East Riding Road Race League No 2

Road – Thursday, 22 May 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

494/EN/004/2008

Start Date:

Thu, 22nd May 2008

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Robert Busby City RC (Hull) Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Robert Busby City RC (Hull) Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Paul Hickman Malton Wheelers Road Club Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Rob Brown Velo Club Beverley Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Gareth Taylor Malton Wheelers Road Club Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Matthew Enticknap Malton Wheelers Road Club Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Matthew Enticknap Malton Wheelers Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Christopher Goodway Malton Wheelers Road Club Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Andrew Noble Airedale Olympic CC Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Rob Powell Scarborough Paragon CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Samuel Dyason Velo Club Beverley Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Paul Waddington Velo Club Beverley Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Theo Brumhead Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Craig Medcalf Full Gas Racing Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Colin Baldwin Malton Wheelers Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  David Millson Hull Thursday RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Stephen Ward Star Bikes RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Alastair Kay York Cycleworks Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Adam Duggleby MBE Shorter Rochford Exclusive Ran... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Steven Guymer Avila Rojas-Ceuta Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Mark Wordsworth Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Charles Goodway Malton Wheelers Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Paul Noton City RC (Hull) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  David Compston Bridlington Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Peter Fielding-Smith Hull Thursday RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  James Wagstaff Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Mark Ollerenshaw Hull Thursday RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  John Askew Hull Thursday RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Philip Graves Unknown 2nd 0

27. Philip Graves -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  David Shackleton Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  John Galway Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
31.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
32.  Ben Roberts Team Swift Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Adam Hardy Wolds Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Nathan Wilson Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
35.  Martin Cockerill Bridlington Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  David Brearley Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Terence Parker Hull and East Riding RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/05/08 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 22/05/08 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
50km / 31 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

494/EN/004/2008

Start Date:

Thu, 22nd May 2008

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Robert Busby City RC (Hull) Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Robert Busby City RC (Hull) Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Paul Hickman Malton Wheelers Road Club Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Rob Brown Velo Club Beverley Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Gareth Taylor Malton Wheelers Road Club Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Matthew Enticknap Malton Wheelers Road Club Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Matthew Enticknap Malton Wheelers Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Christopher Goodway Malton Wheelers Road Club Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Andrew Noble Airedale Olympic CC Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Rob Powell Scarborough Paragon CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Samuel Dyason Velo Club Beverley Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Paul Waddington Velo Club Beverley Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Theo Brumhead Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Craig Medcalf Full Gas Racing Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Colin Baldwin Malton Wheelers Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  David Millson Hull Thursday RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Stephen Ward Star Bikes RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Alastair Kay York Cycleworks Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Adam Duggleby MBE Shorter Rochford Exclusive Ran... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Steven Guymer Avila Rojas-Ceuta Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Mark Wordsworth Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Charles Goodway Malton Wheelers Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Paul Noton City RC (Hull) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  David Compston Bridlington Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Peter Fielding-Smith Hull Thursday RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  James Wagstaff Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Mark Ollerenshaw Hull Thursday RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  John Askew Hull Thursday RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Philip Graves Unknown 2nd 0

27. Philip Graves -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  David Shackleton Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  John Galway Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
31.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
32.  Ben Roberts Team Swift Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Adam Hardy Wolds Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Nathan Wilson Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
35.  Martin Cockerill Bridlington Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  David Brearley Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Terence Parker Hull and East Riding RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/05/08 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 22/05/08 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
50km / 31 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk