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Finn Munro-Gear -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Ross Green Stewartry Wheelers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Scott Sutherland Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Findlay Kinloch Perth City Cycles Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Chris Oakley Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Chris Oakley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Craig Owen Peebles CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Calum Foster Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 27

14. Calum Foster -

Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Scott Lindsay Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Stuart Ballantine Finished 00:00:00:00 0

16. Stuart Ballantine -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Ross Christie Finished 00:00:00:00 0

17. Ross Christie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Ben Sinden Finished 00:00:00:00 0

18. Ben Sinden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Calum Ross Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 22

19. Calum Ross -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Jamie Carchrie Perth City Cycles Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Jordan Crawford Launceston Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Grant Scott Finished 00:00:00:00 0

22. Grant Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Martin McGauley Finished 00:00:00:00 0

23. Martin McGauley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Liam Strother Finished 00:00:00:00 0

24. Liam Strother -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Cameron Balfour Peebles CC Did not finish Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Callum Chirnside Discovery Junior Cycling Club Did not start Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Jon Donachy Did not start Youth 00:00:00:00 0

24. Jon Donachy -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Finlay Strivens Wolfpax Riders Did not finish Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Sam Waterston Peebles CC Did not start Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00

Primary 1-3 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Primary 1-3 Boys - Results
1.  Jamie Johnston Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Jamie Johnston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Callum Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Callum Johnston Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Callum Johnston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Keir Robb Peebles CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Frazer Grigor Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Frazer Grigor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Lucas Whitehead Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Lucas Whitehead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Marlon Whitehead Finished --- 0

7. Marlon Whitehead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Jamie Magowan Peebles CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Ruaridh Johnson Peebles CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Joseph Jones Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Joseph Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Daniel Jones Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Daniel Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Sandy MacKay Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Sandy MacKay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Primary 1-3 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Primary 1-3 Girls - Results
1.  Niamh Doherty Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Niamh Doherty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Rhona Samphier Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Rhona Samphier -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Teresa MacDonald Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Teresa MacDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Iona Aldridge Finished --- 0

4. Iona Aldridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Primary 4-5 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Primary 4-5 Boys - Results
1.  Callum Galloway Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Callum Galloway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Charlie Aldridge Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Charlie Aldridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Charlie Johnstone Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Charlie Johnstone -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Sean Johnstone Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Sean Johnstone -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Henry Kerr Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Henry Kerr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Cameron Mason Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Cameron Mason -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  William McCartney Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. William McCartney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Jamie Edmondson Wolfpax Riders Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Ben Balfour Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Ben Balfour -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Ewan Mackay Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Ewan Mackay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Ethan Mackenzie Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Ethan Mackenzie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  George Kerr Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. George Kerr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Sean Macdonald Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. Sean Macdonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Sandy Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Ross Field Finished 00:00:00:00 0

15. Ross Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Finlay Sword Finished 00:00:00:00 0

16. Finlay Sword -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Primary 4-5 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Primary 4-5 Girls - Results
1.  Megan Daynes Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Megan Daynes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Emma Forsyth Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Emma Forsyth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Natasha MacDonald Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Natasha MacDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Primary 6-7 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Primary 6-7 Boys - Results
1.  Calum Grant Peebles CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Tormod Doherty Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Tormod Doherty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Andrew Lamb Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Andrew Lamb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jack Daynes Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Jack Daynes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Adam MacDonald Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Adam MacDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Ryan Ewing West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Primary 6-7 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Primary 6-7 Girls - Results
1.  Rhona Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Katie Allen Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Phillipa Samphier Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Phillipa Samphier -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Emily Field Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Emily Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jenny Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Hannah Johnston Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Hannah Johnston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Linzi Sword Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Linzi Sword -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Cara Melton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Cara Melton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Expert/Elite Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert/Elite Male - Results
1.  Dave Henderson Pedal Power RT Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Paul Newnham Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Alex Glasgow Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Graham Boyd Leicestershire Road Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Douglas Shearer Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Fraser Hamilton Ayr Roads Cycling Club Did not start N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Alexander McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Master Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master Male - Results
1.  Ruari Watt West Highland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Daniel Whitehead Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Colin May Edinburgh RC Finished Master 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jonathan Buckley West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Master 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Paul Carmichael Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Paul Carmichael -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Stuart Gilfillan Edinburgh University CC Finished Master 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Gareth Barnes Walkers Cycling Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Lee Imrie Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Finished Master 00:00:00:00 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Garry Dunn Rockhard MBC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Gordon Bathgate Square Wheels Cycles Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Michael Robinson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Michael Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Euan Cleland Rockhard MBC Did not start Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Brian Hunter Did not start Sport 00:00:00:00 0

11. Brian Hunter -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Shane Lawton Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Did not start Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Richard Proven Did not start 00:00:00:00 0

11. Richard Proven -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Paul Sharp Squadra Porcini Did not finish Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00

Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sport Male - Results
1.  Joe Barnes Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Liam Moynihan West Highland Wheelers Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ian Lee Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Calum Wilson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Calum Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Scott Laughland Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Graeme Kelly www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Ewan Gronkowsig Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Ewan Gronkowsig -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Allan Dunlop Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Michael Boyd Edinburgh University CC Did not finish Sport 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Derek Little Did not start 00:00:00:00 0

8. Derek Little -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Ian McAllister Did not finish Sport 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- John Myburgh Edinburgh RC Did not start Sport 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Stuart Nicholson Scottish Downhill Association Did not start Sport 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Mark Smith Angus Bike Chain Did not start N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Graeme Warren Did not start 00:00:00:00 0

8. Graeme Warren -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on times:- Race 1 - 09.00-10.30, Primary 12.00-12.45, Race 2 - 11.00-13.30. Discounts available for entering online at www.entrycentral.com

The Races

Beginners Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/08/10 11:00 Non-Ranking None --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 29/08/10 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, None
1 laps
Expert/Elite Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/08/10 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 29/08/10 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
4 laps
Grand Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/08/10 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 29/08/10 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
3 laps
Grand Veteran/Super Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/08/10 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 29/08/10 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
2 laps
Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/08/10 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 29/08/10 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
3 laps
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/08/10 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 29/08/10 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
4 laps
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/08/10 11:00 MTB Regional A Juvenile 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 29/08/10 – 11:00
MTB Regional A,  | Juvenile
1 laps
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/08/10 11:00 MTB Regional A Juvenile
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 29/08/10 – 11:00
MTB Regional A,  | Juvenile
Master Female Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/08/10 11:00 MTB Regional A Master 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 29/08/10 – 11:00
MTB Regional A,  | Master
3 laps
Open Female Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/08/10 11:00 Non-Ranking 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 29/08/10 – 11:00
Non-Ranking,
2 laps
Open Male Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/08/10 11:00 Non-Ranking 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 29/08/10 – 11:00
Non-Ranking,
2 laps
Sport Female Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/08/10 11:00 MTB Regional A Sport 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 29/08/10 – 11:00
MTB Regional A,  | Sport
3 laps
Super Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/08/10 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 29/08/10 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
2 laps
Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/08/10 11:00 MTB Regional A Veteran 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 29/08/10 – 11:00
MTB Regional A,  | Veteran
3 laps
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/08/10 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 29/08/10 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
4 laps
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/08/10 11:00 MTB Regional A Youth 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 29/08/10 – 11:00
MTB Regional A,  | Youth
2 laps
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/08/10 11:00 MTB Regional A Youth 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 29/08/10 – 11:00
MTB Regional A,  | Youth
2 laps
Primary 1-3 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/08/10 13:00 Go-MTB N/A
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 29/08/10 – 13:00
Go-MTB,  | N/A
Primary 1-3 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/08/10 13:00 Go-MTB N/A
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 29/08/10 – 13:00
Go-MTB,  | N/A
Primary 4-5 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/08/10 13:00 Go-MTB N/A
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 29/08/10 – 13:00
Go-MTB,  | N/A
Primary 4-5 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/08/10 13:00 Go-MTB N/A
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 29/08/10 – 13:00
Go-MTB,  | N/A
Primary 6-7 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/08/10 13:00 Go-MTB N/A
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 29/08/10 – 13:00
Go-MTB,  | N/A
Primary 6-7 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/08/10 13:00 Go-MTB N/A
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 29/08/10 – 13:00
Go-MTB,  | N/A
Expert/Elite Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/08/10 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 29/08/10 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
5 laps
Master Male Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/08/10 14:00 MTB Regional A Master 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 29/08/10 – 14:00
MTB Regional A,  | Master
4 laps
Sport Male Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/08/10 14:00 MTB Regional A Sport 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 29/08/10 – 14:00
MTB Regional A,  | Sport
5 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

174/SC/043/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 29th Aug 2010

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Beginners

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Beginners - Results
1.  Douglas Carchrie Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Douglas Carchrie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Murray Paterson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Murray Paterson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Matthew Grigor Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Sam Lawton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Sam Lawton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  James Millar Kelso Wheelers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Matthew Macdonald Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Thomas Spence Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Thomas Spence -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Connor O Neill Las Vegas Institute of Sport /... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Elliot Stanton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Elliot Stanton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Scott Thompson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Scott Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Craig Riddell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Craig Riddell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Jack Ogilvie Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Jack Ogilvie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Lewis King Did not start 00:00:00:00 0

12. Lewis King -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Time: 00:00:00:00

Expert/Elite Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert/Elite Female - Results
1.  Lesley Ingram Glentress Riders Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Lee Craigie TORQ Performance Did not start N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Grand Veteran Male - Results
1.  Gregor Grant Square Wheels Cycles Finished G/Vet 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Billy Matthews Square Wheels Cycles Finished G/Vet 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Robert Johnson Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ian Robson MTS Cycle Sport Finished G/Vet 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Alan Laing Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Steve Brown Square Wheels Cycles Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  David McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Alan Boyd Perth City Cycles Finished G/Vet 00:00:00:00 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- John Gemmell Ayr Roads Cycling Club Did not start G/Vet 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Robert McLellan Did not start N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Grand Veteran/Super Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Grand Veteran/Super Veteran Female - Results
1.  Fiona Paton Finished G/Vet 00:00:00:00 40

1. Fiona Paton -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:00:00:00

Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Female - Results
1.  Katy Winton Glentress Riders Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Claire Oakley Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Claire Oakley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Matthew Adair Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Matthew Adair -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Lewis Kirkwood Glentress Riders Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jack Taylor Dumfries CC Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Lee Dickson Edinburgh RC Did not start Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Lucy Grant Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jenna Fenwick Stewartry Wheelers Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Elena Melton Wolfpax Riders Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Catherine Angus Carnegie Cyclones Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Erika Allen Stirling Bike Club Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Thomas Van Holten Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished Juvenile --- 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Liam McLaughlin Square Wheels Cycles Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Calum Magowan Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Stephen Lee Derwentside CC Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Ash Mosdell Wolfpax Riders Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Francis Webb Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Bryan Moodie Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Bryan Moodie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Stuart Balfour Peebles CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Callum Russell Square Wheels Cycles Finished Juvenile --- 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
10.  Conor Nally Carnegie Cyclones Finished N/A --- 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Callum Morrison Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Callum Morrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Angus Millar Kelso Wheelers Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 29
Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Ben Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Harry Johnston Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. Harry Johnston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Sean Stewart Carnegie Cyclones Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Donald Rodgers Finished 00:00:00:00 0

16. Donald Rodgers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Jamie Mason Finished 00:00:00:00 0

17. Jamie Mason -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Rhys Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Ross Nicoll Edinburgh RC Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Callum Scott Finished 00:00:00:00 0

20. Callum Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Matthew Mcintosh Did not start 00:00:00:00 0

20. Matthew Mcintosh -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Cameron Simpson Peebles CC Did not start Juvenile 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00

Master Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master Female - Results
1.  Kim Craigie Rockhard MBC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Kate Carmichael Hervelo Cycling Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Samantha Dainty Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Master 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00

Open Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Open Female - Results
1.  Jan Sword Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Jan Sword -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Brenda Callander Stirling Bike Club Did not start Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00

Open Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Open Male - Results
1.  Graham Johnston Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Graham Johnston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Kevin Duffy Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0

2. Kevin Duffy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Oliver Samphier Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Oliver Samphier -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Aiden Docherty Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Aiden Docherty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Gregor Robertson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Gregor Robertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  David Mason Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

6. David Mason -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Douglas Sword Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Douglas Sword -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Scott Brosdanoff Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Scott Brosdanoff -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Richard Mosdell Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Stuart Brock Kent Velo Kids Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Stuart Brock - Kent Velo Kids

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Stephen Miller Square Wheels Cycles Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Jamie Foster Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Tim Allen Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. Tim Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Peter Johnson Stewart's Melville College MTB... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Nick Miller Finished 00:00:00:00 0

15. Nick Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Alistair Galloway Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Tom Moodie Finished 00:00:00:00 0

17. Tom Moodie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  John Robertson Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Walter Struthers Finished 00:00:00:00 0

19. Walter Struthers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Mark Malloy Finished 00:00:00:00 0

20. Mark Malloy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Ian Taylor Finished 00:00:00:00 0

21. Ian Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  William Macdonald Finished 00:00:00:00 0

22. William Macdonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Robert Taylor Square Wheels Cycles Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Jamie Todd Finished 00:00:00:00 0

24. Jamie Todd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Paul Downton Did not start 00:00:00:00 0

24. Paul Downton -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Andrew Gumley Did not start 00:00:00:00 0

24. Andrew Gumley -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Luke Newns Did not start 00:00:00:00 0

24. Luke Newns -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- John Owen Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0

24. John Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Stuart Rogers Did not start 00:00:00:00 0

24. Stuart Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Thomas Smith Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

24. Thomas Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00

Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sport Female - Results
1.  Hannah Barnes Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jessica Lee Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Jessica Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Super Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Super Veteran Male - Results
1.  Keith Jones Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Keith Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Sandy Allan Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Female - Results
1.  Anne Murray Square Wheels Cycles Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Corran Cardwell-Gillies Elgin CC Did not start N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  Kenny Kentley Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Alex Slaven Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Paul Masson Cairngorm Mountain Bikers Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  John McCaffery Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Damien Slorach Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Michael Nally Dunfermline CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Brian Garriock Perth City Cycles Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Paul Crotty Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Paul Crotty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Mark Barnett Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Jason Sinden Stewartry Wheelers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Gary Beall Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Gary Beall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  John Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 29
Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Graham Calder Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

12. Graham Calder -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Stuart Campbell Did not start N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Richard Cantillon Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Gordon Dickson Rockhard MBC Did not finish Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Keith Forsyth Did not start 00:00:00:00 0

12. Keith Forsyth -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Did not finish Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Steve Nicholson Team CHR Did not start Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Neil Scott Angus Bike Chain Did not start Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Sam Sherwin Stewartry Wheelers Did not start Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Graeme Short Peebles CC Did not start N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Yuka Gallagher Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Hannah Ferguson Glentress Riders Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Stuart Wilcox Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ross Wilcox Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ryan Fenwick Stewartry Wheelers Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ben Miller West Highland Wheelers Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Tom Evans Square Wheels Cycles Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Iain Paton Square Wheels Cycles Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Michael Taylor Square Wheels Cycles Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Finn Munro-Gear Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Finn Munro-Gear -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Ross Green Stewartry Wheelers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Scott Sutherland Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Findlay Kinloch Perth City Cycles Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Chris Oakley Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Chris Oakley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Craig Owen Peebles CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Calum Foster Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 27

14. Calum Foster -

Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Scott Lindsay Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Stuart Ballantine Finished 00:00:00:00 0

16. Stuart Ballantine -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Ross Christie Finished 00:00:00:00 0

17. Ross Christie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Ben Sinden Finished 00:00:00:00 0

18. Ben Sinden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Calum Ross Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 22

19. Calum Ross -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Jamie Carchrie Perth City Cycles Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Jordan Crawford Launceston Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Grant Scott Finished 00:00:00:00 0

22. Grant Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Martin McGauley Finished 00:00:00:00 0

23. Martin McGauley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Liam Strother Finished 00:00:00:00 0

24. Liam Strother -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Cameron Balfour Peebles CC Did not finish Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Callum Chirnside Discovery Junior Cycling Club Did not start Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Jon Donachy Did not start Youth 00:00:00:00 0

24. Jon Donachy -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Finlay Strivens Wolfpax Riders Did not finish Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Sam Waterston Peebles CC Did not start Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00

Primary 1-3 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Primary 1-3 Boys - Results
1.  Jamie Johnston Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Jamie Johnston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Callum Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Callum Johnston Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Callum Johnston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Keir Robb Peebles CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Frazer Grigor Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Frazer Grigor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Lucas Whitehead Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Lucas Whitehead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Marlon Whitehead Finished --- 0

7. Marlon Whitehead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Jamie Magowan Peebles CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Ruaridh Johnson Peebles CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Joseph Jones Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Joseph Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Daniel Jones Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Daniel Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Sandy MacKay Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Sandy MacKay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Primary 1-3 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Primary 1-3 Girls - Results
1.  Niamh Doherty Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Niamh Doherty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Rhona Samphier Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Rhona Samphier -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Teresa MacDonald Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Teresa MacDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Iona Aldridge Finished --- 0

4. Iona Aldridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Primary 4-5 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Primary 4-5 Boys - Results
1.  Callum Galloway Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Callum Galloway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Charlie Aldridge Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Charlie Aldridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Charlie Johnstone Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Charlie Johnstone -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Sean Johnstone Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Sean Johnstone -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Henry Kerr Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Henry Kerr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Cameron Mason Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Cameron Mason -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  William McCartney Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. William McCartney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Jamie Edmondson Wolfpax Riders Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Ben Balfour Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Ben Balfour -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Ewan Mackay Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Ewan Mackay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Ethan Mackenzie Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Ethan Mackenzie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  George Kerr Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. George Kerr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Sean Macdonald Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. Sean Macdonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Sandy Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Ross Field Finished 00:00:00:00 0

15. Ross Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Finlay Sword Finished 00:00:00:00 0

16. Finlay Sword -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Primary 4-5 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Primary 4-5 Girls - Results
1.  Megan Daynes Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Megan Daynes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Emma Forsyth Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Emma Forsyth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Natasha MacDonald Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Natasha MacDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Primary 6-7 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Primary 6-7 Boys - Results
1.  Calum Grant Peebles CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Tormod Doherty Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Tormod Doherty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Andrew Lamb Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Andrew Lamb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jack Daynes Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Jack Daynes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Adam MacDonald Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Adam MacDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Ryan Ewing West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Primary 6-7 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Primary 6-7 Girls - Results
1.  Rhona Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Katie Allen Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Phillipa Samphier Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Phillipa Samphier -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Emily Field Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Emily Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jenny Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Hannah Johnston Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Hannah Johnston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Linzi Sword Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Linzi Sword -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Cara Melton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Cara Melton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Expert/Elite Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert/Elite Male - Results
1.  Dave Henderson Pedal Power RT Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Paul Newnham Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Alex Glasgow Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Graham Boyd Leicestershire Road Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Douglas Shearer Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Fraser Hamilton Ayr Roads Cycling Club Did not start N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Alexander McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Master Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master Male - Results
1.  Ruari Watt West Highland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Daniel Whitehead Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Colin May Edinburgh RC Finished Master 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jonathan Buckley West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Master 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Paul Carmichael Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Paul Carmichael -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Stuart Gilfillan Edinburgh University CC Finished Master 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Gareth Barnes Walkers Cycling Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Lee Imrie Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Finished Master 00:00:00:00 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Garry Dunn Rockhard MBC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Gordon Bathgate Square Wheels Cycles Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Michael Robinson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Michael Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Euan Cleland Rockhard MBC Did not start Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Brian Hunter Did not start Sport 00:00:00:00 0

11. Brian Hunter -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Shane Lawton Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Did not start Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Richard Proven Did not start 00:00:00:00 0

11. Richard Proven -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Paul Sharp Squadra Porcini Did not finish Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00

Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sport Male - Results
1.  Joe Barnes Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Liam Moynihan West Highland Wheelers Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ian Lee Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Calum Wilson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Calum Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Scott Laughland Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Graeme Kelly www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Ewan Gronkowsig Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Ewan Gronkowsig -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Allan Dunlop Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Michael Boyd Edinburgh University CC Did not finish Sport 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Derek Little Did not start 00:00:00:00 0

8. Derek Little -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Ian McAllister Did not finish Sport 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- John Myburgh Edinburgh RC Did not start Sport 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Stuart Nicholson Scottish Downhill Association Did not start Sport 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Mark Smith Angus Bike Chain Did not start N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Graeme Warren Did not start 00:00:00:00 0

8. Graeme Warren -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on times:- Race 1 - 09.00-10.30, Primary 12.00-12.45, Race 2 - 11.00-13.30. Discounts available for entering online at www.entrycentral.com

The Races

Beginners Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/08/10 11:00 Non-Ranking None --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 29/08/10 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, None
1 laps
Expert/Elite Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/08/10 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 29/08/10 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
4 laps
Grand Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/08/10 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 29/08/10 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
3 laps
Grand Veteran/Super Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/08/10 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 29/08/10 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
2 laps
Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/08/10 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 29/08/10 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
3 laps
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/08/10 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 29/08/10 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
4 laps
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/08/10 11:00 MTB Regional A Juvenile 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 29/08/10 – 11:00
MTB Regional A,  | Juvenile
1 laps
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/08/10 11:00 MTB Regional A Juvenile
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 29/08/10 – 11:00
MTB Regional A,  | Juvenile
Master Female Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/08/10 11:00 MTB Regional A Master 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 29/08/10 – 11:00
MTB Regional A,  | Master
3 laps
Open Female Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/08/10 11:00 Non-Ranking 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 29/08/10 – 11:00
Non-Ranking,
2 laps
Open Male Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/08/10 11:00 Non-Ranking 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 29/08/10 – 11:00
Non-Ranking,
2 laps
Sport Female Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/08/10 11:00 MTB Regional A Sport 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 29/08/10 – 11:00
MTB Regional A,  | Sport
3 laps
Super Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/08/10 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 29/08/10 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
2 laps
Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/08/10 11:00 MTB Regional A Veteran 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 29/08/10 – 11:00
MTB Regional A,  | Veteran
3 laps
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/08/10 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 29/08/10 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
4 laps
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/08/10 11:00 MTB Regional A Youth 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 29/08/10 – 11:00
MTB Regional A,  | Youth
2 laps
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/08/10 11:00 MTB Regional A Youth 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 29/08/10 – 11:00
MTB Regional A,  | Youth
2 laps
Primary 1-3 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/08/10 13:00 Go-MTB N/A
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 29/08/10 – 13:00
Go-MTB,  | N/A
Primary 1-3 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/08/10 13:00 Go-MTB N/A
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 29/08/10 – 13:00
Go-MTB,  | N/A
Primary 4-5 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/08/10 13:00 Go-MTB N/A
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 29/08/10 – 13:00
Go-MTB,  | N/A
Primary 4-5 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/08/10 13:00 Go-MTB N/A
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 29/08/10 – 13:00
Go-MTB,  | N/A
Primary 6-7 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/08/10 13:00 Go-MTB N/A
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 29/08/10 – 13:00
Go-MTB,  | N/A
Primary 6-7 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/08/10 13:00 Go-MTB N/A
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 29/08/10 – 13:00
Go-MTB,  | N/A
Expert/Elite Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/08/10 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 29/08/10 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
5 laps
Master Male Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/08/10 14:00 MTB Regional A Master 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 29/08/10 – 14:00
MTB Regional A,  | Master
4 laps
Sport Male Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/08/10 14:00 MTB Regional A Sport 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 29/08/10 – 14:00
MTB Regional A,  | Sport
5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk