Midland Regional Series Round 4

BMX , Rotherham – Sunday, 11 Jun 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

124/EN/004/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 11th Jun 2006

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Rotherham BMX Track, Little Common Lane, Kimberworth, Rotherham, South Yorkshire, S61 2RA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 and Under - Results
1.  Lewis Hipkins Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
2.  Jamie Norris-Still Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
3.  Liam Croston Unknown Male (6>) 0

3. Liam Croston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
4.  Lochlan Dudley Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
5.  Olivia Howard Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Fraser Dudley Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)

Cruiser 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 16+ - Results
1.  John Elchler Unknown 0

1. John Elchler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  Ramon Figuerola Unknown 0

3. Ramon Figuerola -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jason Sadler Unknown N/A 0

4. Jason Sadler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Cruiser 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 - Results
1.  David Taylor Sheffield Dirt Society Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  David Swain Unknown N/A 0

2. David Swain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Simon Thompson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Michael Milburn Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Simon Gain Unknown N/A 0

5. Simon Gain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Paul Reed Unknown N/A 0

6. Paul Reed -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  James Dunn Unknown N/A 0

7. James Dunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Cruiser 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40+ - Results
1.  Brian Thombs Unknown N/A 0

1. Brian Thombs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Timothy Henchliffe Alvaston BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Female 10-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 10-12 - Results
1.  Rebecca Evans Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Female 13-15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-15 - Results
1.  Ashby Gibson Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
2.  Ashleigh Ball Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)

Female 7-9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-9 - Results
1.  Chloe Taylor Sheffield Dirt Society Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Stephen Reed Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
2.  Joe Lumsden Unknown 0

2. Joe Lumsden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Lewis Ferguson Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
2.  Brad Spick **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
3.  Aidan Bartholomew **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
4.  Michael Njuguna Unknown 0

4. Michael Njuguna -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Arran Skow Unknown 0

5. Arran Skow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Jamie Clarke **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Michael Hawker Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Connor Swain Unknown Male (11-12) 0

2. Connor Swain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Devan Pope Unknown 0

3. Devan Pope -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Daniel Hobson **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Jamie Evans Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Danny Clarke **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Keelan Smith Unknown 0

2. Keelan Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Michael Cummins Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Kaylum Parker Unknown 0

4. Kaylum Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Stefan Evans Unknown 0

5. Stefan Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Abbie Taylor Unknown 0

1. Abbie Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Bradley Minns Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Dylan Foster Unknown 0

3. Dylan Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Robert Hawker Mid Lancs BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Alexander Metcalfe Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Eliot Pullen Unknown 0

6. Eliot Pullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Jamie Watson Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
8.  Reece Hoggatt Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  James Reddish Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
10.  Daniel Gregory Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
11.  John Pass Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
12.  Cameron Howard Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Jake Ferguson Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Lee Crowther Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Oliver Jenkins Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Daniel Bowler Unknown 0

4. Daniel Bowler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Gareth Allsopp **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
6.  Kane Qubell Unknown 0

6. Kane Qubell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Kieran Bartholomew **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
8.  Anthony Reed Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
9.  Jonathan Yates Unknown 0

9. Jonathan Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Matthew Woodall Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Ryan Vinyard Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Joshua West Unknown 0

3. Joshua West -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Ryan Spick **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Adam Ball Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Liam Snazel FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  David Mills Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Male 19+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 19+ - Results
1.  Richard Batey Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Lee Bromfield Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Martin Ogden Unknown 0

3. Martin Ogden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Stuart Milligan Team Knarley (BMX) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Andrew Mackie Unknown 0

5. Andrew Mackie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Dan Sobutta Unknown 0

6. Dan Sobutta -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Daniel Clifford Urbanair BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Warren Harper Unknown 0

8. Warren Harper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Lee Howarth Unknown N/A 0

9. Lee Howarth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Peter Osborne Sheffield Dirt Society Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

Male 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 30+ - Results
1.  Nick Carnill Unknown N/A 0

1. Nick Carnill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Wayne Foster Sheffield Dirt Society Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Wilfred Njuguna Unknown 0

1. Wilfred Njuguna -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Louis Gray-Blest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
3.  Cameron Knight Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Tyler Day Unknown Male (8) 0

1. Tyler Day -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
2.  Ben Carnill Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
3.  Jordan Mullock Unknown 0

3. Jordan Mullock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Alex Pullen **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
2.  Harry Gray-Blest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
3.  George Hawker Mid Lancs BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

MTB 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
MTB 16+ - Results
1.  Nicholas Green Team Storm (BMX) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Dan Henderson Unknown 0

2. Dan Henderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ian Evans Unknown 0

3. Ian Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Matt Norris Unknown N/A 0

4. Matt Norris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Novice 10 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 10 and Under - Results
1.  Heidi Evans Unknown 0

1. Heidi Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Alice Gain Redditch Premiers BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)

Novice 11-15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11-15 - Results
1.  Shane Toseland Unknown 0

1. Shane Toseland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Anthony Dunn Unknown 0

2. Anthony Dunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Riess White Unknown 0

3. Riess White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Lewis Gregory Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Katie Law Unknown 0

5. Katie Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  James Edge Unknown 0

6. James Edge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration is 10.30 until 12.00 with racing starting at 12.30. Race fees are £6.00. To qualify for the British Champs, riders must race 3 of the first 6 rounds. All of the first 6 rounds will count towards the regional ranking. Riders racing the British Champs will have to pay a one off charge of £5 for their British Champs package which includes a plate and race shirt.

The Races

6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 11/06/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Cruiser 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 11/06/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Cruiser 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 11/06/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Cruiser 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 11/06/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Female 10-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 11/06/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Female 13-15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 11/06/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Female 7-9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 11/06/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 11/06/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 11/06/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 11/06/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 11/06/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 11/06/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 11/06/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 11/06/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 11/06/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Male 19+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 11/06/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Male 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 11/06/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 11/06/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 11/06/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 11/06/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
MTB 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 11/06/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Novice 10 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 11/06/06 – 00:00
Novice 11-15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 11/06/06 – 00:00
MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

124/EN/004/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 11th Jun 2006

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Rotherham BMX Track, Little Common Lane, Kimberworth, Rotherham, South Yorkshire, S61 2RA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 and Under - Results
1.  Lewis Hipkins Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
2.  Jamie Norris-Still Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
3.  Liam Croston Unknown Male (6>) 0

3. Liam Croston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
4.  Lochlan Dudley Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
5.  Olivia Howard Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Fraser Dudley Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)

Cruiser 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 16+ - Results
1.  John Elchler Unknown 0

1. John Elchler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  Ramon Figuerola Unknown 0

3. Ramon Figuerola -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jason Sadler Unknown N/A 0

4. Jason Sadler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Cruiser 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 - Results
1.  David Taylor Sheffield Dirt Society Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  David Swain Unknown N/A 0

2. David Swain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Simon Thompson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Michael Milburn Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Simon Gain Unknown N/A 0

5. Simon Gain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Paul Reed Unknown N/A 0

6. Paul Reed -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  James Dunn Unknown N/A 0

7. James Dunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Cruiser 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40+ - Results
1.  Brian Thombs Unknown N/A 0

1. Brian Thombs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Timothy Henchliffe Alvaston BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Female 10-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 10-12 - Results
1.  Rebecca Evans Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Female 13-15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-15 - Results
1.  Ashby Gibson Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
2.  Ashleigh Ball Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)

Female 7-9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-9 - Results
1.  Chloe Taylor Sheffield Dirt Society Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Stephen Reed Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
2.  Joe Lumsden Unknown 0

2. Joe Lumsden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Lewis Ferguson Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
2.  Brad Spick **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
3.  Aidan Bartholomew **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
4.  Michael Njuguna Unknown 0

4. Michael Njuguna -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Arran Skow Unknown 0

5. Arran Skow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Jamie Clarke **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Michael Hawker Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Connor Swain Unknown Male (11-12) 0

2. Connor Swain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Devan Pope Unknown 0

3. Devan Pope -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Daniel Hobson **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Jamie Evans Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Danny Clarke **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Keelan Smith Unknown 0

2. Keelan Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Michael Cummins Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Kaylum Parker Unknown 0

4. Kaylum Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Stefan Evans Unknown 0

5. Stefan Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Abbie Taylor Unknown 0

1. Abbie Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Bradley Minns Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Dylan Foster Unknown 0

3. Dylan Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Robert Hawker Mid Lancs BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Alexander Metcalfe Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Eliot Pullen Unknown 0

6. Eliot Pullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Jamie Watson Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
8.  Reece Hoggatt Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  James Reddish Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
10.  Daniel Gregory Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
11.  John Pass Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
12.  Cameron Howard Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Jake Ferguson Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Lee Crowther Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Oliver Jenkins Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Daniel Bowler Unknown 0

4. Daniel Bowler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Gareth Allsopp **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
6.  Kane Qubell Unknown 0

6. Kane Qubell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Kieran Bartholomew **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
8.  Anthony Reed Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
9.  Jonathan Yates Unknown 0

9. Jonathan Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Matthew Woodall Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Ryan Vinyard Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Joshua West Unknown 0

3. Joshua West -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Ryan Spick **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Adam Ball Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Liam Snazel FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  David Mills Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Male 19+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 19+ - Results
1.  Richard Batey Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Lee Bromfield Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Martin Ogden Unknown 0

3. Martin Ogden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Stuart Milligan Team Knarley (BMX) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Andrew Mackie Unknown 0

5. Andrew Mackie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Dan Sobutta Unknown 0

6. Dan Sobutta -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Daniel Clifford Urbanair BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Warren Harper Unknown 0

8. Warren Harper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Lee Howarth Unknown N/A 0

9. Lee Howarth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Peter Osborne Sheffield Dirt Society Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

Male 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 30+ - Results
1.  Nick Carnill Unknown N/A 0

1. Nick Carnill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Wayne Foster Sheffield Dirt Society Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Wilfred Njuguna Unknown 0

1. Wilfred Njuguna -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Louis Gray-Blest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
3.  Cameron Knight Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Tyler Day Unknown Male (8) 0

1. Tyler Day -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
2.  Ben Carnill Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
3.  Jordan Mullock Unknown 0

3. Jordan Mullock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Alex Pullen **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
2.  Harry Gray-Blest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
3.  George Hawker Mid Lancs BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

MTB 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
MTB 16+ - Results
1.  Nicholas Green Team Storm (BMX) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Dan Henderson Unknown 0

2. Dan Henderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ian Evans Unknown 0

3. Ian Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Matt Norris Unknown N/A 0

4. Matt Norris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Novice 10 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 10 and Under - Results
1.  Heidi Evans Unknown 0

1. Heidi Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Alice Gain Redditch Premiers BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)

Novice 11-15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11-15 - Results
1.  Shane Toseland Unknown 0

1. Shane Toseland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Anthony Dunn Unknown 0

2. Anthony Dunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Riess White Unknown 0

3. Riess White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Lewis Gregory Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Katie Law Unknown 0

5. Katie Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  James Edge Unknown 0

6. James Edge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration is 10.30 until 12.00 with racing starting at 12.30. Race fees are £6.00. To qualify for the British Champs, riders must race 3 of the first 6 rounds. All of the first 6 rounds will count towards the regional ranking. Riders racing the British Champs will have to pay a one off charge of £5 for their British Champs package which includes a plate and race shirt.

The Races

6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 11/06/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Cruiser 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 11/06/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Cruiser 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 11/06/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Cruiser 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 11/06/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Female 10-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 11/06/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Female 13-15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 11/06/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Female 7-9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 11/06/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 11/06/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 11/06/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 11/06/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 11/06/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 11/06/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 11/06/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 11/06/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 11/06/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Male 19+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 11/06/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Male 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 11/06/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 11/06/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 11/06/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 11/06/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
MTB 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 11/06/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Novice 10 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 11/06/06 – 00:00
Novice 11-15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 11/06/06 – 00:00
MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk