Ilton 'Intergrale' Circuit Series 3

Road – Thursday, 07 Aug 2003

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

10052003027

Start Date:

Thu, 7th Aug 2003

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Jamie Webster Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Brian Pearse Somer Valley CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Mikey Nield Cycle Sport Dynamo Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  David Hutchison Cheltenham & County CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Peter Sandy Somerset Road Club Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Laurence McLeod Kings Lynn MTB Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Philip Collinson Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Richard Smith Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Greg Sandy- Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Adrian Sluman Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ian Rees Climb On Bikes CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Karl Alexander Army Cycling Union Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Gerry Bowditch Kona UK/Paligap Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Duncan Jamieson Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Andy Hoskins Kona UK/Paligap Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Martin Smith Team Milton Keynes Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Dave Bentley Somerset Road Club Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Holly Northcott Sid Valley CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Torsten Junker Lukracing.net Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Maxwell Perris Somerset Road Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
2.  Laura Clode Sid Valley CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: 27]

The Races

3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/08/03 00:00 --- --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 07/08/03 – 00:00
51km / 32 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/08/03 00:00 --- --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 07/08/03 – 00:00
51km / 32 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Thu 07/08/03 – 00:00

U10

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Thu 07/08/03 – 00:00

U14

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Thu 07/08/03 – 00:00

U8

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

10052003027

Start Date:

Thu, 7th Aug 2003

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Jamie Webster Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Brian Pearse Somer Valley CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Mikey Nield Cycle Sport Dynamo Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  David Hutchison Cheltenham & County CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Peter Sandy Somerset Road Club Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Laurence McLeod Kings Lynn MTB Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Philip Collinson Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Richard Smith Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Greg Sandy- Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Adrian Sluman Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ian Rees Climb On Bikes CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Karl Alexander Army Cycling Union Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Gerry Bowditch Kona UK/Paligap Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Duncan Jamieson Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Andy Hoskins Kona UK/Paligap Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Martin Smith Team Milton Keynes Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Dave Bentley Somerset Road Club Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Holly Northcott Sid Valley CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Torsten Junker Lukracing.net Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Maxwell Perris Somerset Road Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
2.  Laura Clode Sid Valley CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: 27]

The Races

3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/08/03 00:00 --- --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 07/08/03 – 00:00
51km / 32 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/08/03 00:00 --- --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 07/08/03 – 00:00
51km / 32 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Thu 07/08/03 – 00:00

U10

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Thu 07/08/03 – 00:00

U14

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Thu 07/08/03 – 00:00

U8

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk