Newport City Winter Track League 8

Track League , Newport – Tuesday, 15 Dec 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

925/WA/012/2009

Start Date:

Tue, 15th Dec 2009

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Geraint Thomas National Velodrome of Wales, Newport International Sports Village, Langland Way, Newport, Wales, NP19 4RA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Improvers A - 10 lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers A - 10 lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Joseph Wiltshire Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  James Blythe-Allen Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  James Tillett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Improvers B - 8 lap Scratch race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers B - 8 lap Scratch race - Results
1.  Ryan Hine Unknown 0

1. Ryan Hine -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Nicole Pollock Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  William Jennings Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Improvers A - 18 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers A - 18 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Joseph Wiltshire Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Tom Chandlin Unknown 0

2. Tom Chandlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  James Tillett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Improvers B - 12 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers B - 12 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Emily Tillett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ryan Hine Unknown 0

2. Ryan Hine -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Nicole Pollock Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Improvers A - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers A - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Joseph Wiltshire Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  James Blythe-Allen Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  James Tillett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Improvers B - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers B - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Samuel Sturt Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Rhys Britton Unknown 0

2. Rhys Britton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ryan Hine Unknown 0

3. Ryan Hine -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Improvers - 10 lap Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers - 10 lap Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  Joseph Wiltshire Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  James Tillett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

League C - 12 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League C - 12 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Geoff Cooke Unknown 0

1. Geoff Cooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Sarah Crowley Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Amy Roberts Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

League B - 18 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League B - 18 lap Scratch - Results
1.  James Locker Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Robbie Westwood Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  George Gori Unknown 3rd 0

3. George Gori -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

League A - 20 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League A - 20 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Samuel Harrison Carnac-Planet X Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Dale Appleby Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

League C - 12 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League C - 12 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Amy Roberts Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Amy Hill Unknown 0

2. Amy Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Sarah Crowley Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

League B - 18 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League B - 18 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  William Fotheringham Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  George Gori Unknown 3rd 0

3. George Gori -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

League A - 20 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League A - 20 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Dominic Jelfs Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Joshua Papworth Cult Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

League C - 1k Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League C - 1k Scratch - Results
1.  Geoff Cooke Unknown 0

1. Geoff Cooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Sarah Crowley Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Paul Loosemore Gloucester City Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

League B - 1k Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League B - 1k Scratch - Results
1.  Robbie Westwood Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  George Gori Unknown 3rd 0

2. George Gori -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

League A - 1k Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League A - 1k Scratch - Results
1.  Matthew Haase VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Matthew Rowe Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Samuel Harrison Carnac-Planet X Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

League C/B/A - All Up Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League C/B/A - All Up Devil - Results
1.  Phil Blacker Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Peter Hodgetts Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Freddie Lewton Newport Olympic Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

League C/B/A - Madison Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League C/B/A - Madison Devil - Results
1.  Joshua Papworth Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Rhys Lloyd Pendragon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  James Lowsley-Williams Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note new prices: Adults - £8 Junior - £5.50 Improvers over 16yrs - £5.00 Youth - £2.50

The Races

Improvers A - 10 lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/12/09 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£2.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.50)
Tue 15/12/09 – 19:00
Improvers B - 8 lap Scratch race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/12/09 19:01 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£2.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.50)
Tue 15/12/09 – 19:01
Improvers A - 18 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/12/09 19:02 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 15/12/09 – 19:02
Improvers B - 12 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/12/09 19:03 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 15/12/09 – 19:03
Improvers A - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/12/09 19:04 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 15/12/09 – 19:04
Improvers B - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/12/09 19:05 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 15/12/09 – 19:05
Improvers - 10 lap Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/12/09 19:06 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 15/12/09 – 19:06
League C - 12 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/12/09 19:07 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 15/12/09 – 19:07
Regional C, None
League B - 18 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/12/09 19:08 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 15/12/09 – 19:08
Regional C, None
League A - 20 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/12/09 19:09 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 15/12/09 – 19:09
Regional C, None
League C - 12 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/12/09 19:10 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 15/12/09 – 19:10
League B - 18 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/12/09 19:11 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 15/12/09 – 19:11
League A - 20 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/12/09 19:12 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 15/12/09 – 19:12
League C - 1k Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/12/09 19:13 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 15/12/09 – 19:13
Regional C, None
League B - 1k Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/12/09 19:14 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 15/12/09 – 19:14
Regional C, None
League A - 1k Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/12/09 19:15 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 15/12/09 – 19:15
Regional C, None
League C/B/A - All Up Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/12/09 19:16 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 15/12/09 – 19:16
Regional C, None
League C/B/A - Madison Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/12/09 19:17 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 15/12/09 – 19:17
Regional C, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

925/WA/012/2009

Start Date:

Tue, 15th Dec 2009

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Geraint Thomas National Velodrome of Wales, Newport International Sports Village, Langland Way, Newport, Wales, NP19 4RA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Improvers A - 10 lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers A - 10 lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Joseph Wiltshire Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  James Blythe-Allen Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  James Tillett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Improvers B - 8 lap Scratch race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers B - 8 lap Scratch race - Results
1.  Ryan Hine Unknown 0

1. Ryan Hine -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Nicole Pollock Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  William Jennings Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Improvers A - 18 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers A - 18 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Joseph Wiltshire Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Tom Chandlin Unknown 0

2. Tom Chandlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  James Tillett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Improvers B - 12 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers B - 12 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Emily Tillett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ryan Hine Unknown 0

2. Ryan Hine -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Nicole Pollock Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Improvers A - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers A - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Joseph Wiltshire Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  James Blythe-Allen Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  James Tillett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Improvers B - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers B - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Samuel Sturt Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Rhys Britton Unknown 0

2. Rhys Britton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ryan Hine Unknown 0

3. Ryan Hine -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Improvers - 10 lap Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers - 10 lap Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  Joseph Wiltshire Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  James Tillett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

League C - 12 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League C - 12 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Geoff Cooke Unknown 0

1. Geoff Cooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Sarah Crowley Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Amy Roberts Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

League B - 18 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League B - 18 lap Scratch - Results
1.  James Locker Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Robbie Westwood Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  George Gori Unknown 3rd 0

3. George Gori -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

League A - 20 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League A - 20 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Samuel Harrison Carnac-Planet X Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Dale Appleby Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

League C - 12 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League C - 12 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Amy Roberts Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Amy Hill Unknown 0

2. Amy Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Sarah Crowley Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

League B - 18 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League B - 18 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  William Fotheringham Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  George Gori Unknown 3rd 0

3. George Gori -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

League A - 20 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League A - 20 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Dominic Jelfs Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Joshua Papworth Cult Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

League C - 1k Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League C - 1k Scratch - Results
1.  Geoff Cooke Unknown 0

1. Geoff Cooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Sarah Crowley Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Paul Loosemore Gloucester City Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

League B - 1k Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League B - 1k Scratch - Results
1.  Robbie Westwood Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  George Gori Unknown 3rd 0

2. George Gori -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

League A - 1k Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League A - 1k Scratch - Results
1.  Matthew Haase VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Matthew Rowe Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Samuel Harrison Carnac-Planet X Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

League C/B/A - All Up Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League C/B/A - All Up Devil - Results
1.  Phil Blacker Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Peter Hodgetts Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Freddie Lewton Newport Olympic Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

League C/B/A - Madison Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League C/B/A - Madison Devil - Results
1.  Joshua Papworth Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Rhys Lloyd Pendragon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  James Lowsley-Williams Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note new prices: Adults - £8 Junior - £5.50 Improvers over 16yrs - £5.00 Youth - £2.50

The Races

Improvers A - 10 lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/12/09 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£2.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.50)
Tue 15/12/09 – 19:00
Improvers B - 8 lap Scratch race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/12/09 19:01 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£2.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.50)
Tue 15/12/09 – 19:01
Improvers A - 18 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/12/09 19:02 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 15/12/09 – 19:02
Improvers B - 12 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/12/09 19:03 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 15/12/09 – 19:03
Improvers A - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/12/09 19:04 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 15/12/09 – 19:04
Improvers B - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/12/09 19:05 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 15/12/09 – 19:05
Improvers - 10 lap Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/12/09 19:06 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 15/12/09 – 19:06
League C - 12 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/12/09 19:07 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 15/12/09 – 19:07
Regional C, None
League B - 18 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/12/09 19:08 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 15/12/09 – 19:08
Regional C, None
League A - 20 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/12/09 19:09 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 15/12/09 – 19:09
Regional C, None
League C - 12 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/12/09 19:10 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 15/12/09 – 19:10
League B - 18 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/12/09 19:11 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 15/12/09 – 19:11
League A - 20 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/12/09 19:12 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 15/12/09 – 19:12
League C - 1k Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/12/09 19:13 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 15/12/09 – 19:13
Regional C, None
League B - 1k Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/12/09 19:14 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 15/12/09 – 19:14
Regional C, None
League A - 1k Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/12/09 19:15 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 15/12/09 – 19:15
Regional C, None
League C/B/A - All Up Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/12/09 19:16 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 15/12/09 – 19:16
Regional C, None
League C/B/A - Madison Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/12/09 19:17 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 15/12/09 – 19:17
Regional C, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk