Midland Specialized Super Series DH MTB - Round 7

MTB DH – Saturday, 14 Oct 2000

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

142000066

Start Date:

Sat, 14th Oct 2000

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Gareth Hopkins Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Alan Blood Unknown Elite 26

2. Alan Blood -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Stuart Hughes Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Dave Richardson Yeti Racing UK Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Andrew Mills Sintesi UK Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Christopher Griffiths Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  David Smith Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Daniel Harper Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Edward Chapman - Smith Team CHR Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Dan Atherton Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Robert Henson Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Ryan Golding Giant Stendec Racing Team Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Alexis Park Unknown N/A 0

12. Alexis Park -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Alexis Park Unknown N/A 4

12. Alexis Park -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Edward Drake Unknown Junior 2

14. Edward Drake -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Jonathan Brain Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Chris Horsfield Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Mark Wesley Unknown Master 26

2. Mark Wesley -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Jonathan Simpson Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Andrew Bradley Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Richard Eustace Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Simon Pearson Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  William Moss Team Muddy Fox Unknown Master 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Benjamin Williams Pearce Cycles RT Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Dave Conway Unknown Master 2

14. Dave Conway -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
2.  Sue Ormonde Unknown Master 26

2. Sue Ormonde -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Amber Park Unknown Sport 30

1. Amber Park -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
2.  Ben Bolton Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Richard Howiss Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Richard Howiss Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ian White Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Neville Duggan Unknown Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  James Griffiths WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Richard Minshull Tom Royle Rocky Mountain Unknown Sport 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  James Swindell Unknown Sport 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Luke Fowler Endeavour RT Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Colin Williams Unknown Sport 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Simon How Unknown Sport 4

12. Simon How -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Ross Minton VC Long Eaton Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Robert Munn Dragon Downhill Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ian Hutchinson Unknown Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Mark Chapman Unknown Veteran 20

4. Mark Chapman -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Jeremy Tubb Unknown Veteran 14

7. Jeremy Tubb -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Richard Cheetham Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  David Duggan Unknown Youth 26

2. David Duggan -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Adrian Randles Ingear RC (not valid club ) Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  William Rowlands Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  David Addison Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Aaron Jones Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Patrick Chapman Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  David Alexander Hethersett Hawks CSC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  David Alexander Hethersett Hawks CSC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Thomas Smart Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

Date changed from 16/9/00 - fuel crisis - 14/9/00 TJ. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/10/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 14/10/00 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/10/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 14/10/00 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/10/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 14/10/00 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/10/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 14/10/00 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/10/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 14/10/00 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/10/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 14/10/00 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/10/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 14/10/00 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/10/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 14/10/00 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

142000066

Start Date:

Sat, 14th Oct 2000

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Gareth Hopkins Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Alan Blood Unknown Elite 26

2. Alan Blood -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Stuart Hughes Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Dave Richardson Yeti Racing UK Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Andrew Mills Sintesi UK Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Christopher Griffiths Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  David Smith Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Daniel Harper Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Edward Chapman - Smith Team CHR Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Dan Atherton Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Robert Henson Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Ryan Golding Giant Stendec Racing Team Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Alexis Park Unknown N/A 0

12. Alexis Park -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Alexis Park Unknown N/A 4

12. Alexis Park -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Edward Drake Unknown Junior 2

14. Edward Drake -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Jonathan Brain Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Chris Horsfield Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Mark Wesley Unknown Master 26

2. Mark Wesley -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Jonathan Simpson Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Andrew Bradley Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Richard Eustace Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Simon Pearson Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  William Moss Team Muddy Fox Unknown Master 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Benjamin Williams Pearce Cycles RT Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Dave Conway Unknown Master 2

14. Dave Conway -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
2.  Sue Ormonde Unknown Master 26

2. Sue Ormonde -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Amber Park Unknown Sport 30

1. Amber Park -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
2.  Ben Bolton Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Richard Howiss Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Richard Howiss Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ian White Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Neville Duggan Unknown Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  James Griffiths WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Richard Minshull Tom Royle Rocky Mountain Unknown Sport 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  James Swindell Unknown Sport 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Luke Fowler Endeavour RT Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Colin Williams Unknown Sport 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Simon How Unknown Sport 4

12. Simon How -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Ross Minton VC Long Eaton Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Robert Munn Dragon Downhill Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ian Hutchinson Unknown Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Mark Chapman Unknown Veteran 20

4. Mark Chapman -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Jeremy Tubb Unknown Veteran 14

7. Jeremy Tubb -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Richard Cheetham Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  David Duggan Unknown Youth 26

2. David Duggan -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Adrian Randles Ingear RC (not valid club ) Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  William Rowlands Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  David Addison Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Aaron Jones Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Patrick Chapman Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  David Alexander Hethersett Hawks CSC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  David Alexander Hethersett Hawks CSC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Thomas Smart Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

Date changed from 16/9/00 - fuel crisis - 14/9/00 TJ. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/10/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 14/10/00 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/10/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 14/10/00 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/10/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 14/10/00 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/10/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 14/10/00 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/10/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 14/10/00 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/10/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 14/10/00 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/10/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 14/10/00 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/10/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 14/10/00 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk