North Region Summer Series Round 2

BMX , CREWE – Sunday, 19 Apr 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

582/EN/003/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 19th Apr 2009

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Club, Queens Park Road, Crewe, Cheshire, CW2 7SJ
Directions: Leave the M6 at J16 and head towards Crewe. Follow the signs to Crewe Train Station. At the station turn left into Nantwich Road and at the second set of traffic lights turn right into Edleston Road. Go over the bridge and turn left at the lights into Wistaston Road. Go past Jewsons and turn left at the petrol station. Turn left into Queens Park Drive and then left into the Car Park. The track is through the gates.
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

7 & under girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7 & under girls - Results
1.  Darcie Taylor North East BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
2.  Ellie Featherstone Caithness CC Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
3.  Imogen Hill Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
4.  Niamh Cary Goldcoast Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)

Novices

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novices - Results

8-9 girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
8-9 girls - Results
1.  Mary Johnson Unknown 0

1. Mary Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ellie Jo Chappell Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
3.  Keavi Taylor Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
4.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
5.  Melissa Guest Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
6.  Lauren Dean Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)

10-12 girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10-12 girls - Results
1.  Valerie Zebrokova Manchester BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
2.  Molly Dobson North East BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
3.  Emily Hutchings Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
4.  Leah Clinch Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

13-15 girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13-15 girls - Results
1.  Emma Myers Unknown 0

1. Emma Myers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Rebecca Barlow Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
3.  Abi Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)

6 and under boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 and under boys - Results
1.  Alex Brookes Unknown 0

1. Alex Brookes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Matthew Gilston Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Morgan Chidley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Matthew Baptista Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Brandon Williams Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Harrison Drelincourt Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Keon Smith-McDermott Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

7 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7 boys - Results
1.  Ryan Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
2.  Kieran Bolton Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
3.  Joel Clarke Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
4.  Harvey Howard Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
5.  Zak Finch Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)

8 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
8 boys - Results
1.  Finn Hall Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
2.  Ross Cullen Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
3.  Jacob Watkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
4.  Joe Parr Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
5.  Samuel Hutchings Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
6.  Joshua Warburton Goldcoast Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
7.  Naseem Elouahabi Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

9 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9 boys - Results
1.  Lewis Hipkins Derby BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
2.  Euan Hunt Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
3.  Shay Casey Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
4.  Jake Nuttall Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)

10 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10 boys - Results
1.  Ben Featherstone North East BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
2.  Jamie Norris-Still Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Charlie Walker Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
4.  George Pullen Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Georgina Boyle Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Callum Mullen Manchester BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)

11 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
11 boys - Results
1.  Christopher Worrall Dialled Bikes Support Team Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Jack Critchlow Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  CJ (Callum) Taylor Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Spencer McLeod Manchester BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Jordan Mullock Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Jake Jones Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
7.  Peter Syson North East BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
8.  Harley Taylor Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Brandan Nolan Manchester BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
10.  Riccardo Mellor Unknown 0

10. Riccardo Mellor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

12 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
12 boys - Results
1.  Jack Clarke Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Paddy Sharrock Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Daniel Butterfield North East BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Ashley Walker Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  George Hawker Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jennifer Noble Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Leon Catterall Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

13 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13 boys - Results
1.  Aaron Brown Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Caine Newsome North East BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Matthew Saunders Manchester BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Alex Guest Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  Joshua Matthews Ponciau Banks Park BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
6.  George Hammond Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
7.  Brad Jackson Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
8.  Jordan Taylor-Griffith Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
9.  Morgan Woolley Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
10.  Daniel Billington Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
11.  Thomas Lee Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

14 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
14 boys - Results
1.  Shane Dean Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Corey-Jake Gaskell Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

15 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15 boys - Results
1.  Michael Hawker Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Philip Hawarden Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Jake Norfolk Unknown 0

3. Jake Norfolk -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  John Wingeatt Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Daniel Brown Unknown 0

5. Daniel Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Christopher Boyle Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
7.  Michael Cummins Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
16+ - Results
1.  Robert Hawker North East BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jack Hall North East BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Adam Smith North East BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Joshua Nicholas Manchester BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
5.  Dean O'Neill Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
6.  Mark Barlow Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
7.  Julie Cary Unknown N/A 0

7. Julie Cary -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Thomas Jeffries Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
9.  Louise Abbott Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  James Tresman Manchester BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Yvonne Ryan Unknown 0

11. Yvonne Ryan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Payback

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Payback - Results
1.  Calum Strickland Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Warren Bancroft Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  Levi Ashley Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Kyle Evans Unknown 0

4. Kyle Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Ashley Davey Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
6.  Clark Bridgett Unknown 0

6. Clark Bridgett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Darren Reidy Unknown 0

7. Darren Reidy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Kieron McAvoy Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
9.  Gregory Holloway Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Kent Bridgett Unknown 0

10. Kent Bridgett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Dave Ives Unknown 0

11. Dave Ives -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Adam Guest Urbanair BMX Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
13.  Dan Sobutta Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
14.  Andrew Clucas Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
15.  Michael Brown Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
16.  Chris Platt Unknown N/A 0

16. Chris Platt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Joshua Hanlon Goldcoast Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men

16-29 cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
16-29 cruiser - Results
1.  John Francis Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Matthew Glynn Manchester BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  Ethan Naylor Unknown 0

3. Ethan Naylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jack Rasburn Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

30-39 cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30-39 cruiser - Results
1.  Roger Wilbraham Manchester BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Gary Wilson Goldcoast Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Anthony Fisher Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Peter Butler North East BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Russell Hanlon Goldcoast Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Allan Johnson North East BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Roy Sutton Manchester BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Andrew Drelincourt Manchester BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Andrew Hill Goldcoast Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Stephen Noble North East BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Alistair Burton Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Steven Watkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Ian Deighton Unknown 0

14. Ian Deighton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

40+ cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40+ cruiser - Results
1.  Brent Featherstone North East BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Peter Dobson Unknown N/A 0

2. Peter Dobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Fred Barlow Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Neil Saunders Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Ian Morris Unknown N/A 0

5. Ian Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Andrew Hammond Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Old Skool

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Old Skool - Results
1.  John Tallentire Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Glen Carlow Unknown 0

2. Glen Carlow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Alistair Head Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Simon Croucher Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Paul Coleman Unknown N/A 0

5. Paul Coleman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Dave Hall Unknown N/A 0

6. Dave Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Sandro Sammarco Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Russell Hardy Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Simon Turner Unknown 0

9. Simon Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Christian Hunter Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Ady Brooks Unknown 0

11. Ady Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Darren Jones Unknown N/A 0

12. Darren Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Daniel Cavilla Unknown 0

13. Daniel Cavilla -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Brendan Green Unknown 0

14. Brendan Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Philip Critchlow Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Gareth Webster Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Ian Phillips Unknown N/A 0

17. Ian Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Gregory Brooke Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Greg Roxburgh Unknown N/A 0

19. Greg Roxburgh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Matt McGee Unknown 0

20. Matt McGee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Graham Thompson Unknown 0

21. Graham Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Dale Rowbotham Unknown 0

22. Dale Rowbotham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Mike Marley Unknown 0

23. Mike Marley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

£5.00 for Novices. £8.00 for Experts. £10.00 for Payback.

The Races

7 & under girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/09 12:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 19/04/09 – 12:00
Novices Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/09 12:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 19/04/09 – 12:00
MTB IA
8-9 girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/09 12:01 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 19/04/09 – 12:01
MTB IA
10-12 girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/09 12:02 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 19/04/09 – 12:02
MTB IA
13-15 girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/09 12:03 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 19/04/09 – 12:03
MTB IA
6 and under boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/09 12:04 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 19/04/09 – 12:04
7 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/09 12:05 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 19/04/09 – 12:05
MTB IA
8 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/09 12:06 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 19/04/09 – 12:06
MTB IA
9 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/09 12:07 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 19/04/09 – 12:07
MTB IA
10 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/09 12:08 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 19/04/09 – 12:08
MTB IA
11 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/09 12:09 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 19/04/09 – 12:09
MTB IA
12 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/09 12:10 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 19/04/09 – 12:10
MTB IA
13 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/09 12:11 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 19/04/09 – 12:11
MTB IA
14 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/09 12:12 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 19/04/09 – 12:12
MTB IA
15 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/09 12:13 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 19/04/09 – 12:13
MTB IA
16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/09 12:14 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 19/04/09 – 12:14

16+

MTB IA
Payback Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/09 12:15 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 19/04/09 – 12:15
MTB IA
16-29 cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/09 12:16 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 19/04/09 – 12:16
MTB IA
30-39 cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/09 12:17 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 19/04/09 – 12:17
MTB IA
40+ cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/09 12:18 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 19/04/09 – 12:18
MTB IA
Old Skool Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/09 12:19 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 19/04/09 – 12:19
MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

582/EN/003/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 19th Apr 2009

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Club, Queens Park Road, Crewe, Cheshire, CW2 7SJ
Directions: Leave the M6 at J16 and head towards Crewe. Follow the signs to Crewe Train Station. At the station turn left into Nantwich Road and at the second set of traffic lights turn right into Edleston Road. Go over the bridge and turn left at the lights into Wistaston Road. Go past Jewsons and turn left at the petrol station. Turn left into Queens Park Drive and then left into the Car Park. The track is through the gates.
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

7 & under girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7 & under girls - Results
1.  Darcie Taylor North East BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
2.  Ellie Featherstone Caithness CC Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
3.  Imogen Hill Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
4.  Niamh Cary Goldcoast Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)

Novices

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novices - Results

8-9 girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
8-9 girls - Results
1.  Mary Johnson Unknown 0

1. Mary Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ellie Jo Chappell Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
3.  Keavi Taylor Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
4.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
5.  Melissa Guest Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
6.  Lauren Dean Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)

10-12 girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10-12 girls - Results
1.  Valerie Zebrokova Manchester BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
2.  Molly Dobson North East BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
3.  Emily Hutchings Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
4.  Leah Clinch Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

13-15 girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13-15 girls - Results
1.  Emma Myers Unknown 0

1. Emma Myers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Rebecca Barlow Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
3.  Abi Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)

6 and under boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 and under boys - Results
1.  Alex Brookes Unknown 0

1. Alex Brookes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Matthew Gilston Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Morgan Chidley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Matthew Baptista Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Brandon Williams Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Harrison Drelincourt Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Keon Smith-McDermott Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

7 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7 boys - Results
1.  Ryan Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
2.  Kieran Bolton Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
3.  Joel Clarke Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
4.  Harvey Howard Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
5.  Zak Finch Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)

8 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
8 boys - Results
1.  Finn Hall Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
2.  Ross Cullen Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
3.  Jacob Watkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
4.  Joe Parr Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
5.  Samuel Hutchings Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
6.  Joshua Warburton Goldcoast Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
7.  Naseem Elouahabi Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

9 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9 boys - Results
1.  Lewis Hipkins Derby BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
2.  Euan Hunt Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
3.  Shay Casey Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
4.  Jake Nuttall Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)

10 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10 boys - Results
1.  Ben Featherstone North East BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
2.  Jamie Norris-Still Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Charlie Walker Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
4.  George Pullen Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Georgina Boyle Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Callum Mullen Manchester BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)

11 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
11 boys - Results
1.  Christopher Worrall Dialled Bikes Support Team Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Jack Critchlow Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  CJ (Callum) Taylor Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Spencer McLeod Manchester BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Jordan Mullock Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Jake Jones Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
7.  Peter Syson North East BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
8.  Harley Taylor Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Brandan Nolan Manchester BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
10.  Riccardo Mellor Unknown 0

10. Riccardo Mellor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

12 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
12 boys - Results
1.  Jack Clarke Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Paddy Sharrock Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Daniel Butterfield North East BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Ashley Walker Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  George Hawker Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jennifer Noble Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Leon Catterall Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

13 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13 boys - Results
1.  Aaron Brown Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Caine Newsome North East BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Matthew Saunders Manchester BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Alex Guest Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  Joshua Matthews Ponciau Banks Park BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
6.  George Hammond Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
7.  Brad Jackson Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
8.  Jordan Taylor-Griffith Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
9.  Morgan Woolley Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
10.  Daniel Billington Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
11.  Thomas Lee Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

14 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
14 boys - Results
1.  Shane Dean Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Corey-Jake Gaskell Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

15 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15 boys - Results
1.  Michael Hawker Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Philip Hawarden Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Jake Norfolk Unknown 0

3. Jake Norfolk -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  John Wingeatt Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Daniel Brown Unknown 0

5. Daniel Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Christopher Boyle Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
7.  Michael Cummins Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
16+ - Results
1.  Robert Hawker North East BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jack Hall North East BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Adam Smith North East BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Joshua Nicholas Manchester BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
5.  Dean O'Neill Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
6.  Mark Barlow Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
7.  Julie Cary Unknown N/A 0

7. Julie Cary -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Thomas Jeffries Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
9.  Louise Abbott Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  James Tresman Manchester BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Yvonne Ryan Unknown 0

11. Yvonne Ryan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Payback

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Payback - Results
1.  Calum Strickland Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Warren Bancroft Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  Levi Ashley Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Kyle Evans Unknown 0

4. Kyle Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Ashley Davey Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
6.  Clark Bridgett Unknown 0

6. Clark Bridgett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Darren Reidy Unknown 0

7. Darren Reidy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Kieron McAvoy Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
9.  Gregory Holloway Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Kent Bridgett Unknown 0

10. Kent Bridgett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Dave Ives Unknown 0

11. Dave Ives -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Adam Guest Urbanair BMX Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
13.  Dan Sobutta Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
14.  Andrew Clucas Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
15.  Michael Brown Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
16.  Chris Platt Unknown N/A 0

16. Chris Platt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Joshua Hanlon Goldcoast Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men

16-29 cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
16-29 cruiser - Results
1.  John Francis Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Matthew Glynn Manchester BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  Ethan Naylor Unknown 0

3. Ethan Naylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jack Rasburn Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

30-39 cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30-39 cruiser - Results
1.  Roger Wilbraham Manchester BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Gary Wilson Goldcoast Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Anthony Fisher Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Peter Butler North East BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Russell Hanlon Goldcoast Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Allan Johnson North East BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Roy Sutton Manchester BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Andrew Drelincourt Manchester BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Andrew Hill Goldcoast Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Stephen Noble North East BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Alistair Burton Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Steven Watkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Ian Deighton Unknown 0

14. Ian Deighton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

40+ cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40+ cruiser - Results
1.  Brent Featherstone North East BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Peter Dobson Unknown N/A 0

2. Peter Dobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Fred Barlow Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Neil Saunders Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Ian Morris Unknown N/A 0

5. Ian Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Andrew Hammond Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Old Skool

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Old Skool - Results
1.  John Tallentire Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Glen Carlow Unknown 0

2. Glen Carlow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Alistair Head Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Simon Croucher Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Paul Coleman Unknown N/A 0

5. Paul Coleman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Dave Hall Unknown N/A 0

6. Dave Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Sandro Sammarco Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Russell Hardy Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Simon Turner Unknown 0

9. Simon Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Christian Hunter Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Ady Brooks Unknown 0

11. Ady Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Darren Jones Unknown N/A 0

12. Darren Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Daniel Cavilla Unknown 0

13. Daniel Cavilla -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Brendan Green Unknown 0

14. Brendan Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Philip Critchlow Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Gareth Webster Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Ian Phillips Unknown N/A 0

17. Ian Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Gregory Brooke Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Greg Roxburgh Unknown N/A 0

19. Greg Roxburgh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Matt McGee Unknown 0

20. Matt McGee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Graham Thompson Unknown 0

21. Graham Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Dale Rowbotham Unknown 0

22. Dale Rowbotham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Mike Marley Unknown 0

23. Mike Marley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

£5.00 for Novices. £8.00 for Experts. £10.00 for Payback.

The Races

7 & under girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/09 12:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 19/04/09 – 12:00
Novices Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/09 12:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 19/04/09 – 12:00
MTB IA
8-9 girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/09 12:01 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 19/04/09 – 12:01
MTB IA
10-12 girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/09 12:02 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 19/04/09 – 12:02
MTB IA
13-15 girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/09 12:03 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 19/04/09 – 12:03
MTB IA
6 and under boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/09 12:04 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 19/04/09 – 12:04
7 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/09 12:05 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 19/04/09 – 12:05
MTB IA
8 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/09 12:06 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 19/04/09 – 12:06
MTB IA
9 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/09 12:07 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 19/04/09 – 12:07
MTB IA
10 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/09 12:08 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 19/04/09 – 12:08
MTB IA
11 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/09 12:09 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 19/04/09 – 12:09
MTB IA
12 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/09 12:10 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 19/04/09 – 12:10
MTB IA
13 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/09 12:11 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 19/04/09 – 12:11
MTB IA
14 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/09 12:12 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 19/04/09 – 12:12
MTB IA
15 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/09 12:13 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 19/04/09 – 12:13
MTB IA
16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/09 12:14 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 19/04/09 – 12:14

16+

MTB IA
Payback Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/09 12:15 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 19/04/09 – 12:15
MTB IA
16-29 cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/09 12:16 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 19/04/09 – 12:16
MTB IA
30-39 cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/09 12:17 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 19/04/09 – 12:17
MTB IA
40+ cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/09 12:18 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 19/04/09 – 12:18
MTB IA
Old Skool Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/04/09 12:19 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 19/04/09 – 12:19
MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk