City RC (Hull) Circuit Races

Road – Saturday, 30 Jun 2001

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

272001073

Start Date:

Sat, 30th Jun 2001

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3 - Results
1.  Tony Parkinson Rochdale Triathlon Club Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Paul Noton Star Bikes RT Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Adam Hardy Wolds Racing Team Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Christopher Taylor InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Neil Cleminshaw Hull Thursday RC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Andrew Whitehead Thurcroft CC Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Jamie Ward Wil-Lec Panoramic Racing Team Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ian Bird Race Scene CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Richard Hunt Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Bob Varney Alpha Road Club Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  David Park Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Francis Allen New Brighton CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Sophie Terry Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  David Brearley City RC (Hull) Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Adam Oliver Kiveton Park CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Tom Varney Team Keyne Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Philip Bramham Seacroft Wheelers Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Ben Swift J.E. James RT Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Edward Parker Beauvale CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Matthew Fenton City RC (Hull) Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Adam Slade Peloton Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Liam Terry Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Tom Murray Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Laura Allen New Brighton CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

4/W/V/J is 1 hour plus 2laps, U16 is 30 mins plus 1 lap and 1/2/3 is 1 hour plus 2 laps. Because of security on the site, there can be no entries on the line, but phone entries can be accepted up until Wed. 27/6/00 in emergencies only. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 30/06/01 – 00:00
4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 30/06/01 – 00:00
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 30/06/01 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 30/06/01 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 30/06/01 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 30/06/01 – 00:00

U16

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 30/06/01 – 00:00

U8

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

272001073

Start Date:

Sat, 30th Jun 2001

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3 - Results
1.  Tony Parkinson Rochdale Triathlon Club Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Paul Noton Star Bikes RT Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Adam Hardy Wolds Racing Team Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Christopher Taylor InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Neil Cleminshaw Hull Thursday RC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Andrew Whitehead Thurcroft CC Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Jamie Ward Wil-Lec Panoramic Racing Team Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ian Bird Race Scene CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Richard Hunt Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Bob Varney Alpha Road Club Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  David Park Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Francis Allen New Brighton CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Sophie Terry Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  David Brearley City RC (Hull) Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Adam Oliver Kiveton Park CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Tom Varney Team Keyne Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Philip Bramham Seacroft Wheelers Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Ben Swift J.E. James RT Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Edward Parker Beauvale CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Matthew Fenton City RC (Hull) Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Adam Slade Peloton Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Liam Terry Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Tom Murray Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Laura Allen New Brighton CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

4/W/V/J is 1 hour plus 2laps, U16 is 30 mins plus 1 lap and 1/2/3 is 1 hour plus 2 laps. Because of security on the site, there can be no entries on the line, but phone entries can be accepted up until Wed. 27/6/00 in emergencies only. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 30/06/01 – 00:00
4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 30/06/01 – 00:00
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 30/06/01 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 30/06/01 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 30/06/01 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 30/06/01 – 00:00

U16

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 30/06/01 – 00:00

U8

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk