Beastway 2009 Round 4

MTB XC , Ilford – Wednesday, 22 Jul 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

343/EN/008/2009

Start Date:

Wed, 22nd Jul 2009

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Adrian Jackson Unknown 0

1. Adrian Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jon Cruikshank Team Larkfield Cycles Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Paul Wilkinson WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Mark Allen Unknown 0

4. Mark Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  William Cooper Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Grahame Baker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Dan Oakley Unknown 0

1. Dan Oakley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Robert Purcell Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Matthew Webber London Phoenix CC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Matthew Lewis XCracer.com Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Werner van der Merwe Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Paul Cooper Unknown 0

6. Paul Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Wayne Crombie East London Velo Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Joss Miller Unknown N/A 0

8. Joss Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Iain Kirkpatrick Unknown 0

9. Iain Kirkpatrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Jason Jeffers East London Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  David Hale Unknown 0

11. David Hale -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Clement Palozzi Unknown 0

12. Clement Palozzi -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Jonathan Wisbey Unknown 0

13. Jonathan Wisbey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Duncan Turner Unknown 0

14. Duncan Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Paul Donegan Unknown 0

15. Paul Donegan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  David Jimenez Palos Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Stephen Bramwell Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Alex Tyrrell Old Portlians CC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
19.  Richard Browning Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Greig Avery Unknown 0

20. Greig Avery -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Ian Calloway Unknown 0

21. Ian Calloway -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Andrew Armstrong Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Ian Sutton San Fairy Ann CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Marcus Shields Unknown 0

9999. Marcus Shields -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Clive Smith Unknown 0

9999. Clive Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Danny Harris Unknown 0

9999. Danny Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Petr Vasek Unknown 0

9999. Petr Vasek -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Michael Butler Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Adam French East London Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Daniel Francis Unknown 0

3. Daniel Francis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  William Bolton Unknown 0

4. William Bolton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Men - Results
1.  Hugo Humphreys Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Serge Hunt Unknown Sport 0

2. Serge Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Alex Paton Unknown 0

3. Alex Paton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Michael Blaen Unknown 0

4. Michael Blaen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Kevin Day Unknown 0

5. Kevin Day -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Joshua Parkin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Thomas Ali Unknown 0

7. Thomas Ali -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Gary Mitchell Unknown 0

8. Gary Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Alex Pain Unknown 0

9. Alex Pain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Grand Vet Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet Men - Results
1.  Peter Barton Chelmer CC Unknown G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Robert Pisolkar Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Neil McCann Unknown N/A 0

3. Neil McCann -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ray Blackwell Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Martin Hall Unknown 0

5. Martin Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Gary Byford Unknown 0

6. Gary Byford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Mick French Unknown 0

7. Mick French -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Andrew Jones Unknown N/A 0

8. Andrew Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Colin Boyce Unknown 0

9. Colin Boyce -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Keith West Unknown N/A 0

10. Keith West -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Peter Shanney Unknown 0

11. Peter Shanney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Ray Sparks Unknown 0

12. Ray Sparks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  John Cook Unknown 0

13. John Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Peter Lawrence Unknown 0

14. Peter Lawrence -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Singlespeed Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Singlespeed Men - Results
1.  Martin Fisher Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Graham Pentney Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Peter Owen Unknown 0

3. Peter Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Russ Jones Unknown 0

1. Russ Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Dennis Dix Unknown 0

2. Dennis Dix -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Gary Bryant Old Portlians CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Nick Laing Unknown 0

4. Nick Laing -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Paul Hudson Unknown Veteran 0

5. Paul Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  John Cordery Unknown Veteran 0

6. John Cordery -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Paul Champness Gateway Cycling Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Glenn Hord Unknown N/A 0

8. Glenn Hord -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Stephen Brazier Picarsso - Pulman Race Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Henry Harris Gillingham and District Wheele... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  David Flint Unknown 0

11. David Flint -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Paul Cordery Unknown 0

12. Paul Cordery -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Michael Rolfe Unknown 0

13. Michael Rolfe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Michael Lawrence Unknown 0

14. Michael Lawrence -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Jared Pace Kinross CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Robin White West Pennine RC Unknown 0

16. Robin White - West Pennine RC

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  David Steele Unknown Veteran 0

17. David Steele -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Mark Hill Unknown 0

18. Mark Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  David Francis Gateway Cycling Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Tim Tovey Unknown 0

20. Tim Tovey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Martin Orford Unknown 0

21. Martin Orford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Matt Antrobus Unknown 0

22. Matt Antrobus -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Alan French Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  Gareth Cozens Unknown 0

24. Gareth Cozens -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Steve Jensen Unknown 0

25. Steve Jensen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Craig Taylor Unknown 0

26. Craig Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Peter Moody Unknown 0

27. Peter Moody -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Andy Searle Unknown 0

28. Andy Searle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Douglas Baker London Phoenix CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
30.  Mark Murphy Unknown 0

30. Mark Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results

Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women - Results
1.  Abigail Armstrong Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Caroline O'Haire Unknown 0

2. Caroline O'Haire -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Men - Results
1.  Clive Titmarsh Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Michael McCarthy Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Novice Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Women - Results

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Tristan Price Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Sean Dunlea Ciclos Uno Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Samuel North Team Darenth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jez McCann Team Darenth Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Sam Titmarsh Unknown 0

5. Sam Titmarsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Joe Sparks Unknown 0

6. Joe Sparks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Georg Jensen Unknown 0

7. Georg Jensen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Tommy Hawkes Unknown 0

8. Tommy Hawkes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  John Harman Unknown 0

9. John Harman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  George Coker Unknown 0

9999. George Coker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Edward Moesli Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Jake Hardy Unknown 0

2. Jake Hardy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Sam Hardy Unknown 0

3. Sam Hardy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Alex Cozens Woolwich CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Sam Sparks Unknown 0

5. Sam Sparks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Short course XC racing 1 hour duration.

The Races

Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/07/09 19:30 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 22/07/09 – 19:30
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
24km / 15 miles
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/07/09 19:30 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 22/07/09 – 19:30
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/07/09 19:32 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 22/07/09 – 19:32
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
24km / 15 miles
Sport Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/07/09 19:32 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 22/07/09 – 19:32
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
24km / 15 miles
Grand Vet Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/07/09 19:34 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 22/07/09 – 19:34
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Singlespeed Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/07/09 19:34 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 22/07/09 – 19:34
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/07/09 19:34 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 22/07/09 – 19:34
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
24km / 15 miles
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/07/09 19:35 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 22/07/09 – 19:35
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
24km / 15 miles
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/07/09 19:35 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 22/07/09 – 19:35
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
24km / 15 miles
Novice Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/07/09 19:45 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 22/07/09 – 19:45
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
15km / 9 miles
Novice Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/07/09 19:45 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 12km / 7 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 22/07/09 – 19:45
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
12km / 7 miles
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/07/09 19:55 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 12km / 7 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 22/07/09 – 19:55
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
12km / 7 miles
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/07/09 19:55 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 22/07/09 – 19:55
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
15km / 9 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

343/EN/008/2009

Start Date:

Wed, 22nd Jul 2009

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Adrian Jackson Unknown 0

1. Adrian Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jon Cruikshank Team Larkfield Cycles Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Paul Wilkinson WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Mark Allen Unknown 0

4. Mark Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  William Cooper Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Grahame Baker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Dan Oakley Unknown 0

1. Dan Oakley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Robert Purcell Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Matthew Webber London Phoenix CC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Matthew Lewis XCracer.com Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Werner van der Merwe Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Paul Cooper Unknown 0

6. Paul Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Wayne Crombie East London Velo Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Joss Miller Unknown N/A 0

8. Joss Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Iain Kirkpatrick Unknown 0

9. Iain Kirkpatrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Jason Jeffers East London Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  David Hale Unknown 0

11. David Hale -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Clement Palozzi Unknown 0

12. Clement Palozzi -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Jonathan Wisbey Unknown 0

13. Jonathan Wisbey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Duncan Turner Unknown 0

14. Duncan Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Paul Donegan Unknown 0

15. Paul Donegan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  David Jimenez Palos Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Stephen Bramwell Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Alex Tyrrell Old Portlians CC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
19.  Richard Browning Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Greig Avery Unknown 0

20. Greig Avery -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Ian Calloway Unknown 0

21. Ian Calloway -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Andrew Armstrong Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Ian Sutton San Fairy Ann CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Marcus Shields Unknown 0

9999. Marcus Shields -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Clive Smith Unknown 0

9999. Clive Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Danny Harris Unknown 0

9999. Danny Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Petr Vasek Unknown 0

9999. Petr Vasek -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Michael Butler Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Adam French East London Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Daniel Francis Unknown 0

3. Daniel Francis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  William Bolton Unknown 0

4. William Bolton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Men - Results
1.  Hugo Humphreys Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Serge Hunt Unknown Sport 0

2. Serge Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Alex Paton Unknown 0

3. Alex Paton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Michael Blaen Unknown 0

4. Michael Blaen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Kevin Day Unknown 0

5. Kevin Day -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Joshua Parkin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Thomas Ali Unknown 0

7. Thomas Ali -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Gary Mitchell Unknown 0

8. Gary Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Alex Pain Unknown 0

9. Alex Pain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Grand Vet Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet Men - Results
1.  Peter Barton Chelmer CC Unknown G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Robert Pisolkar Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Neil McCann Unknown N/A 0

3. Neil McCann -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ray Blackwell Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Martin Hall Unknown 0

5. Martin Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Gary Byford Unknown 0

6. Gary Byford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Mick French Unknown 0

7. Mick French -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Andrew Jones Unknown N/A 0

8. Andrew Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Colin Boyce Unknown 0

9. Colin Boyce -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Keith West Unknown N/A 0

10. Keith West -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Peter Shanney Unknown 0

11. Peter Shanney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Ray Sparks Unknown 0

12. Ray Sparks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  John Cook Unknown 0

13. John Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Peter Lawrence Unknown 0

14. Peter Lawrence -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Singlespeed Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Singlespeed Men - Results
1.  Martin Fisher Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Graham Pentney Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Peter Owen Unknown 0

3. Peter Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Russ Jones Unknown 0

1. Russ Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Dennis Dix Unknown 0

2. Dennis Dix -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Gary Bryant Old Portlians CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Nick Laing Unknown 0

4. Nick Laing -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Paul Hudson Unknown Veteran 0

5. Paul Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  John Cordery Unknown Veteran 0

6. John Cordery -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Paul Champness Gateway Cycling Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Glenn Hord Unknown N/A 0

8. Glenn Hord -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Stephen Brazier Picarsso - Pulman Race Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Henry Harris Gillingham and District Wheele... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  David Flint Unknown 0

11. David Flint -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Paul Cordery Unknown 0

12. Paul Cordery -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Michael Rolfe Unknown 0

13. Michael Rolfe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Michael Lawrence Unknown 0

14. Michael Lawrence -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Jared Pace Kinross CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Robin White West Pennine RC Unknown 0

16. Robin White - West Pennine RC

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  David Steele Unknown Veteran 0

17. David Steele -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Mark Hill Unknown 0

18. Mark Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  David Francis Gateway Cycling Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Tim Tovey Unknown 0

20. Tim Tovey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Martin Orford Unknown 0

21. Martin Orford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Matt Antrobus Unknown 0

22. Matt Antrobus -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Alan French Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  Gareth Cozens Unknown 0

24. Gareth Cozens -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Steve Jensen Unknown 0

25. Steve Jensen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Craig Taylor Unknown 0

26. Craig Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Peter Moody Unknown 0

27. Peter Moody -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Andy Searle Unknown 0

28. Andy Searle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Douglas Baker London Phoenix CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
30.  Mark Murphy Unknown 0

30. Mark Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results

Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women - Results
1.  Abigail Armstrong Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Caroline O'Haire Unknown 0

2. Caroline O'Haire -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Men - Results
1.  Clive Titmarsh Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Michael McCarthy Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Novice Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Women - Results

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Tristan Price Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Sean Dunlea Ciclos Uno Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Samuel North Team Darenth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jez McCann Team Darenth Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Sam Titmarsh Unknown 0

5. Sam Titmarsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Joe Sparks Unknown 0

6. Joe Sparks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Georg Jensen Unknown 0

7. Georg Jensen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Tommy Hawkes Unknown 0

8. Tommy Hawkes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  John Harman Unknown 0

9. John Harman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  George Coker Unknown 0

9999. George Coker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Edward Moesli Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Jake Hardy Unknown 0

2. Jake Hardy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Sam Hardy Unknown 0

3. Sam Hardy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Alex Cozens Woolwich CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Sam Sparks Unknown 0

5. Sam Sparks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Short course XC racing 1 hour duration.

The Races

Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/07/09 19:30 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 22/07/09 – 19:30
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
24km / 15 miles
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/07/09 19:30 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 22/07/09 – 19:30
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/07/09 19:32 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 22/07/09 – 19:32
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
24km / 15 miles
Sport Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/07/09 19:32 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 22/07/09 – 19:32
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
24km / 15 miles
Grand Vet Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/07/09 19:34 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 22/07/09 – 19:34
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Singlespeed Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/07/09 19:34 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 22/07/09 – 19:34
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/07/09 19:34 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 22/07/09 – 19:34
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
24km / 15 miles
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/07/09 19:35 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 22/07/09 – 19:35
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
24km / 15 miles
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/07/09 19:35 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 22/07/09 – 19:35
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
24km / 15 miles
Novice Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/07/09 19:45 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 22/07/09 – 19:45
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
15km / 9 miles
Novice Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/07/09 19:45 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 12km / 7 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 22/07/09 – 19:45
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
12km / 7 miles
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/07/09 19:55 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 12km / 7 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 22/07/09 – 19:55
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
12km / 7 miles
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/07/09 19:55 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 22/07/09 – 19:55
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
15km / 9 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk