South Circuit League

Closed Circuit , Portsmouth – Saturday, 07 Jun 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

563/EN/009/2008

Start Date:

Sat, 7th Jun 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9QA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Cedric Klassen Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Cameron Thompson Andover Whls Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Ashley Hutchison Cheltenham & County CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Jed Webber Andover Whls Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Hall Andover Whls Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Toby Walton Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Matthew Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Mitchell Webber Andover Whls Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Ryan Howlett I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Tommy Garland VO2 Development Team Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Joshua Stewart Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Ed Hampton-Matthews Team Axiom Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Alex Hall Andover Whls Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Lance Hutchison Cheltenham & County CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  David Hooper DHCyclesport Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  David Hooper DHCyclesport Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  David Hooper DHCyclesport Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Gregg James Andover Whls Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Steve Willcocks DHCyclesport Unknown 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Toby Blackman London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Toby Blackman London Dynamo Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Toby Blackman London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Lee James Unknown N/A 5

5. Lee James -

Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Nigel Powell VC St Raphael Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Justin Taylor San Fairy Ann CC Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Kevin O'Hara Army Cycling Union Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Andrew Powell Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Rupert Robinson Crawley Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Tim Smallshaw I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Gavin Brown Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Kevin James Crawley Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Richard Walden Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  Damien Breen Unknown 3rd 0

16. Damien Breen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Dave Dalton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
18.  Alan Hill Unknown 4th 0

18. Alan Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
19.  Simon Knowlton Sotonia CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Simon Weeks Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
21.  Trevor King I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Peter Sneddon DHCyclesport Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
23.  Richard Carter DHCyclesport Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
24.  Mark Skeates Andover Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  Richard Parker Southdown Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
26.  Peter Horseman Wessex Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
27.  Michael Webber Andover Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Marianne Britten VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Claire Leonard Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Nicola Wheeler I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Claire Fraser-Green Army Cycling Union Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 - Results
1.  Steve Moss Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Phil Burton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Stuart Thompson Andover Whls Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Gavin Spiers Reading CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Christopher Peden Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Michael Ottley VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Nicholas Beale Velopro Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  James Astbury DHCyclesport Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Shaun Green Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Peter Bolke DHCyclesport Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Simon Hall Andover Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Thomas Knowlton Sotonia CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Max Webber Unknown 4th 0

14. Max Webber -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Dan Ahearn DHCyclesport Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Colin Tyrer Sid Valley CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Norman Mellors Hantspol CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Oliver Pritchard Team Milton Keynes Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Rowan Horner VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Simon Smith John's Bikes RT Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  David Hutchison VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Mark Trevis Southdown Velo Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  John Hyde Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Keith Jarrett VC Meudon Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Sean Faulkner Great Britain Fire Service/Pro... Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Thorsten Klassen Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Ian Franklin Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Rupert Beale Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Mick Metcalf VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  John Marriner Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Richard Pearman I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Ben Macland VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/06/08 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 07/06/08 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/06/08 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 07/06/08 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/06/08 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 07/06/08 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/06/08 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 07/06/08 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/06/08 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 07/06/08 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/06/08 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 07/06/08 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
Various
4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/06/08 10:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 07/06/08 – 10:30

4

Regional C+, Band 5
40km / 25 miles
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/06/08 10:30 Women Only Band 4 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 07/06/08 – 10:30
Women Only, Band 4
40km / 25 miles
3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/06/08 11:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 56km / 35 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 07/06/08 – 11:30

3

Regional B, Band 5
56km / 35 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/06/08 12:30 National B Band 3 --- 56km / 35 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 07/06/08 – 12:30
National B, Band 3
56km / 35 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

563/EN/009/2008

Start Date:

Sat, 7th Jun 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9QA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Cedric Klassen Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Cameron Thompson Andover Whls Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Ashley Hutchison Cheltenham & County CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Jed Webber Andover Whls Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Hall Andover Whls Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Toby Walton Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Matthew Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Mitchell Webber Andover Whls Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Ryan Howlett I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Tommy Garland VO2 Development Team Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Joshua Stewart Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Ed Hampton-Matthews Team Axiom Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Alex Hall Andover Whls Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Lance Hutchison Cheltenham & County CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  David Hooper DHCyclesport Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  David Hooper DHCyclesport Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  David Hooper DHCyclesport Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Gregg James Andover Whls Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Steve Willcocks DHCyclesport Unknown 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Toby Blackman London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Toby Blackman London Dynamo Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Toby Blackman London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Lee James Unknown N/A 5

5. Lee James -

Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Nigel Powell VC St Raphael Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Justin Taylor San Fairy Ann CC Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Kevin O'Hara Army Cycling Union Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Andrew Powell Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Rupert Robinson Crawley Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Tim Smallshaw I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Gavin Brown Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Kevin James Crawley Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Richard Walden Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  Damien Breen Unknown 3rd 0

16. Damien Breen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Dave Dalton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
18.  Alan Hill Unknown 4th 0

18. Alan Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
19.  Simon Knowlton Sotonia CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Simon Weeks Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
21.  Trevor King I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Peter Sneddon DHCyclesport Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
23.  Richard Carter DHCyclesport Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
24.  Mark Skeates Andover Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  Richard Parker Southdown Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
26.  Peter Horseman Wessex Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
27.  Michael Webber Andover Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Marianne Britten VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Claire Leonard Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Nicola Wheeler I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Claire Fraser-Green Army Cycling Union Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 - Results
1.  Steve Moss Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Phil Burton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Stuart Thompson Andover Whls Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Gavin Spiers Reading CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Christopher Peden Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Michael Ottley VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Nicholas Beale Velopro Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  James Astbury DHCyclesport Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Shaun Green Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Peter Bolke DHCyclesport Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Simon Hall Andover Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Thomas Knowlton Sotonia CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Max Webber Unknown 4th 0

14. Max Webber -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Dan Ahearn DHCyclesport Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Colin Tyrer Sid Valley CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Norman Mellors Hantspol CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Oliver Pritchard Team Milton Keynes Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Rowan Horner VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Simon Smith John's Bikes RT Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  David Hutchison VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Mark Trevis Southdown Velo Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  John Hyde Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Keith Jarrett VC Meudon Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Sean Faulkner Great Britain Fire Service/Pro... Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Thorsten Klassen Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Ian Franklin Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Rupert Beale Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Mick Metcalf VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  John Marriner Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Richard Pearman I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Ben Macland VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/06/08 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 07/06/08 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/06/08 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 07/06/08 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/06/08 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 07/06/08 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/06/08 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 07/06/08 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/06/08 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 07/06/08 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/06/08 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 07/06/08 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
Various
4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/06/08 10:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 07/06/08 – 10:30

4

Regional C+, Band 5
40km / 25 miles
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/06/08 10:30 Women Only Band 4 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 07/06/08 – 10:30
Women Only, Band 4
40km / 25 miles
3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/06/08 11:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 56km / 35 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 07/06/08 – 11:30

3

Regional B, Band 5
56km / 35 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/06/08 12:30 National B Band 3 --- 56km / 35 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 07/06/08 – 12:30
National B, Band 3
56km / 35 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk