Midlands MTB DH Super Series Round 5

MTB DH – Sunday, 03 Aug 2003

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

5142003096

Start Date:

Sun, 3rd Aug 2003

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Neil Donoghue Team Bike Radar Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  James Pinner Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Scott Beaumont Yeti Racing UK Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Jonathan Brain Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Richard Cunynghame Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Mark Weightman Lovelo Squadra Donne Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert/Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert/Master - Results
1.  Aidan Bishop Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Luke Fowler Pearce Cycles RT Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Dave Richardson Yeti Racing UK Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Tom Deacon Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Peter Crookes Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Alex Florian Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Alex Stock Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Michael Vickers Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Daniel Jones Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Paul Barnes Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Thomas Dale Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Kirsty Price Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Paul May Unknown Master 30

1.  Paul May -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Simon Paton Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Daron Osborn Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Chris Batty J.E. James RT Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Alex Slater Unknown Master 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Glyn Liles Unknown Master 2

14.  Glyn Liles -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  David List Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Ian White Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Peter Hosker Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Thomas Smart Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Dewi Williams Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Dewi Williams Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Vet/Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet/Grand Vet - Results
2.  David Carr Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Peter Jones Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Philip Smart Pearce Cycles RT Unknown G/Vet 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Lee Pincher Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Brendan Fairclough Royal/Orange Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Matthew Simmonds Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Michael Strickland Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  James Stock Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Tom Jones Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Richard STAPLES Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Rory Bennett Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Darrell Upton Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Tom Stonell Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  David Argles Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 03/08/03 – 00:00
Expert/Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 03/08/03 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 03/08/03 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 03/08/03 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 03/08/03 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 03/08/03 – 00:00
Vet/Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 03/08/03 – 00:00
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 03/08/03 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

5142003096

Start Date:

Sun, 3rd Aug 2003

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Neil Donoghue Team Bike Radar Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  James Pinner Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Scott Beaumont Yeti Racing UK Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Jonathan Brain Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Richard Cunynghame Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Mark Weightman Lovelo Squadra Donne Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert/Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert/Master - Results
1.  Aidan Bishop Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Luke Fowler Pearce Cycles RT Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Dave Richardson Yeti Racing UK Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Tom Deacon Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Peter Crookes Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Alex Florian Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Alex Stock Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Michael Vickers Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Daniel Jones Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Paul Barnes Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Thomas Dale Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Kirsty Price Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Paul May Unknown Master 30

1.  Paul May -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Simon Paton Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Daron Osborn Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Chris Batty J.E. James RT Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Alex Slater Unknown Master 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Glyn Liles Unknown Master 2

14.  Glyn Liles -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  David List Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Ian White Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Peter Hosker Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Thomas Smart Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Dewi Williams Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Dewi Williams Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Vet/Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet/Grand Vet - Results
2.  David Carr Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Peter Jones Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Philip Smart Pearce Cycles RT Unknown G/Vet 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Lee Pincher Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Brendan Fairclough Royal/Orange Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Matthew Simmonds Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Michael Strickland Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  James Stock Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Tom Jones Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Richard STAPLES Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Rory Bennett Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Darrell Upton Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Tom Stonell Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  David Argles Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 03/08/03 – 00:00
Expert/Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 03/08/03 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 03/08/03 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 03/08/03 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 03/08/03 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 03/08/03 – 00:00
Vet/Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 03/08/03 – 00:00
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 03/08/03 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk