Eelmore Criteriums 12

Road – Wednesday, 21 Aug 2002

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

11222002165

Start Date:

Wed, 21st Aug 2002

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  David Larcombe VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Neil Cooper AW Cycles Unknown Junior 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  John Danter VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Dean Frost Liphook Cycles RT Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Damien Mckeaveney Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Nigel Meadows Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Eamon Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Richard Wakor Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Colin Addison VC Meudon Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Gregory Woodford Reading CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Gregory Woodford Reading CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Peter Kench Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Neil Coleman Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Justin Hoy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Barry Elcome Pearson Cycling Club Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Andrew Rigg Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Lee Day Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Mark Pettitt Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Paul Pickup Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Gregory Elliot Army Cycling Union Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Gary Kristensen MBE Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Matthew Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Gareth Dickinson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Andrew Bates Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/08/02 00:00 --- --- 70km / 43 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 21/08/02 – 00:00
70km / 43 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Wed 21/08/02 – 00:00
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Wed 21/08/02 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Wed 21/08/02 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/08/02 00:00 --- --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 21/08/02 – 00:00

U14

15km / 9 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

11222002165

Start Date:

Wed, 21st Aug 2002

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  David Larcombe VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Neil Cooper AW Cycles Unknown Junior 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  John Danter VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Dean Frost Liphook Cycles RT Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Damien Mckeaveney Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Nigel Meadows Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Eamon Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Richard Wakor Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Colin Addison VC Meudon Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Gregory Woodford Reading CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Gregory Woodford Reading CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Peter Kench Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Neil Coleman Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Justin Hoy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Barry Elcome Pearson Cycling Club Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Andrew Rigg Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Lee Day Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Mark Pettitt Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Paul Pickup Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Gregory Elliot Army Cycling Union Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Gary Kristensen MBE Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Matthew Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Gareth Dickinson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Andrew Bates Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/08/02 00:00 --- --- 70km / 43 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 21/08/02 – 00:00
70km / 43 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Wed 21/08/02 – 00:00
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Wed 21/08/02 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Wed 21/08/02 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/08/02 00:00 --- --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 21/08/02 – 00:00

U14

15km / 9 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk