East Bradford Go-Ride Race 1 (of 2)

Closed Circuit , Bradford – Saturday, 02 Oct 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

233464

Start Date:

Sat, 2nd Oct 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Richard Dunn Sports Centre, Rooley Avenue, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD6 1EZ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12's - Results
1.  Jack Wilcock Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Jack Wilcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Aaran Brayshaw Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Aaran Brayshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 14's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 14's - Results
1.  Thomas Bull Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Thomas Bull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Keir Smith Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Keir Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Luke Banks Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Luke Banks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Lewis Wells Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Lewis Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Tom Pritchard Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Tom Pritchard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Beth Smith Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Beth Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Joseph Bowman Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Joseph Bowman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Jonnie Rhodes Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Jonnie Rhodes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 16's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 16's - Results
1.  Jack Duffy Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Jack Duffy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 8's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 8's - Results
1.  George Radcliffe Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. George Radcliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Krishan Johnson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Krishan Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Esa Naseem Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Esa Naseem -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jamie Asquith Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Jamie Asquith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Anna Basford Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Anna Basford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Edward Todd Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Edward Todd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Charlotte Wardle Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Charlotte Wardle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Ibraham Naseem Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Ibraham Naseem -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Archie McQuillan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Archie McQuillan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Ronnie Parker Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Ronnie Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Zara Cullerton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Zara Cullerton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Sally Asquith Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Sally Asquith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Christian Cullerton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. Christian Cullerton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  James Basford Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. James Basford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Florence McQuillan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

15. Florence McQuillan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  William Parker Finished 00:00:00:00 0

15. William Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note that this is a Go-Ride Racing event, open to under 16 novice riders only.

The Races

Under 10's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/10/10 10:30 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Sat 02/10/10 – 10:30
Go-Ride Racing, None
Under 12's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/10/10 10:30 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry:
Sat 02/10/10 – 10:30
Go-Ride Racing, None
Under 14's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/10/10 10:30 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry:
Sat 02/10/10 – 10:30
Go-Ride Racing, None
Under 16's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/10/10 10:30 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry:
Sat 02/10/10 – 10:30
Go-Ride Racing, None
Under 8's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/10/10 10:30 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry:
Sat 02/10/10 – 10:30
Go-Ride Racing, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

233464

Start Date:

Sat, 2nd Oct 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Richard Dunn Sports Centre, Rooley Avenue, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD6 1EZ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12's - Results
1.  Jack Wilcock Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Jack Wilcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Aaran Brayshaw Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Aaran Brayshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 14's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 14's - Results
1.  Thomas Bull Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Thomas Bull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Keir Smith Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Keir Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Luke Banks Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Luke Banks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Lewis Wells Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Lewis Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Tom Pritchard Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Tom Pritchard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Beth Smith Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Beth Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Joseph Bowman Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Joseph Bowman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Jonnie Rhodes Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Jonnie Rhodes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 16's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 16's - Results
1.  Jack Duffy Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Jack Duffy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 8's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 8's - Results
1.  George Radcliffe Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. George Radcliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Krishan Johnson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Krishan Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Esa Naseem Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Esa Naseem -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jamie Asquith Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Jamie Asquith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Anna Basford Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Anna Basford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Edward Todd Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Edward Todd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Charlotte Wardle Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Charlotte Wardle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Ibraham Naseem Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Ibraham Naseem -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Archie McQuillan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Archie McQuillan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Ronnie Parker Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Ronnie Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Zara Cullerton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Zara Cullerton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Sally Asquith Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Sally Asquith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Christian Cullerton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. Christian Cullerton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  James Basford Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. James Basford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Florence McQuillan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

15. Florence McQuillan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  William Parker Finished 00:00:00:00 0

15. William Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note that this is a Go-Ride Racing event, open to under 16 novice riders only.

The Races

Under 10's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/10/10 10:30 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Sat 02/10/10 – 10:30
Go-Ride Racing, None
Under 12's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/10/10 10:30 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry:
Sat 02/10/10 – 10:30
Go-Ride Racing, None
Under 14's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/10/10 10:30 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry:
Sat 02/10/10 – 10:30
Go-Ride Racing, None
Under 16's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/10/10 10:30 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry:
Sat 02/10/10 – 10:30
Go-Ride Racing, None
Under 8's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/10/10 10:30 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry:
Sat 02/10/10 – 10:30
Go-Ride Racing, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk