NCRA Summer Handicap Series Race 6

Road – Tuesday, 08 Jul 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

503/EN/007/2008

Start Date:

Tue, 8th Jul 2008

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Matthew Barrett Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Michael Cowland Team PB Performance Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Luke Marlow Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Nigel Tomlinson Cats MTB Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Nigel Tomlinson Cats MTB Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Nigel Tomlinson Cats MTB Club Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Bartlomiej Kieres Bourne Whls CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Scott McCann Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Maksymilian Tarczynski Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Simon Pitchford Fenland Clarion CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Martin Jones Fenland Clarion CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Michael Shattock Polocini Test Team Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Ashley Morris Fenland Clarion CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Roy Crombie Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Brian Lusk 45 Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  John Batchelor St Ives CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Paul Ashdown Kettering CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Paul Rennie St Ives CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Zak Moore 45 Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Lynden Leadbeater Fenland Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Steve Giles Kettering CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Paul Verlander Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Alex Hewins Unknown 3rd 0

12. Alex Hewins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Jack Peterson Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Gregg Payne Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Malcolm Jacklin Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  John West Unknown 0

12. John West -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Russell Wilkinson VC Londres Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
28.  Mark Cave Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
29.  Steven Halsall St Ives CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Benjamin Jeeves Team PB Performance Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  David Palmer Team PB Performance Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
32.  Stuart Walters Kettering CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
33.  Mark Emerson Unknown N/A 0

33. Mark Emerson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Liam Prior Torbay BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Sam Lawson Unknown 2nd 0

35. Sam Lawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
36.  Christina Cork Unknown 0

36. Christina Cork -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Robin Bellamy Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  Nigel Burns St Ives CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Michael Salter Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee is for full series or £15 on Day only per event.

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/07/08 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£70.00)
Tue 08/07/08 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

503/EN/007/2008

Start Date:

Tue, 8th Jul 2008

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Matthew Barrett Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Michael Cowland Team PB Performance Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Luke Marlow Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Nigel Tomlinson Cats MTB Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Nigel Tomlinson Cats MTB Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Nigel Tomlinson Cats MTB Club Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Bartlomiej Kieres Bourne Whls CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Scott McCann Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Maksymilian Tarczynski Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Simon Pitchford Fenland Clarion CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Martin Jones Fenland Clarion CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Michael Shattock Polocini Test Team Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Ashley Morris Fenland Clarion CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Roy Crombie Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Brian Lusk 45 Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  John Batchelor St Ives CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Paul Ashdown Kettering CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Paul Rennie St Ives CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Zak Moore 45 Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Lynden Leadbeater Fenland Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Steve Giles Kettering CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Paul Verlander Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Alex Hewins Unknown 3rd 0

12. Alex Hewins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Jack Peterson Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Gregg Payne Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Malcolm Jacklin Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  John West Unknown 0

12. John West -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Russell Wilkinson VC Londres Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
28.  Mark Cave Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
29.  Steven Halsall St Ives CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Benjamin Jeeves Team PB Performance Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  David Palmer Team PB Performance Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
32.  Stuart Walters Kettering CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
33.  Mark Emerson Unknown N/A 0

33. Mark Emerson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Liam Prior Torbay BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Sam Lawson Unknown 2nd 0

35. Sam Lawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
36.  Christina Cork Unknown 0

36. Christina Cork -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Robin Bellamy Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  Nigel Burns St Ives CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Michael Salter Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee is for full series or £15 on Day only per event.

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/07/08 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£70.00)
Tue 08/07/08 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk