34 Nomads 'Year 73' Open Meeting

Track , London – Sunday, 16 Sep 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

384/EN/011/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Sep 2007

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Herne Hill Velodrome, Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

National Sprinters League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
National Sprinters League - Results
1.  Peter Mitchell Team Terminator Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Anthony Stirrat City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Simon Schmidt VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Robert Drinkwater Twickenham CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Marlon Moncrieffe Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Helen Scott MBE Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Yasuyuki Sakurai Brixton Cycles Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Craig Stevens Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Neil McClelland VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Eli Lassman Unknown 3rd 0

11. Eli Lassman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  James Robertson Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Len Crickmore 20km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Len Crickmore 20km Scratch - Results
1.  Adam Duggleby MBE Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  John Scripps VC Londres Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Iain Cook VC Londres Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Christopher Richardson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  James Holland-Leader Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Stewart Jardine Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

4000m Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4000m Team Pursuit - Results
1.  Christopher Richardson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  James Holland-Leader Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
1.  Adam Duggleby MBE Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
1.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  John Scripps VC Londres Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Benjamin Atkinson VC Londres Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Iain Cook VC Londres Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

21 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
21 lap Points - Results
1.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Adam Duggleby MBE Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elimination - Results
1.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Iain Cook VC Londres Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Team Sprint - Results
1.  Peter Mitchell Team Terminator Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Helen Scott MBE Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Thomas Gregory Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  John Scripps VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Craig Stevens Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Anthony Stirrat City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Marlon Moncrieffe Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Simon Schmidt VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

15 lap Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15 lap Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  Anthony Stirrat City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Craig Stevens Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Yasuyuki Sakurai Brixton Cycles Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

500m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
500m Handicap - Results
1.  Peter Mitchell Team Terminator Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Marlon Moncrieffe Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Robert Drinkwater Twickenham CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Simon Schmidt VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Thomas Gregory Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Helen Scott MBE Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

National Sprinters League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/07 12:00 Regional C+ MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 16/09/07 – 12:00
Regional C+, MTB IA
Various
Len Crickmore 20km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/07 12:01 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry:
Sun 16/09/07 – 12:01
Regional C+, Band 5
20km / 12 miles
4000m Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/07 12:02 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 16/09/07 – 12:02
Regional C+, Band 5
21 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/07 12:03 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 16/09/07 – 12:03
Regional C+, Band 5
Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/07 12:04 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 16/09/07 – 12:04
Regional C+, Band 5
Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/07 12:05 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/09/07 – 12:05
Regional C+, MTB IA
15 lap Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/07 12:06 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/09/07 – 12:06
Regional C+, MTB IA
500m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/07 12:07 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/09/07 – 12:07
Regional C+, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

384/EN/011/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Sep 2007

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Herne Hill Velodrome, Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

National Sprinters League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
National Sprinters League - Results
1.  Peter Mitchell Team Terminator Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Anthony Stirrat City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Simon Schmidt VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Robert Drinkwater Twickenham CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Marlon Moncrieffe Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Helen Scott MBE Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Yasuyuki Sakurai Brixton Cycles Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Craig Stevens Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Neil McClelland VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Eli Lassman Unknown 3rd 0

11. Eli Lassman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  James Robertson Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Len Crickmore 20km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Len Crickmore 20km Scratch - Results
1.  Adam Duggleby MBE Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  John Scripps VC Londres Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Iain Cook VC Londres Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Christopher Richardson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  James Holland-Leader Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Stewart Jardine Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

4000m Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4000m Team Pursuit - Results
1.  Christopher Richardson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  James Holland-Leader Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
1.  Adam Duggleby MBE Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
1.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  John Scripps VC Londres Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Benjamin Atkinson VC Londres Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Iain Cook VC Londres Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

21 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
21 lap Points - Results
1.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Adam Duggleby MBE Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elimination - Results
1.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Iain Cook VC Londres Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Team Sprint - Results
1.  Peter Mitchell Team Terminator Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Helen Scott MBE Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Thomas Gregory Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  John Scripps VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Craig Stevens Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Anthony Stirrat City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Marlon Moncrieffe Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Simon Schmidt VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

15 lap Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15 lap Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  Anthony Stirrat City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Craig Stevens Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Yasuyuki Sakurai Brixton Cycles Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

500m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
500m Handicap - Results
1.  Peter Mitchell Team Terminator Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Marlon Moncrieffe Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Robert Drinkwater Twickenham CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Simon Schmidt VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Thomas Gregory Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Helen Scott MBE Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

National Sprinters League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/07 12:00 Regional C+ MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 16/09/07 – 12:00
Regional C+, MTB IA
Various
Len Crickmore 20km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/07 12:01 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry:
Sun 16/09/07 – 12:01
Regional C+, Band 5
20km / 12 miles
4000m Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/07 12:02 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 16/09/07 – 12:02
Regional C+, Band 5
21 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/07 12:03 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 16/09/07 – 12:03
Regional C+, Band 5
Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/07 12:04 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 16/09/07 – 12:04
Regional C+, Band 5
Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/07 12:05 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/09/07 – 12:05
Regional C+, MTB IA
15 lap Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/07 12:06 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/09/07 – 12:06
Regional C+, MTB IA
500m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/07 12:07 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/09/07 – 12:07
Regional C+, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk