JIF Lungcloser

Closed Circuit , Vale of Glamorgan – Sunday, 26 Sep 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

233418

Start Date:

Sun, 26th Sep 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Llandow Motor Racing Circuit, Llantwit Major, Vale Of Glamorgan, CF71 7PB

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
4th Cat Only - Results
1.  Curtis Stacey Port Talbot Wheelers Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jamie Fenaroli Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Harry Watson-James Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Rhodri Jones Cardiff JIF Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  David Bright Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Tony Trigg Cardiff JIF Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Daniel Watts Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Huw Austin Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  James Hansell Cardiff JIF Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Barrie McGregor Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

3rd Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3rd Cat Only - Results
1.  Robert Powell Chinley Churners Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Stuart Meek Cardiff JIF Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Robert Jones Ogmore Valley Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  David Finn Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  David Mills TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Stuart Cooper Cardiff JIF Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Jamie Fenaroli Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Liam Sullivan Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Brian O'Kelly Bristol RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Paul Spencer Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
2/3 - Results
1.  James Lewis Port Talbot Wheelers Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Gerry Bowditch CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Stephen Edwards Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  David Finn Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Andrew Davis Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  David Mills TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Mark Stacey Port Talbot Wheelers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Jeremy Rees Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 2

8. Jeremy Rees -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Brian O'Kelly Bristol RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Robert Jones Ogmore Valley Wheelers Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

4th Cat Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/09/10 10:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/09/10 – 10:00
Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins / plus 5 laps
3rd Cat Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/09/10 10:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/09/10 – 10:45
Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins / plus 5 laps
2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/09/10 11:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/09/10 – 11:30

2/3

Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins / plus 5 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

233418

Start Date:

Sun, 26th Sep 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Llandow Motor Racing Circuit, Llantwit Major, Vale Of Glamorgan, CF71 7PB

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
4th Cat Only - Results
1.  Curtis Stacey Port Talbot Wheelers Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jamie Fenaroli Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Harry Watson-James Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Rhodri Jones Cardiff JIF Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  David Bright Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Tony Trigg Cardiff JIF Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Daniel Watts Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Huw Austin Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  James Hansell Cardiff JIF Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Barrie McGregor Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

3rd Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3rd Cat Only - Results
1.  Robert Powell Chinley Churners Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Stuart Meek Cardiff JIF Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Robert Jones Ogmore Valley Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  David Finn Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  David Mills TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Stuart Cooper Cardiff JIF Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Jamie Fenaroli Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Liam Sullivan Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Brian O'Kelly Bristol RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Paul Spencer Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
2/3 - Results
1.  James Lewis Port Talbot Wheelers Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Gerry Bowditch CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Stephen Edwards Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  David Finn Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Andrew Davis Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  David Mills TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Mark Stacey Port Talbot Wheelers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Jeremy Rees Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 2

8. Jeremy Rees -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Brian O'Kelly Bristol RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Robert Jones Ogmore Valley Wheelers Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

4th Cat Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/09/10 10:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/09/10 – 10:00
Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins / plus 5 laps
3rd Cat Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/09/10 10:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/09/10 – 10:45
Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins / plus 5 laps
2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/09/10 11:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/09/10 – 11:30

2/3

Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins / plus 5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk