Fit -For Presents Chris Ibbotson Memorial RR

Road – Wednesday, 06 Apr 2005

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

11222005129

Start Date:

Wed, 6th Apr 2005

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Shaun Snodden Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Robin Sharman Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Colin Roshier Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Danny Axford Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Gary Dodd Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Robert Hurd Bioagrico - Fabelec Selexion Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Duncan Urquhart Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Mark Daly Team Darenth Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Jamie Higgins Manchester BMX Club Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Matthew Melville Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Simon Cope Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Chris McNamara Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Gareth Hewitt J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Paul Holdsworth Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Paul Dring Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Steve Dring Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Christopher Parlett Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Ashley Holding Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Gary Fry Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/04/05 00:00 --- --- 134km / 83 miles
Wed 06/04/05 – 00:00
134km / 83 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

11222005129

Start Date:

Wed, 6th Apr 2005

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Shaun Snodden Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Robin Sharman Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Colin Roshier Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Danny Axford Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Gary Dodd Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Robert Hurd Bioagrico - Fabelec Selexion Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Duncan Urquhart Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Mark Daly Team Darenth Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Jamie Higgins Manchester BMX Club Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Matthew Melville Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Simon Cope Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Chris McNamara Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Gareth Hewitt J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Paul Holdsworth Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Paul Dring Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Steve Dring Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Christopher Parlett Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Ashley Holding Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Gary Fry Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/04/05 00:00 --- --- 134km / 83 miles
Wed 06/04/05 – 00:00
134km / 83 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk