Susies Circuit Races

Road – Sunday, 21 May 2000

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

242000015

Start Date:

Sun, 21st May 2000

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/V3/V4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/V3/V4 - Results
1.  Keith Sheridan Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Jimmy Little Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown 3rd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Allan Parkinson Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Steve Clarke Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Stephen Crutcher Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Andrew Millward VC Camelot Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Ian Allan Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Stephen Jones VeloVitesse Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Matthew Osbury Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Simon Saunders Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Christopher Meeus Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Matthew Tibbutt Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Mark Pearce Unknown N/A 6

5. Mark Pearce -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Richard Portanier Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Andrew Self Pedalon.co.uk Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  David Rutty Cycle Sport Bristol Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Clive Asplen Liphook Cycles RT Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  John Hyde Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Lewis Grech Portsmouth North End CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Jessica Stoddart Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Elliott Franklin Jones Real Cost Cars.com Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  James Ludford Team Axiom Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Adam Slade Peloton Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Philip Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Alistair Stoddart Hand in Hand Baal Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Darren Dowling Team Synergy Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Mark Baxter Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Nicola Wheeler Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: Wx 05/03-06]

The Races

3/4/V3/V4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/00 00:00 --- --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 21/05/00 – 00:00
52km / 32 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/00 00:00 --- --- 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 21/05/00 – 00:00
80km / 50 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 21/05/00 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 21/05/00 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 21/05/00 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/00 00:00 --- --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 21/05/00 – 00:00

U16

16km / 10 miles
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 21/05/00 – 00:00

U8

W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/00 00:00 --- --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 21/05/00 – 00:00

W

52km / 32 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

242000015

Start Date:

Sun, 21st May 2000

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/V3/V4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/V3/V4 - Results
1.  Keith Sheridan Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Jimmy Little Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown 3rd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Allan Parkinson Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Steve Clarke Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Stephen Crutcher Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Andrew Millward VC Camelot Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Ian Allan Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Stephen Jones VeloVitesse Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Matthew Osbury Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Simon Saunders Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Christopher Meeus Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Matthew Tibbutt Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Mark Pearce Unknown N/A 6

5. Mark Pearce -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Richard Portanier Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Andrew Self Pedalon.co.uk Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  David Rutty Cycle Sport Bristol Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Clive Asplen Liphook Cycles RT Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  John Hyde Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Lewis Grech Portsmouth North End CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Jessica Stoddart Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Elliott Franklin Jones Real Cost Cars.com Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  James Ludford Team Axiom Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Adam Slade Peloton Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Philip Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Alistair Stoddart Hand in Hand Baal Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Darren Dowling Team Synergy Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Mark Baxter Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Nicola Wheeler Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: Wx 05/03-06]

The Races

3/4/V3/V4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/00 00:00 --- --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 21/05/00 – 00:00
52km / 32 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/00 00:00 --- --- 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 21/05/00 – 00:00
80km / 50 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 21/05/00 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 21/05/00 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 21/05/00 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/00 00:00 --- --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 21/05/00 – 00:00

U16

16km / 10 miles
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 21/05/00 – 00:00

U8

W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/00 00:00 --- --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 21/05/00 – 00:00

W

52km / 32 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk